Delhi To Bareilly Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Bareilly Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
14556 Bareilly Exp Delhi 06:05 Bareilly 13:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15610 Avadh Assam Exp Shakurbasti 06:35 Bareilly 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12236 Ghy Rajdhani New Delhi 09:30 Bareilly 13:42 N Y N N N N N
12436 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn New Delhi 09:30 Bareilly 13:42 N N N Y N N Y
05636 Ndls Ghy Specia New Delhi 09:30 Bareilly 13:40 N N Y N N N N
04024 Dee Dbg Spl Delhi S Rohilla 10:30 Bareilly 15:15 Y N N N Y N N
12204 Shc Garib Rath New Delhi 11:15 Bareilly 15:18 N N Y N N Y Y
14258 Kashi V Express New Delhi 11:40 Bareilly 16:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12392 Shramjevi N Exp New Delhi 13:15 Bareilly 17:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04022 Dlipnbe Spl Delhi 13:20 Bareilly 17:43 N N N Y N N Y
14312 Ala Hazrat Exp Delhi Cantt 13:47 Bareilly 20:25 Y N Y N Y N N
14322 Bareilly Expres Delhi Cantt 13:47 Bareilly 20:25 N Y N Y N Y Y
12372 Jsm Hwh Sf Exp Delhi Cantt 14:02 Bareilly 19:50 N N N Y N N N
19407 Adi Varanasi Ex Delhi Cantt 14:02 Bareilly 19:50 N N N N Y N N
05028 Anvt Gkp Spl ANAND VIHAR TRM 14:30 Bareilly 18:43 N N Y N Y N Y
15280 Poorabiya Exp Adrsh Ngr Delhi 15:40 Bareilly 22:10 Y N N N Y N N
05282 Andi Bju Spl Adrsh Ngr Delhi 15:40 Bareilly 22:10 N N N N Y N N
14316 Intercity Exp New Delhi 16:35 Bareilly 21:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15274 Satyagrah Exp Delhi 17:15 Bareilly 23:27 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09603 Aii Sln Inag Sp Delhi Cantt 17:34 Bareilly 23:10 N N N Y N N N
04030 Ndls Mldt Spl New Delhi 18:00 Bareilly 22:40 N N Y N N N N
14004 Ndls Mldt Exp New Delhi 18:05 Bareilly 22:35 N N N Y N N Y
12552 Bsb Garib Rath ANAND VIHAR TRM 18:10 Bareilly 22:30 Y N Y N Y N N
22408 Bsb Garib Rath ANAND VIHAR TRM 18:15 Bareilly 22:35 Y N Y N Y N N
14206 Dli Fd Exp Delhi 18:35 Bareilly 23:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19269 Pbr Motihari Ex Delhi Cantt 19:05 Bareilly 01:22 N N N N Y Y N
15716 Garib Nawaj Exp Delhi Cantt 19:05 Bareilly 01:22 Y N N N N N N
04204 Ndls Lko Spl New Delhi 19:30 Bareilly 00:10 Y N N Y N Y N
04202 Ndls Lko Spl New Delhi 19:30 Bareilly 00:10 Y N Y N N Y N
14208 Padmavat Expres Delhi 19:50 Bareilly 00:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14674 Shaheed Exp Subzi Mandi 20:15 Bareilly 02:15 N Y N Y Y N Y
14650 Saryuyamuna Exp Subzi Mandi 20:15 Bareilly 02:15 Y N Y N N Y N
12212 Mfp Garib Rath ANAND VIHAR TRM 21:00 Bareilly 01:22 N N Y N N N N
12230 Lucknow Mail New Delhi 22:10 Bareilly 02:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19603 Adi Sln Exp Delhi Cantt 23:01 Bareilly 05:10 N Y N N N N N
19403 Sultanpur Exp Delhi Cantt 23:01 Bareilly 05:20 N Y N N N N N
12234 Ndls Lko Ac Exp New Delhi 23:30 Bareilly 03:43 Y N Y N N Y N
54078 Dli Be Passengr Delhi 23:50 Bareilly 09:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54076 Sitapurcity Pas Delhi 23:50 Bareilly 09:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Delhi to Bareilly Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.