Delhi To Gajraula Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Gajraula Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
14556 Delhi Bareilly Express Delhi 06:05 Gajraula Jn 08:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14044 Delhi Garhwal Express Delhi 07:20 Gajraula Jn 09:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14258 New Delhi Kashi Vishwa... New Delhi 11:40 Gajraula Jn 13:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14316 New Delhi Intercity E... New Delhi 16:35 Gajraula Jn 18:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15274 Delhi Satyagrah expre... Delhi 17:15 Gajraula Jn 19:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14041 Delhi S Rohilla Mussoo... Delhi S Rohilla 21:30 Gajraula Jn 00:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54078 Delhi Bareilly Passeng... Delhi 23:50 Gajraula Jn 02:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54076 Delhi Sitapurcity Pass... Delhi 23:50 Gajraula Jn 02:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Gajraula to Delhi

Delhi to Gajraula Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Delhi To Gajraula Trains

Want to travel from Delhi to Gajraula)? Know about the trains running on this route. Here are some trains that run from Delhi to Gajraula are Delhi Sitapurcity Passenger, New Delhi Intercity Express, Delhi S Rohilla Mussoorie Express, New Delhi Kashi Vishwanath Express, Delhi Satyagrah express, Delhi Bareilly Express, Delhi Garhwal Express, Delhi Bareilly Passenger and etc. The train departs from stations New Delhi, Delhi, Delhi S Rohilla. The train starts from various stations in Delhi like The duration of the journey varies from 3 hrs 2 mins to 2 hours 13 mins. Get your tickets booked on trains from Delhi( like Delhi Sitapurcity Passenger, Delhi Satyagrah express, Delhi Garhwal Express, Delhi Bareilly Express, Delhi Bareilly Passenger ), New Delhi( like New Delhi Kashi Vishwanath Express, New Delhi Intercity Express ), Delhi S Rohilla( like Delhi S Rohilla Mussoorie Express ).