Cochin To Trivandrum Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Cochin to Trivandrum Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16311 Bikaner kochuveli Express Ernakulam Town 01:15 Kochuveli 05:30 N N N N Y N N
19260 Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuveli Express Ernakulam Town 01:15 Kochuveli 05:30 N Y N N N N N
16333 Veraval Trivandrum Cntl Express Ernakulam Town 01:15 Trivandrum Cntl 05:30 N N N N N Y N
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil Express Ernakulam Town 01:15 Trivandrum Cntl 05:30 N N N N N N Y
16344 Palghat Town Amritha Express Ernakulam Town 01:40 Trivandrum Cntl 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16350 Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express Ernakulam Town 01:40 Trivandrum Cntl 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12697 Trivandrum Exp Ernakulam Town 02:10 Trivandrum Cntl 06:35 Y N N N N N N
12777 Kochuveli Exp Ernakulam Town 02:15 Kochuveli 06:30 N N N Y N N N
16603 Mangalore central Maveli Express Eranakulam Jn 02:30 Trivandrum Cntl 07:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09260 Bvc Kcvl Exp Ernakulam Town 02:35 Kochuveli 07:00 N Y N N N N N
16561 Yesvantpur kochuveli Ac Express Ernakulam Town 02:40 Kochuveli 06:50 N N N N Y N N
15906 Dibrugarh Vivek Express Ernakulam Town 02:40 Trivandrum Cntl 07:05 N N Y N N N N
12695 Trivandrum Exp Ernakulam Town 03:10 Trivandrum Cntl 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16630 Mangalore central Malabar Express Ernakulam Town 03:45 Trivandrum Cntl 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12432 Trivndrm Rjdhni Eranakulam Jn 04:30 Trivandrum Cntl 08:40 N Y N Y Y N N
16381 Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari Express Ernakulam Town 04:35 Trivandrum Cntl 09:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06315 Kochuveli Exp Eranakulam Jn 04:45 Kochuveli 09:25 N Y Y N N N Y
16315 Bangalore city Kochuveli Express Eranakulam Jn 04:55 Kochuveli 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16303 Ernakulam vanchinad Express Eranakulam Jn 05:00 Trivandrum Cntl 09:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16321 Trivandrum Exp Eranakulam Jn 05:10 Trivandrum Cntl 10:30 N N N N Y N N
16341 Guruvayur Trivandrum Express Eranakulam Jn 05:50 Trivandrum Cntl 10:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02851 Src Ers Spl Ernakulam Town 05:50 Kochuveli 10:30 Y N N N N N N
12644 Swarna Jayanti Eranakulam Jn 06:05 Trivandrum Cntl 11:05 N N N N N N Y
12623 Trivandrum Mail Ernakulam Town 06:25 Trivandrum Cntl 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06011 Kochuveli Exp Ernakulam Town 08:15 Kochuveli 12:35 N N N N N Y N
12257 Kochuveli Gr Ernakulam Town 08:15 Kochuveli 12:35 Y N Y N Y N N
12626 Kerala Express Eranakulam Jn 09:45 Trivandrum Cntl 14:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12081 Jan Shatabdi Ernakulam Town 09:48 Trivandrum Cntl 13:45 Y Y N Y Y Y N
16526 Bangalore city Kanyakumari Express Ernakulam Town 10:20 Trivandrum Cntl 15:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06069 Nagercoil Exp Ernakulam Town 10:45 Trivandrum Cntl 15:10 N N N Y N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp Ernakulam Town 12:57 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 N Y N N N Y Y
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex Ernakulam Town 12:57 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 N N Y N N N N
16327 Krba Tvc Expres Ernakulam Town 13:00 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 Y N N N Y N N
16649 Mangalore central parasuram Express Ernakulam Town 13:40 Trivandrum Cntl 18:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17230 Hyderabad Decan Express Ernakulam Town 13:50 Trivandrum Cntl 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex Ernakulam Town 14:10 Kochuveli 19:00 N N Y N N N N
16318 Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express Ernakulam Town 14:15 Trivandrum Cntl 19:25 N N N Y N N N
12218 Kerla S Kranti Eranakulam Jn 14:20 Kochuveli 18:30 N N N N Y N N
19262 Porbandar Kochuveli Express Eranakulam Jn 14:20 Kochuveli 18:30 N N N N N Y N
12998 Hapa Ten Sup Ex Eranakulam Jn 14:20 Trivandrum Cntl 18:40 Y N N N N N Y
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres Eranakulam Jn 14:20 Kochuveli 18:30 N Y N N N N N
16345 Lokmanyatilak t Netravati Express Eranakulam Jn 14:50 Trivandrum Cntl 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12660 Gurudev Express Ernakulam Town 15:40 Trivandrum Cntl 20:15 N N N N Y N N
16605 Mangalore central Express Eranakulam Jn 16:20 Trivandrum Cntl 21:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16301 Shoranur venad Express Ernakulam Town 16:25 Trivandrum Cntl 22:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12075 Jan Shatabdi Eranakulam Jn 17:25 Trivandrum Cntl 20:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16324 Shm Tvc Express Eranakulam Jn 17:35 Trivandrum Cntl 22:30 N Y N Y N N N
12516 Ghy Tvc Express Ernakulam Town 17:45 Trivandrum Cntl 22:30 N N N N Y N N
12201 Kcvl Garib Rath Ernakulam Town 18:35 Kochuveli 23:30 N Y N N N Y N
01067 Ltt Ten Special Ernakulam Town 18:35 Trivandrum Cntl 23:20 Y N N N N N N
22619 Bilaspur tirunelveli Express Eranakulam Jn 21:35 Trivandrum Cntl 01:30 N N Y N N N N
12787 Bsp Ten Express Eranakulam Jn 21:35 Trivandrum Cntl 01:35 N N Y N N N N
04096 Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp Ernakulam Town 22:25 Kochuveli 02:45 N N N N N Y N
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express Ernakulam Town 23:12 Trivandrum Cntl 03:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16331 Mumbai Cst Trivandram Express Eranakulam Jn 23:15 Trivandrum Cntl 03:10 N Y N N N N N
16348 Mangalore Central Trivandrum Express Ernakulam Town 23:40 Trivandrum Cntl 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Cochin to Trivandrum Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Cochin City

