Cochin To Trivandrum Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Cochin to TrivandrumRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Bikaner kochuveli Expr... Ernakulam Town 01:15 Kochuveli 05:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuv... Ernakulam Town 01:15 Kochuveli 05:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Veraval Trivandrum Cnt... Ernakulam Town 01:15 Trivandrum Cntl 05:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Gandhidham Nagercoil E... Ernakulam Town 01:15 Trivandrum Cntl 05:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Palghat Town Amritha E... Ernakulam Town 01:40 Trivandrum Cntl 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nilambur Road Rajya Ra... Ernakulam Town 01:40 Trivandrum Cntl 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum Exp Ernakulam Town 02:10 Trivandrum Cntl 06:35 Y N N N N N N Book
Kochuveli Exp Ernakulam Town 02:15 Kochuveli 06:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Mangalore central Mave... Eranakulam Jn 02:30 Trivandrum Cntl 07:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bvc Kcvl Exp Ernakulam Town 02:35 Kochuveli 07:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Yesvantpur kochuveli A... Ernakulam Town 02:40 Kochuveli 06:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Dibrugarh Vivek Expres... Ernakulam Town 02:40 Trivandrum Cntl 07:05 N N Y N N N N Book
Trivandrum Exp Ernakulam Town 03:10 Trivandrum Cntl 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mangalore central Mala... Ernakulam Town 03:45 Trivandrum Cntl 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivndrm Rjdhni Eranakulam Jn 04:30 Trivandrum Cntl 08:40 N Y N Y Y N N Book
Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari... Ernakulam Town 04:35 Trivandrum Cntl 09:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kochuveli Exp Eranakulam Jn 04:45 Kochuveli 09:25 N Y Y N N N Y Book
Bangalore city Kochuve... Eranakulam Jn 04:55 Kochuveli 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ernakulam vanchinad Ex... Eranakulam Jn 05:00 Trivandrum Cntl 09:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum Exp Eranakulam Jn 05:10 Trivandrum Cntl 10:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Guruvayur Trivandrum E... Eranakulam Jn 05:50 Trivandrum Cntl 10:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Src Ers Spl Ernakulam Town 05:50 Kochuveli 10:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Swarna Jayanti Eranakulam Jn 06:05 Trivandrum Cntl 11:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Trivandrum Mail Ernakulam Town 06:25 Trivandrum Cntl 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kochuveli Exp Ernakulam Town 08:15 Kochuveli 12:35 N N N N N Y N Book
Kochuveli Gr Ernakulam Town 08:15 Kochuveli 12:35 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Kerala Express Eranakulam Jn 09:45 Trivandrum Cntl 14:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jan Shatabdi Ernakulam Town 09:48 Trivandrum Cntl 13:45 Y Y N Y Y Y N Book
Bangalore city Kanyak... Ernakulam Town 10:20 Trivandrum Cntl 15:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nagercoil Exp Ernakulam Town 10:45 Trivandrum Cntl 15:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Rapti Sagar Exp Ernakulam Town 12:57 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 N Y N N N Y Y Book
Ahilyanagari Ex Ernakulam Town 12:57 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Krba Tvc Expres Ernakulam Town 13:00 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 Y N N N Y N N Book
Mangalore central par... Ernakulam Town 13:40 Trivandrum Cntl 18:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hyderabad Decan Expres... Ernakulam Town 13:50 Trivandrum Cntl 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex Ernakulam Town 14:10 Kochuveli 19:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Himsagar Ex... Ernakulam Town 14:15 Trivandrum Cntl 19:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Kerla S Kranti Eranakulam Jn 14:20 Kochuveli 18:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Porbandar Kochuveli Ex... Eranakulam Jn 14:20 Kochuveli 18:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Hapa Ten Sup Ex Eranakulam Jn 14:20 Trivandrum Cntl 18:40 Y N N N N N Y Book
Asr Kcvl Expres Eranakulam Jn 14:20 Kochuveli 18:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Lokmanyatilak t Netrav... Eranakulam Jn 14:50 Trivandrum Cntl 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gurudev Express Ernakulam Town 15:40 Trivandrum Cntl 20:15 N N N N Y N N Book
Mangalore central Expr... Eranakulam Jn 16:20 Trivandrum Cntl 21:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shoranur venad Express Ernakulam Town 16:25 Trivandrum Cntl 22:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jan Shatabdi Eranakulam Jn 17:25 Trivandrum Cntl 20:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shm Tvc Express Eranakulam Jn 17:35 Trivandrum Cntl 22:30 N Y N Y N N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Ernakulam Town 17:45 Trivandrum Cntl 22:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Kcvl Garib Rath Ernakulam Town 18:35 Kochuveli 23:30 N Y N N N Y N Book
Ltt Ten Special Ernakulam Town 18:35 Trivandrum Cntl 23:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Bilaspur tirunelveli E... Eranakulam Jn 21:35 Trivandrum Cntl 01:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Bsp Ten Express Eranakulam Jn 21:35 Trivandrum Cntl 01:35 N N Y N N N N Book
Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp Ernakulam Town 22:25 Kochuveli 02:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Guruvayur Chennai Expr... Ernakulam Town 23:12 Trivandrum Cntl 03:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mumbai Cst Trivandram... Eranakulam Jn 23:15 Trivandrum Cntl 03:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Mangalore Central Triv... Ernakulam Town 23:40 Trivandrum Cntl 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Trivandrum to Cochin

