Delhi To Kathua Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to KathuaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Sarvodaya Exp H Nizamuddin 04:10 Kathua 13:03 N N N N N N Y Book
Hapa Jat Expres H Nizamuddin 04:10 Kathua 13:03 N N N Y N N N Book
Swaraj Express H Nizamuddin 04:10 Kathua 13:03 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Jam Jat Express H Nizamuddin 04:10 Kathua 13:03 N N Y N N N N Book
Malwa Express H Nizamuddin 04:37 Kathua 14:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi Shalimar Express Delhi 15:50 Kathua 03:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi Jammu Mail Delhi 20:10 Kathua 07:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jhelum Express H Nizamuddin 20:18 Kathua 07:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammu Rajdhani New Delhi 20:40 Kathua 04:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Uttar S Kranti New Delhi 20:50 Kathua 04:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ten Jammu Exp H Nizamuddin 21:10 Kathua 11:40 N N Y N N N N Book
Tirunelveli Jammu Expr... H Nizamuddin 21:10 Kathua 11:20 N N Y N N N Y Book
Mangalore central Navy... H Nizamuddin 21:10 Kathua 11:20 N N Y N N N N Book
Kanyakumari Himsagar E... H Nizamuddin 21:10 Kathua 11:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Ten Jammu Exp H Nizamuddin 21:10 Kathua 11:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Aii Jat Express Delhi Cantt 21:15 Kathua 06:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Central Andama... Tuglakabad 21:55 Kathua 11:20 Y N N Y Y N N Book
Jammutawi Exp Tuglakabad 21:55 Kathua 11:19 N Y N N N N N Book
Hte Jat Exp Delhi 22:00 Kathua 11:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tatanagar jammu Tawi E... Delhi 22:00 Kathua 11:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rourkela Muri Jammu Ta... Delhi 22:00 Kathua 11:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Kathua to Delhi

Delhi to Kathua Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Delhi To Kathua Trains

Want to travel from Delhi to Kathua)? Know about the trains running on this route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Sarvodaya Exp, Uttar S Kranti, Delhi Shalimar Express, Tirunelveli Jammu Express, Ten Jammu Exp, Chennai Central Andaman Express, Kanyakumari Himsagar Express, Malwa Express, Jammutawi Exp and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are New Delhi, H Nizamuddin, Delhi, Tuglakabad. Time taken by different trains is approximately 14 hrs 30 mins to 7 hours 28 mins. Out of these 10 trains run daily and are Jhelum Express, Malwa Express, Rourkela Muri Jammu Tawi Express, Tatanagar jammu Tawi Express, Uttar S Kranti, Jammu Rajdhani, Delhi Shalimar Express, Delhi Jammu Mail, Hte Jat Exp, Aii Jat Express and 11 are on weekly basis. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include H Nizamuddin( like Jhelum Express, Jam Jat Express, Ten Jammu Exp, Mangalore central Navyug Express, Hapa Jat Expres, Sarvodaya Exp, Kanyakumari Himsagar Express, Tirunelveli Jammu Express, Swaraj Express, Malwa Express ), Delhi( like Delhi Jammu Mail, Tatanagar jammu Tawi Express, Hte Jat Exp, Delhi Shalimar Express, Rourkela Muri Jammu Tawi Express ), New Delhi( like Jammu Rajdhani, Uttar S Kranti ), Delhi Cantt( like Aii Jat Express ), Tuglakabad( like Jammutawi Exp, Chennai Central Andaman Express ).