Cochin To Trivandrum Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Cochin to Trivandrum Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16311 Bkn Kcvl Expres Ernakulam Town 01:15 Kochuveli 05:30 N N N N Y N N
19260 Bvc Kcvl Exp Ernakulam Town 01:15 Kochuveli 05:30 N Y N N N N N
16333 Vrl Tvc Express Ernakulam Town 01:15 Trivandrum Cntl 05:30 N N N N N Y N
16335 Nagercoil Exp Ernakulam Town 01:15 Trivandrum Cntl 05:30 N N N N N N Y
16344 Amritha Express Ernakulam Town 01:40 Trivandrum Cntl 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16350 Rajya Rani Exp Ernakulam Town 01:40 Trivandrum Cntl 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12697 Trivandrum Exp Ernakulam Town 02:10 Trivandrum Cntl 06:35 Y N N N N N N
12777 Kochuveli Exp Ernakulam Town 02:15 Kochuveli 06:30 N N N Y N N N
16603 Maveli Express Eranakulam Jn 02:30 Trivandrum Cntl 07:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09260 Bvc Kcvl Exp Ernakulam Town 02:35 Kochuveli 07:00 N Y N N N N N
16561 Kochuveli Acex Ernakulam Town 02:40 Kochuveli 06:50 N N N N Y N N
15906 Vivek Express Ernakulam Town 02:40 Trivandrum Cntl 07:05 N N Y N N N N
12695 Trivandrum Exp Ernakulam Town 03:10 Trivandrum Cntl 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16630 Malabar Express Ernakulam Town 03:45 Trivandrum Cntl 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12432 Trivndrm Rjdhni Eranakulam Jn 04:30 Trivandrum Cntl 08:40 N Y N Y Y N N
16381 Kanyakumari Exp Ernakulam Town 04:35 Trivandrum Cntl 09:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06315 Kochuveli Exp Eranakulam Jn 04:45 Kochuveli 09:25 N Y Y N N N Y
16315 Kochuveli Exp Eranakulam Jn 04:55 Kochuveli 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16303 Vanchinad Exp Eranakulam Jn 05:00 Trivandrum Cntl 09:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16321 Trivandrum Exp Eranakulam Jn 05:10 Trivandrum Cntl 10:30 N N N N Y N N
16341 Trivandrum Exp Eranakulam Jn 05:50 Trivandrum Cntl 10:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02851 Src Kcvl Spl Ernakulam Town 05:50 Kochuveli 10:30 Y N N N N N N
12644 Swarna Jayanti Eranakulam Jn 06:05 Trivandrum Cntl 11:05 N N N N N N Y
12623 Trivandrum Mail Ernakulam Town 06:25 Trivandrum Cntl 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06011 Kochuveli Exp Ernakulam Town 08:15 Kochuveli 12:35 N N N N N Y N
12257 Kochuveli Gr Ernakulam Town 08:15 Kochuveli 12:35 Y N Y N Y N N
12626 Kerala Express Eranakulam Jn 09:45 Trivandrum Cntl 14:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12081 Jan Shatabdi Ernakulam Town 09:48 Trivandrum Cntl 13:45 Y Y N Y Y Y N
16526 Kanyakumari Exp Ernakulam Town 10:20 Trivandrum Cntl 15:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06069 Nagercoil Exp Ernakulam Town 10:45 Trivandrum Cntl 15:10 N N N Y N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp Ernakulam Town 12:57 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 N Y N N N Y Y
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex Ernakulam Town 12:57 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 N N Y N N N N
16327 Krba Tvc Expres Ernakulam Town 13:00 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 Y N N N Y N N
16649 Parasuram Exp Ernakulam Town 13:40 Trivandrum Cntl 18:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17230 Sabari Exp Ernakulam Town 13:50 Trivandrum Cntl 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex Ernakulam Town 14:10 Kochuveli 19:00 N N Y N N N N
16318 Himsagar Exp Ernakulam Town 14:15 Trivandrum Cntl 19:25 N N N Y N N N
12218 Kerla S Kranti Eranakulam Jn 14:20 Kochuveli 18:30 N N N N Y N N
19262 Kochuveli Exp Eranakulam Jn 14:20 Kochuveli 18:30 N N N N N Y N
12998 Hapa Ten Sup Ex Eranakulam Jn 14:20 Trivandrum Cntl 18:40 Y N N N N N Y
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres Eranakulam Jn 14:20 Kochuveli 18:30 N Y N N N N N
16345 Netravati Exp Eranakulam Jn 14:50 Trivandrum Cntl 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12660 Gurudev Express Ernakulam Town 15:40 Trivandrum Cntl 20:15 N N N N Y N N
16605 Ernad Express Eranakulam Jn 16:20 Trivandrum Cntl 21:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16301 Venad Express Ernakulam Town 16:25 Trivandrum Cntl 22:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12075 Jan Shatabdi Eranakulam Jn 17:25 Trivandrum Cntl 20:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16324 Shm Tvc Express Eranakulam Jn 17:35 Trivandrum Cntl 22:30 N Y N Y N N N
12516 Ghy Tvc Express Ernakulam Town 17:45 Trivandrum Cntl 22:30 N N N N Y N N
12201 Kcvl Garib Rath Ernakulam Town 18:35 Kochuveli 23:30 N Y N N N Y N
01067 Ltt Ten Special Ernakulam Town 18:35 Trivandrum Cntl 23:20 Y N N N N N N
22619 Bsp Ten Express Eranakulam Jn 21:35 Trivandrum Cntl 01:30 N N Y N N N N
12787 Bsp Ten Express Eranakulam Jn 21:35 Trivandrum Cntl 01:35 N N Y N N N N
04096 Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp Ernakulam Town 22:25 Kochuveli 02:45 N N N N N Y N
16128 Guv Chennai Exp Ernakulam Town 23:12 Trivandrum Cntl 03:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16331 Trivandram Exp Eranakulam Jn 23:15 Trivandrum Cntl 03:10 N Y N N N N N
16348 Trivandrum Exp Ernakulam Town 23:40 Trivandrum Cntl 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Cochin to Trivandrum Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Cochin City

Kochi also known as Cochin is the commercial and industrial capital of Kerala state. Situated along the Arabian Sea, Kochi is one of the oldest ports in India. Gifted with a natural harbour, Kochi offers a perfect fusion of old tradition and modernity. Kochi abounds with tranquil backwaters, coconut lagoons, old churches, synagogues and temples. The coastal city consists of the mainland Ernakulam, Fort Kochi, Mattanchery, Willingdon Island, Vypeen Island, Bolghatty Island and Vallarpadam Island. Main attractions of Kochi are Bolghatty Palace, Mattancherry Palace, Jewish Synagogue, Fort Kochi Beach, St Francis Church, Chinese Fishing Nets, Pallipuram Fort, Cherai Beach and Mangalavana Bird Sanctuary. 


About Trivandrum City

Trivandrum also known as Thiruvananthapuram is the capital city of Kerala state. Referred to as the ‘Evergreen city of India' by Mahatma Gandhi, Trivandrum presents a unique combination of natural beauty and modernity. Trivandrum is the political hub of ‘God's own country' Kerala and houses several important central and state government offices. Situated at the south western tip of India, the city is flanked by the cool blue Arabian Sea on the west. Sprawled across the undulating terrain of low coastal hills, the city is dotted with several picturesque picnic spots, educational institutions and companies. Bestowed with some serene beaches, tranquil backwater stretches, historic monuments and a rich cultural heritage, Trivandrum makes a must sought after destination for tourists and common travellers alike.