Kochi also known as Cochin is the commercial and industrial capital of Kerala state. Situated along the Arabian Sea, Kochi is one of the oldest ports in India. Gifted with a natural harbour, Kochi offers a perfect fusion of old tradition and modernity. Kochi abounds with tranquil backwaters, coconut lagoons, old churches, synagogues and temples. The coastal city consists of the mainland Ernakulam, Fort Kochi, Mattanchery, Willingdon Island, Vypeen Island, Bolghatty Island and Vallarpadam Island. Main attractions of Kochi are Bolghatty Palace, Mattancherry Palace, Jewish Synagogue, Fort Kochi Beach, St Francis Church, Chinese Fishing Nets, Pallipuram Fort, Cherai Beach and Mangalavana Bird Sanctuary. 


About Trivandrum City

Trivandrum also known as Thiruvananthapuram is the capital city of Kerala state. Referred to as the ‘Evergreen city of India' by Mahatma Gandhi, Trivandrum presents a unique combination of natural beauty and modernity. Trivandrum is the political hub of ‘God's own country' Kerala and houses several important central and state government offices. Situated at the south western tip of India, the city is flanked by the cool blue Arabian Sea on the west. Sprawled across the undulating terrain of low coastal hills, the city is dotted with several picturesque picnic spots, educational institutions and companies. Bestowed with some serene beaches, tranquil backwater stretches, historic monuments and a rich cultural heritage, Trivandrum makes a must sought after destination for tourists and common travellers alike. 

More About - Cochin To Trivandrum Trains

Are you looking for a train from cochin to trivandrum? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Bkn Kcvl Expres, Vanchinad Exp, Kochuveli Exp, Hapa Ten Sup Ex, Jan Shatabdi, Amritha Express, Kanyakumari Exp, Bsp Ten Express, Gurudev Express and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in cochin like Ernakulam Town, Eranakulam Jn. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Trivandrum Exp, Netravati Exp, Kanyakumari Exp, Malabar Express, Trivandrum Mail, Kochuveli Exp, Jan Shatabdi, Amritha Express, Ernad Express, Guv Chennai Exp or some weekly trains like Himsagar Exp, Krba Tvc Expres, Ghy Tvc Express, Hapa Ten Sup Ex, Kcvl Garib Rath, Asr Kcvl Expres, Vivek Express, Swarna Jayanti, Jan Shatabdi, Bsp Ten Express and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Ernakulam Town( like Trivandrum Exp, Nagercoil Exp, Ghy Tvc Express, Amritha Express, Ahilyanagari Ex, Ltt Ten Special, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp, Guv Chennai Exp, Vrl Tvc Express, Kochuveli Gr ), Eranakulam Jn( like Netravati Exp, Vanchinad Exp, Kerla S Kranti, Swarna Jayanti, Trivandram Exp, Shm Tvc Express, Kochuveli Exp, Ernad Express, Trivndrm Rjdhni, Asr Kcvl Expres ).