Delhi To Etawah Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Etawah Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
18102 Muri Express Subzi Mandi 04:10 Etawah 09:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18110 Jat Muri Rou Ex Subzi Mandi 04:11 Etawah 09:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13008 U A Toofan Exp Nangloi 05:08 Etawah 15:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12312 Kalka Mail Adrsh Ngr Delhi 05:40 Etawah 12:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12004 Lko Swran Shtbd New Delhi 06:15 Etawah 09:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12876 Neelachal Exp New Delhi 06:30 Etawah 10:34 N Y N N Y N Y
14084 Mahananda Exp Delhi 06:40 Etawah 12:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12506 North East Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 06:50 Etawah 10:46 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12420 Gomti Express New Delhi 12:30 Etawah 17:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15708 Asr Kir Express Subzi Mandi 14:39 Etawah 20:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12034 Ndls Cnb Sht New Delhi 15:55 Etawah 19:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12304 Poorva Express New Delhi 16:20 Etawah 21:38 N N Y Y N Y Y
12382 Poorva Express New Delhi 16:20 Etawah 21:38 Y Y N N Y N N
12226 Kaifiyat Exp Delhi 19:20 Etawah 23:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12554 Vaishali Exp New Delhi 19:50 Etawah 00:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12402 Magadh Express New Delhi 20:10 Etawah 00:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14218 Unchahar Exp Narela 20:15 Etawah 02:31 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13112 Lal Quila Exp Delhi 20:50 Etawah 03:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13414 Farkka Express Delhi 21:50 Etawah 03:20 Y N Y N N Y N
13484 Farakka Express Delhi 21:50 Etawah 03:20 N Y N Y Y N Y

Delhi to Etawah Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.