Cochin to Trivandrum Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Cochin City

Kochi also known as Cochin is the commercial and industrial capital of Kerala state. Situated along the Arabian Sea, Kochi is one of the oldest ports in India. Gifted with a natural harbour, Kochi offers a perfect fusion of old tradition and modernity. Kochi abounds with tranquil backwaters, coconut lagoons, old churches, synagogues and temples. The coastal city consists of the mainland Ernakulam, Fort Kochi, Mattanchery, Willingdon Island, Vypeen Island, Bolghatty Island and Vallarpadam Island. Main attractions of Kochi are Bolghatty Palace, Mattancherry Palace, Jewish Synagogue, Fort Kochi Beach, St Francis Church, Chinese Fishing Nets, Pallipuram Fort, Cherai Beach and Mangalavana Bird Sanctuary.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Trivandrum City

Trivandrum also known as Thiruvananthapuram is the capital city of Kerala state. Referred to as the 'Evergreen city of India' by Mahatma Gandhi, Trivandrum presents a unique combination of natural beauty and modernity. Trivandrum is the political hub of 'God's own country' Kerala and houses several important central and state government offices. Situated at the south western tip of India, the city is flanked by the cool blue Arabian Sea on the west. Sprawled across the undulating terrain of low coastal hills, the city is dotted with several picturesque picnic spots, educational institutions and companies. Bestowed with some serene beaches, tranquil backwater stretches, historic monuments and a rich cultural heritage, Trivandrum makes a must sought after destination for tourists and common travellers alike.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Cochin To Trivandrum Trains

Planning to travel from Cochin to Trivandrum by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Shm Tvc Express, Kcvl Garib Rath, Ernakulam vanchinad Express, Trivandrum Exp, Mangalore Central Trivandrum Express, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp, Jan Shatabdi, Kochuveli Exp, Gandhidham Nagercoil Express, Bilaspur tirunelveli Express and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Ernakulam Town, Eranakulam Jn. The duration of the journey varies from 5 hrs 45 mins to 3 hours 30 mins. Out of these 20 trains run daily and are Palghat Town Amritha Express, Kerala Express, Trivandrum Exp, Jan Shatabdi, Mangalore central Maveli Express, Mangalore central Malabar Express, Bangalore city Kanyakumari Express, Ernakulam vanchinad Express, Mangalore central Express, Trivandrum Mail and 36 are on weekly basis. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Ernakulam Town( like Ahilyanagari Ex, Gurudev Express, Hyderabad Decan Express, Mangalore central Malabar Express, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp, Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari Express, Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express, Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express, Shoranur venad Express, Src Ers Spl ), Eranakulam Jn( like Swarna Jayanti, Kochuveli Exp, Mangalore central Express, Guruvayur Trivandrum Express, Porbandar Kochuveli Express, Trivandrum Exp, Shm Tvc Express, Jan Shatabdi, Asr Kcvl Expres, Trivndrm Rjdhni ).