Vishakapatnam To Samalkot Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Vishakapatnam to SamalkotRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Puri Chennai Express Vishakapatnam 01:50 Samalkot Jn 03:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Dibrugarh Vivek Expres... Vishakapatnam 01:50 Samalkot Jn 03:46 N Y N N N N N Book
Hte Ypr Special Vishakapatnam 01:50 Samalkot Jn 04:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Shm Hyb Special Vishakapatnam 02:20 Samalkot Jn 04:43 N N N Y N N N Book
Howrah east Coast Expr... Simhachalam 03:22 Samalkot Jn 06:34 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Santragachi mangalore... Vishakapatnam 05:00 Samalkot Jn 06:58 N N N N Y N N Book
Src Ers Spl Vishakapatnam 05:00 Samalkot Jn 06:57 N N N N N N Y Book
Bbs Snsi Specia Vishakapatnam 05:30 Samalkot Jn 07:41 N N N N N Y N Book
Vskp Snsi Spl Vishakapatnam 05:30 Samalkot Jn 07:41 N N N Y N N N Book
Janmabhoomi Exp Vishakapatnam 06:15 Samalkot Jn 08:27 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vishakapatnam Simhadri... Vishakapatnam 07:10 Samalkot Jn 09:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Swarnajayanti E Vishakapatnam 08:30 Samalkot Jn 10:25 Y N N N Y N N Book
Src Mas Sup Spl Vishakapatnam 08:35 Samalkot Jn 10:58 N N N N N N Y Book
Vskp Qln Specia Vishakapatnam 09:00 Samalkot Jn 11:00 N N N Y N N Y Book
Vskp Qln Specia Vishakapatnam 09:00 Samalkot Jn 11:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Dhanbad alappuzha Expr... Simhachalam 09:19 Samalkot Jn 12:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tatanagar alleppey Exp... Simhachalam 09:19 Samalkot Jn 12:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hte Ypr Express Vishakapatnam 10:05 Samalkot Jn 12:00 Y N Y N N N N Book
Hte Ypr Spl Vishakapatnam 10:05 Samalkot Jn 12:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Asn Mas Express Vishakapatnam 10:05 Samalkot Jn 12:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Hwh Ypr Express Vishakapatnam 11:00 Samalkot Jn 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ratnachalam Exp Vishakapatnam 12:40 Samalkot Jn 14:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhubaneswar Prasanthi... Vishakapatnam 13:05 Samalkot Jn 15:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah amaravathi Expr... Duvvada 13:18 Samalkot Jn 14:51 N Y Y N Y N Y Book
Vishakapatnam Tirumala... Vishakapatnam 14:00 Samalkot Jn 16:21 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Mas Mail Vishakapatnam 14:10 Samalkot Jn 16:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gurudev Express Vishakapatnam 14:40 Samalkot Jn 16:46 N N N Y N N N Book
Bbs Ypr Sup Exp Vishakapatnam 14:40 Samalkot Jn 16:46 N N N N N N Y Book
Link Daksin Exp Vishakapatnam 15:10 Samalkot Jn 17:21 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhubaneswar Visakha Ex... Simhachalam 15:40 Samalkot Jn 18:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Godavari Exp Vishakapatnam 17:25 Samalkot Jn 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Okha Express Vishakapatnam 17:35 Samalkot Jn 19:56 N N N N N N Y Book
Vskp Ru Spl Vishakapatnam 18:45 Samalkot Jn 21:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Bbs Tpty Spl Vishakapatnam 18:45 Samalkot Jn 21:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Vskp Hyb Specia Vishakapatnam 19:05 Samalkot Jn 21:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Vskp Sc Special Vishakapatnam 19:05 Samalkot Jn 21:32 N N N N N Y N Book
Bbs Pdy Express Vishakapatnam 19:20 Samalkot Jn 21:37 N Y N N N N N Book
Bhubaneswar Tirupati S... Vishakapatnam 19:20 Samalkot Jn 21:37 N N N N N Y N Book
Vskp Nzb Specia Vishakapatnam 19:30 Samalkot Jn 22:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Rayagada Vijayawada Pa... Simhachalam 19:42 Samalkot Jn 23:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ghy Sc Special Vishakapatnam 20:00 Samalkot Jn 22:18 N Y N N N N N Book
Vishakapatnam Narasapu... Vishakapatnam 20:10 Samalkot Jn 22:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vishakapatnam To Machi... Vishakapatnam 20:10 Samalkot Jn 22:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vskp Garib Rath Vishakapatnam 20:30 Samalkot Jn 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Falaknuma Exp Vishakapatnam 21:30 Samalkot Jn 23:36 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Tirupati Express Simhachalam 22:25 Samalkot Jn 02:05 Y N Y Y Y N Y Book
Bilaspur tirupati Expr... Simhachalam 22:25 Samalkot Jn 02:05 N Y N N N Y N Book
Konark Express Vishakapatnam 22:45 Samalkot Jn 00:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Yesvantpur Garib... Vishakapatnam 22:55 Samalkot Jn 01:10 N N N N Y N N Book
Shm Ypr Exam Sp Vishakapatnam 23:20 Samalkot Jn 01:20 N N N Y N N N Book
You can also check trains from Samalkot to Vishakapatnam

Vishakapatnam to Samalkot Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Vishakapatnam City

Visakhapatnam or Vishakhapatnam is a port city in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Vizag is another popular name of Visakhapatnam. Situated on the eastern coast of India, the city is flanked by the Bay of Bengal on the east. Nestled amidst the Eastern Ghat hill ranges, the city is famous for its unparalleled beauty. With sun kissed beaches, green hills and valleys, massive temples and caves, the city offer endless visual feasts to visitors. A small fishing village in the 20th century, Visakhapatnam has now grown into an industrial hub and home to information technology, petrochemical, fertilizer, jute and sugar industries. Visakhapatnam also houses Eastern Naval Command Headquarters of the Indian Navy.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.