Trivandrum To Cochin Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Trivandrum to CochinRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Nagercoil Ernad Expre... Trivandrum Cntl 03:50 Eranakulam Jn 08:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Santragachi Exp Kochuveli 04:15 Ernakulam Town 08:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Ten Bilaspur Ex Trivandrum Cntl 04:30 Eranakulam Jn 08:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Tirunelveli Bilaspur E... Trivandrum Cntl 04:30 Eranakulam Jn 08:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Trivandrum cntl Mumbai... Trivandrum Cntl 04:30 Eranakulam Jn 08:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Trivandrum Central Ven... Trivandrum Cntl 05:00 Ernakulam Town 10:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Korba Express Trivandrum Cntl 05:45 Ernakulam Town 10:10 Y N N Y N N N Book
Jan Shatabdi Trivandrum Cntl 06:00 Eranakulam Jn 09:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ahilyanagari Ex Trivandrum Cntl 06:15 Eranakulam Jn 10:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Raptisagar Exp Trivandrum Cntl 06:15 Eranakulam Jn 10:00 N Y Y N N N Y Book
Nagercoil parasuram Ex... Trivandrum Cntl 06:25 Ernakulam Town 11:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum Central Sab... Trivandrum Cntl 07:15 Ernakulam Town 11:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kanyakumari Mumbai Exp... Trivandrum Cntl 08:05 Ernakulam Town 13:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ltt Garib Rath Kochuveli 08:50 Ernakulam Town 12:50 N N N Y N N Y Book
Dehradun Exp Kochuveli 08:50 Ernakulam Town 12:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Hapa Express Trivandrum Cntl 09:10 Eranakulam Jn 12:45 Y Y N N N N N Book
Sampark Kranthi Kochuveli 09:15 Eranakulam Jn 12:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Amritsar Exp Kochuveli 09:15 Eranakulam Jn 12:45 N N Y N N N N Book
Trivandrum Central Net... Trivandrum Cntl 09:50 Eranakulam Jn 13:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kochuveli Porbandar Ex... Kochuveli 11:00 Eranakulam Jn 14:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Kerala Express Trivandrum Cntl 11:15 Eranakulam Jn 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Guwahati Exp Trivandrum Cntl 12:50 Ernakulam Town 17:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Kochuveli Yesvantpur A... Kochuveli 12:50 Ernakulam Town 17:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Hubli Exp Kochuveli 12:50 Ernakulam Town 17:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Kanyakumari Bangalore... Trivandrum Cntl 13:00 Ernakulam Town 17:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jan Shatabdi Trivandrum Cntl 14:20 Ernakulam Town 18:02 Y N Y Y Y N Y Book
Chennai Mail Trivandrum Cntl 14:30 Ernakulam Town 19:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nizamuddin Exp Trivandrum Cntl 14:45 Eranakulam Jn 18:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Trivandrum Cntl Verava... Trivandrum Cntl 15:35 Ernakulam Town 20:05 Y N N N N N N Book
Kochuveli Bikaner Expr... Kochuveli 15:35 Ernakulam Town 20:05 N N N N N Y N Book
Kochuveli Bhavnagar Ex... Kochuveli 15:35 Ernakulam Town 20:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Nagercoil gandhidham E... Trivandrum Cntl 15:35 Ernakulam Town 20:05 N Y N N N N N Book
Kanyakumari Himsagar E... Trivandrum Cntl 16:00 Ernakulam Town 20:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Gurudev Express Trivandrum Cntl 16:00 Ernakulam Town 20:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Bangalore Exp Kochuveli 16:30 Eranakulam Jn 20:45 Y N N N Y N Y Book
Bangalore Exp Trivandrum Cntl 16:35 Eranakulam Jn 20:25 N N Y N N N N Book
Shalimar Exp Trivandrum Cntl 16:35 Eranakulam Jn 20:55 N N N Y N Y N Book
Kochuveli Bangalore Ex... Kochuveli 16:50 Eranakulam Jn 20:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kanyakumari Dibrugarh... Trivandrum Cntl 16:55 Ernakulam Town 21:10 N N N N N Y N Book
Ten Ltt Expres Trivandrum Cntl 16:55 Ernakulam Town 21:25 N Y N N N N N Book
Yesvantpur Exp Kochuveli 17:00 Ernakulam Town 21:10 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Tvc Chennai Exp Trivandrum Cntl 17:20 Ernakulam Town 21:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum Central Gur... Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 Eranakulam Jn 21:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum central Van... Trivandrum Cntl 17:40 Eranakulam Jn 22:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum central Exp... Trivandrum Cntl 18:30 Ernakulam Town 23:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rajdhani Exp Trivandrum Cntl 19:15 Eranakulam Jn 22:30 N Y N Y Y N N Book
Trivandrum Cntl Maveli... Trivandrum Cntl 19:30 Eranakulam Jn 23:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tvc Chennai Exp Trivandrum Cntl 20:20 Ernakulam Town 00:20 N N N N N Y N Book
Trivandrum Cntl Mangal... Trivandrum Cntl 20:40 Ernakulam Town 01:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum Central Raj... Trivandrum Cntl 22:30 Ernakulam Town 03:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum central Amr... Trivandrum Cntl 22:30 Ernakulam Town 03:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Egmore Guruvay... Trivandrum Cntl 23:40 Ernakulam Town 04:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Cochin to Trivandrum

Trivandrum to Cochin Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Trivandrum City

Trivandrum also known as Thiruvananthapuram is the capital city of Kerala state. Referred to as the 'Evergreen city of India' by Mahatma Gandhi, Trivandrum presents a unique combination of natural beauty and modernity. Trivandrum is the political hub of 'God's own country' Kerala and houses several important central and state government offices. Situated at the south western tip of India, the city is flanked by the cool blue Arabian Sea on the west. Sprawled across the undulating terrain of low coastal hills, the city is dotted with several picturesque picnic spots, educational institutions and companies. Bestowed with some serene beaches, tranquil backwater stretches, historic monuments and a rich cultural heritage, Trivandrum makes a must sought after destination for tourists and common travellers alike.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Cochin City

Kochi also known as Cochin is the commercial and industrial capital of Kerala state. Situated along the Arabian Sea, Kochi is one of the oldest ports in India. Gifted with a natural harbour, Kochi offers a perfect fusion of old tradition and modernity. Kochi abounds with tranquil backwaters, coconut lagoons, old churches, synagogues and temples. The coastal city consists of the mainland Ernakulam, Fort Kochi, Mattanchery, Willingdon Island, Vypeen Island, Bolghatty Island and Vallarpadam Island. Main attractions of Kochi are Bolghatty Palace, Mattancherry Palace, Jewish Synagogue, Fort Kochi Beach, St Francis Church, Chinese Fishing Nets, Pallipuram Fort, Cherai Beach and Mangalavana Bird Sanctuary.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.