Ayodhya To Varanasi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ayodhya to Varanasi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
14236 Be Bsb Express Ayodhya 02:10 Varanasi Jn 06:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19167 Sabarmati Exp Ayodhya 04:27 Varanasi Jn 09:50 Y N Y Y N Y N
14854 Marudhar Expres Ayodhya 06:42 Varanasi Jn 10:30 N Y N N Y N Y
14018 Sadbhavna Exp Ayodhya 06:42 Varanasi City 10:48 N N N Y N N N
13238 Kota Pnbe Exp Ayodhya 08:57 Varanasi Jn 12:15 Y N N N Y Y N
14214 Gd Bsb Intercit Ayodhya 09:15 Varanasi Jn 13:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13484 Farakka Express Ayodhya 10:49 Varanasi Jn 15:00 Y N Y N Y Y N
13010 Doon Express Ayodhya 11:32 Kashi 16:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23010 Doon Exxpress Ayodhya 11:32 Kashi 16:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13308 Gangasatluj Exp Ayodhya 15:23 Kashi 21:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13152 Sealdah Express Ayodhya 20:53 Kashi 01:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Ayodhya to Varanasi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Ayodhya To Varanasi Trains

Planning to travel from ayodhya to varanasi via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. To name some trains that run from ayodhya to varanasi are Sadbhavna Exp, Doon Express, Gd Bsb Intercit, Be Bsb Express, Sabarmati Exp, Kota Pnbe Exp, Doon Exxpress, Marudhar Expres, Sealdah Express, Gangasatluj Exp and etc. There are different starting junctions like Ayodhya. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 5 hrs 37 mins to 3 hours 18 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Doon Express, Gd Bsb Intercit, Doon Exxpress, Gangasatluj Exp, Sealdah Express, Be Bsb Express or train that run weekly like Kota Pnbe Exp, Sabarmati Exp, Farakka Express, Marudhar Expres, Sadbhavna Exp etc. There are different pick up points in ayodhya from Ayodhya( like Doon Exxpress, Farakka Express, Sealdah Express, Marudhar Expres, Gd Bsb Intercit, Sabarmati Exp, Be Bsb Express, Gangasatluj Exp, Doon Express, Sadbhavna Exp ).