Ayodhya To Varanasi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ayodhya to VaranasiRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
14236 Bareilly Varanasi expr... Ayodhya 02:10 Varanasi Jn 06:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19167 Ahmedabad Varansi Sab... Ayodhya 04:27 Varanasi Jn 09:50 Y N Y Y N Y N
14854 Jodhpur to Varanasi Ma... Ayodhya 06:42 Varanasi Jn 10:30 N Y N N Y N Y
14018 Delhi sadbhawana Expr... Ayodhya 06:42 Varanasi City 10:48 N N N Y N N N
13238 Kota patna Express Ayodhya 08:57 Varanasi Jn 12:15 Y N N N Y Y N
14214 Gonda varanasi Interc... Ayodhya 09:15 Varanasi Jn 13:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13484 Delhi Farakka Express Ayodhya 10:49 Varanasi Jn 15:00 Y N Y N Y Y N
13010 Doon Express Ayodhya 11:32 Kashi 16:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23010 Kotdwara Doon Express Ayodhya 11:32 Kashi 16:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13308 Firozpur Gangasutlej E... Ayodhya 15:23 Kashi 21:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13152 Jammu Tawi Sealdah Exp... Ayodhya 20:53 Kashi 01:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Varanasi to Ayodhya

Ayodhya to Varanasi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Ayodhya To Varanasi Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Ayodhya to Varanasi. Some of the trains running on this route are Delhi sadbhawana Express, Firozpur Gangasutlej Express, Ahmedabad Varansi Sabarmati Express, Bareilly Varanasi express, Gonda varanasi Intercity, Jodhpur to Varanasi Marudhar Express, Kota patna Express, Doon Express, Delhi Farakka Express, Jammu Tawi Sealdah Express. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Ayodhya. Choose trains that take approximately 5 hrs 37 mins to 3 hours 18 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Gonda varanasi Intercity, Kotdwara Doon Express, Bareilly Varanasi express, Firozpur Gangasutlej Express, Jammu Tawi Sealdah Express, Doon Express or trains that run weekly like Delhi sadbhawana Express, Ahmedabad Varansi Sabarmati Express, Delhi Farakka Express, Jodhpur to Varanasi Marudhar Express, Kota patna Express and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Ayodhya( like Firozpur Gangasutlej Express, Jammu Tawi Sealdah Express, Doon Express, Delhi Farakka Express, Kota patna Express, Bareilly Varanasi express, Jodhpur to Varanasi Marudhar Express, Kotdwara Doon Express, Ahmedabad Varansi Sabarmati Express, Gonda varanasi Intercity ).