Vijayawada To Cochin Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Vijayawada to CochinRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Mtm Qln Spl Vijayawada Jn 00:05 Ernakulam Town 23:55 N N N N N N Y Book
Mtm Qln Spl Vijayawada Jn 00:35 Ernakulam Town 20:10 N N N N Y Y N Book
Ns Qln Spl Vijayawada Jn 01:15 Ernakulam Town 20:10 N N N N Y Y N Book
Cct Qln Spl Vijayawada Jn 02:05 Ernakulam Town 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bilaspur ernakulam Sup... Vijayawada Jn 02:45 Eranakulam Jn 21:25 N Y N N N N N Book
Bsp Ten Express Vijayawada Jn 03:00 Eranakulam Jn 21:25 N N Y N N N N Book
Bilaspur tirunelveli E... Vijayawada Jn 03:00 Eranakulam Jn 21:25 N N Y N N N N Book
Patna ernakulam Expres... Vijayawada Jn 03:00 Eranakulam Jn 23:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Adb Qln Spl Vijayawada Jn 03:30 Ernakulam Town 23:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Awb Qln Spl Vijayawada Jn 03:30 Ernakulam Town 23:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Skzr Qln Spl Vijayawada Jn 03:30 Ernakulam Town 23:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Dibrugarh Vivek Expres... Vijayawada Jn 07:40 Ernakulam Town 02:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Src Ers Spl Vijayawada Jn 11:00 Ernakulam Town 05:45 N N N N N N Y Book
Ers Millenum Ex Vijayawada Jn 11:15 Eranakulam Jn 06:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Swarna Jayanti Vijayawada Jn 11:15 Eranakulam Jn 06:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Kerala Express Vijayawada Jn 15:00 Eranakulam Jn 09:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vskp Qln Specia Vijayawada Jn 15:10 Ernakulam Town 10:37 N N N Y N N Y Book
Vskp Qln Specia Vijayawada Jn 15:15 Ernakulam Town 11:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Ahilyanagari Ex Vijayawada Jn 16:05 Eranakulam Jn 13:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Krba Tvc Expres Vijayawada Jn 16:05 Ernakulam Town 12:55 N N N Y N N Y Book
Rapti Sagar Exp Vijayawada Jn 16:05 Eranakulam Jn 13:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Rapti Sagar Exp Vijayawada Jn 16:05 Eranakulam Jn 13:10 Y N N N Y Y N Book
Tatanagar alleppey Exp... Vijayawada Jn 17:45 Eranakulam Jn 18:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dhanbad alappuzha Expr... Vijayawada Jn 17:45 Eranakulam Jn 18:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammu Tawi Himsagar Ex... Vijayawada Jn 19:20 Ernakulam Town 14:10 N N Y N N N N Book
Hyb Qln Spl Vijayawada Jn 20:30 Ernakulam Town 18:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Shm Tvc Express Vijayawada Jn 20:55 Eranakulam Jn 17:30 Y N Y N N N N Book
Pnbe Ers Expres Vijayawada Jn 20:55 Eranakulam Jn 17:30 N N N N Y Y N Book
Gurudev Express Vijayawada Jn 20:55 Ernakulam Town 15:35 N N N Y N N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Vijayawada Jn 21:55 Ernakulam Town 17:40 N N N Y N N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Vijayawada Jn 21:55 Eranakulam Jn 18:15 N N N N N Y N Book
Hyb Qln Spl Vijayawada Jn 22:30 Ernakulam Town 18:30 Y Y Y N Y Y Y Book
Bza Qln Spl Vijayawada Jn 23:45 Ernakulam Town 23:55 N N Y N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Cochin to Vijayawada

Vijayawada to Cochin Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Cochin City

Kochi also known as Cochin is the commercial and industrial capital of Kerala state. Situated along the Arabian Sea, Kochi is one of the oldest ports in India. Gifted with a natural harbour, Kochi offers a perfect fusion of old tradition and modernity. Kochi abounds with tranquil backwaters, coconut lagoons, old churches, synagogues and temples. The coastal city consists of the mainland Ernakulam, Fort Kochi, Mattanchery, Willingdon Island, Vypeen Island, Bolghatty Island and Vallarpadam Island. Main attractions of Kochi are Bolghatty Palace, Mattancherry Palace, Jewish Synagogue, Fort Kochi Beach, St Francis Church, Chinese Fishing Nets, Pallipuram Fort, Cherai Beach and Mangalavana Bird Sanctuary.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.