Ayodhya To Varanasi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ayodhya to Varanasi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
14236 Be Bsb Express Ayodhya 02:10 Varanasi Jn 06:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19167 Sabarmati Exp Ayodhya 04:27 Varanasi Jn 09:50 Y N Y Y N Y N
14854 Marudhar Expres Ayodhya 06:42 Varanasi Jn 10:30 N Y N N Y N Y
14018 Sadbhavna Exp Ayodhya 06:42 Varanasi City 10:48 N N N Y N N N
13238 Kota Pnbe Exp Ayodhya 08:57 Varanasi Jn 12:15 Y N N N Y Y N
14214 Gd Bsb Intercit Ayodhya 09:15 Varanasi Jn 13:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13484 Farakka Express Ayodhya 10:49 Varanasi Jn 15:00 Y N Y N Y Y N
13010 Doon Express Ayodhya 11:32 Kashi 16:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23010 Doon Exxpress Ayodhya 11:32 Kashi 16:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13308 Gangasatluj Exp Ayodhya 15:23 Kashi 21:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13152 Sealdah Express Ayodhya 20:53 Kashi 01:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Ayodhya to Varanasi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Ayodhya To Varanasi Trains

Book your train tickets from ayodhya to varanasi. To name some trains that run from ayodhya to varanasi are Be Bsb Express, Kota Pnbe Exp, Doon Express, Gangasatluj Exp, Sabarmati Exp, Gd Bsb Intercit, Marudhar Expres, Farakka Express, Sadbhavna Exp, Doon Exxpress and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Ayodhya. There are different trains that travel from ayodhya to varanasi and time taken by these trains varies from 5 hrs 37 mins to 3 hours 18 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Doon Exxpress, Sealdah Express, Be Bsb Express, Gangasatluj Exp, Doon Express, Gd Bsb Intercit or train that run sporadically like Sadbhavna Exp, Sabarmati Exp, Kota Pnbe Exp, Farakka Express, Marudhar Expres etc. Choose your pickup points from Ayodhya( like Gd Bsb Intercit, Sealdah Express, Gangasatluj Exp, Sadbhavna Exp, Sabarmati Exp, Kota Pnbe Exp, Doon Express, Be Bsb Express, Doon Exxpress, Farakka Express ).