Cochin To Parpanangadi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Cochin to ParpanangadiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Trivandrum Cntl Mangal... Ernakulam Town 01:30 Parpanangadi 05:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ernakulam cannanore In... Eranakulam Jn 06:50 Parpanangadi 10:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nagercoil Ernad Expre... Eranakulam Jn 08:10 Parpanangadi 11:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mangala Ldweep Eranakulam Jn 10:45 Parpanangadi 14:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nagercoil parasuram Ex... Ernakulam Town 11:05 Parpanangadi 14:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum Central Net... Eranakulam Jn 14:05 Parpanangadi 18:04 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ernakulam cannanore Ex... Eranakulam Jn 16:20 Parpanangadi 20:24 N N N Y N Y N Book
Alleppey Cannanore Exp... Eranakulam Jn 16:20 Parpanangadi 20:24 Y Y Y N Y N Y Book
Ernakulam okha Express Eranakulam Jn 20:05 Parpanangadi 23:39 N N Y N Y N N Book
Trivandrum Cntl Verava... Ernakulam Town 20:10 Parpanangadi 23:38 Y N N N N N N Book
Nagercoil gandhidham E... Ernakulam Town 20:10 Parpanangadi 23:38 N Y N N N N N Book
Malabar Exp Ernakulam Town 23:50 Parpanangadi 03:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum central Exp... Ernakulam Town 23:58 Parpanangadi 04:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Parpanangadi to Cochin
View More Trains

Cochin to Parpanangadi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Cochin City

Kochi also known as Cochin is the commercial and industrial capital of Kerala state. Situated along the Arabian Sea, Kochi is one of the oldest ports in India. Gifted with a natural harbour, Kochi offers a perfect fusion of old tradition and modernity. Kochi abounds with tranquil backwaters, coconut lagoons, old churches, synagogues and temples. The coastal city consists of the mainland Ernakulam, Fort Kochi, Mattanchery, Willingdon Island, Vypeen Island, Bolghatty Island and Vallarpadam Island. Main attractions of Kochi are Bolghatty Palace, Mattancherry Palace, Jewish Synagogue, Fort Kochi Beach, St Francis Church, Chinese Fishing Nets, Pallipuram Fort, Cherai Beach and Mangalavana Bird Sanctuary.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Cochin To Parpanangadi Trains

Want to travel from Cochin to Parpanangadi)? Know about the trains running on this route. Trains that run on this route are Nagercoil gandhidham Express, Mangala Ldweep, Nagercoil parasuram Express, Nagercoil Ernad Express, Trivandrum Cntl Mangalore Express, Alleppey Cannanore Express, Malabar Exp, Ernakulam cannanore Express, Ernakulam okha Express, Trivandrum central Express and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as Eranakulam Jn, Ernakulam Town. Choose trains that take approximately 4 hrs 9 mins to 3 hours 19 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Nagercoil parasuram Express, Malabar Exp, Mangala Ldweep, Trivandrum central Express, Ernakulam cannanore Intercity Express, Trivandrum Cntl Mangalore Express, Nagercoil Ernad Express, Trivandrum Central Netravathi Express or trains that run weekly like Trivandrum Cntl Veraval Express, Ernakulam cannanore Express, Ernakulam okha Express, Nagercoil gandhidham Express, Alleppey Cannanore Express and etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Ernakulam Town( like Trivandrum central Express, Malabar Exp, Trivandrum Cntl Mangalore Express, Nagercoil parasuram Express, Nagercoil gandhidham Express, Trivandrum Cntl Veraval Express ), Eranakulam Jn( like Mangala Ldweep, Ernakulam okha Express, Ernakulam cannanore Intercity Express, Trivandrum Central Netravathi Express, Ernakulam cannanore Express, Nagercoil Ernad Express, Alleppey Cannanore Express ).