Balangir (BLGR), Balangir Railway Station

Name: Balangir Code: BLGR City: Balangir
More Balangir stations : Balangir
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Balangir (BLGR), Balangir :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
18108 Koraput Rourkela Express 01:05 01:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12376 Asn Mas Express 01:17 01:22 5 min N N N Y N N N
08637 Hte Ypr Spl 01:17 01:22 5 min N N N N N N Y
12835 Hte Ypr Express 01:17 01:22 5 min Y N Y N N N N
12889 Tata Ypr Exp 01:17 01:22 5 min N N N N N Y N
08047 Hte Ypr Exam Sp 01:35 01:40 5 min N N N N Y N N
18425 Puri Durg Express 03:00 03:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18405 Puri Ahmedabad Express 03:45 03:50 5 min N N N Y N N N
12743 Puri St Wkly Ex 03:45 03:47 2 min Y N N N N N N
08638 Ypr Hatia Exp 03:58 04:03 5 min N N Y N N N N
12994 Puri Gandhidham Express 04:01 04:03 2 min N Y N N N N N
22827 Puri Surat Express 04:01 04:03 2 min Y N N N N N N
08302 Ypr Sbp Exp 05:45 05:55 10 min Y N N N N N N
12872 Ispat Express 06:12 06:17 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12146 Puri Ltt Sup Ex 06:53 06:58 5 min N N Y N N N N
12744 Surat Puri Exp 07:23 07:25 2 min N N Y N N N N
22828 Surat Puri Express 07:35 07:37 2 min N N Y N N N N
18452 Puri Tapaswini Express 08:30 08:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18301 Sambalpur Rayagada Express 08:30 08:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08048 Ypr Hatia Exp 09:58 10:03 5 min N Y N N N N N
18309 Sambalpur Nagavali Express 10:35 10:40 5 min Y N N N Y N N
18005 Howrah koraput Express 10:43 10:48 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12890 Ypr Tata Exp 11:20 11:25 5 min N Y N N N N N
12375 Mas Asn Express 11:20 11:25 5 min N N N N N N Y
12836 Ypr Hatia Exp 11:20 11:25 5 min N N N Y N Y N
08636 Ypr Hatia Exp 12:30 12:35 5 min N N N N N N Y
12893 Blgr Express 13:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12894 Bbs Express Starts 14:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18006 Jagdalpur Koraput Howrah express 15:15 15:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18310 H Sahib Nanded Nagawali Express 17:25 17:30 5 min N N Y N N N Y
08635 Hte Ypr Special 18:20 18:25 5 min N N N Y N N N
18302 Rayagada Sambalpur Express 18:35 18:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12871 Ispat Express 18:35 18:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12145 Ltt Puri Sup Ex 20:50 20:55 5 min Y N N N N N N
18406 Ahmedabad puri Express 21:35 21:40 5 min N N N N N Y N
18426 Durg Puri Express 22:15 22:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13352 Alleppey Dhanbad Express 23:00 23:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18107 Rourkela Koraput Express 23:00 23:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02993 Gimb Puri Exp 23:43 23:45 2 min N N N N N N Y
08301 Sbp Ypr Special 23:45 23:50 5 min N N N N N Y N
18189 Tatanagar alleppey Express 23:50 23:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13351 Dhanbad alappuzha Express 23:50 23:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Balangir Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Balangir station are Puri Surat Exp, Tata Ypr Exp, Rou Krpu Expres, Ispat Express, Sbp Rgda Expres, Ypr Tata Exp, Blgr Express, Dhanbad Express, Surat Puri Exp, Dhn Alappuzha E. Some of the trains start from Balangir station like Bbs Express etc while some train like Rou Krpu Expres, Tapaswini Expre, Tata Ypr Exp, Ypr Tata Exp, Ispat Express, Dhn Alappuzha E, Ypr Hatia Exp, Asn Mas Express, Bbs Ltt Sup Exp, Krpu Rou Expres have their stop at 23:00, 08:30, 01:17, 11:20, 18:35, 23:50, 11:20, 01:17, 06:53, 01:05 time respectively. There are trains which ends at Balangir like Blgr Express etc or some trains like Dhn Alappuzha E, Hwh Koraput Exp, Mas Asn Express, Ypr Tata Exp, Adi Puri Exp, Ltt Puri Sup Ex, Nagawali Exp, Bbs Ltt Sup Exp, Rou Krpu Expres, Sbp Rgda Expres etc which departs at Balangir station on 23:55, 10:48, 11:25, 11:25, 21:40, 20:55, 17:30, 06:58, 23:05, 08:35 time. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Rgda Sbp Expres, Tata Allp Exp, Bbs Express, Puri Durg Exp, Dhanbad Express, Blgr Express, Dhn Alappuzha E, Rou Krpu Expres, Hwh Koraput Exp, Tapaswini Expre etc or some weekly trains like Surat Puri Exp, Adi Puri Exp, Bbs Ltt Sup Exp, Nagavali Expres, Asn Mas Express, Mas Asn Express, Puri Gimb Exp, Ltt Puri Sup Ex, Nagawali Exp, Hte Ypr Express and etc.