Chipurupalle To Vishakapatnam Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chipurupalle to VishakapatnamRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Howrah east Coast Expr... Chipurupalle 01:54 Duvvada 04:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shm Vskp Specia Chipurupalle 06:15 Vishakapatnam 08:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Bhubaneswar Prasanthi... Chipurupalle 11:00 Duvvada 13:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Mas Mail Chipurupalle 12:10 Vishakapatnam 13:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhubaneswar Inter City... Chipurupalle 13:10 Vishakapatnam 14:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhubaneswar Visakha Ex... Chipurupalle 14:17 Duvvada 16:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bbs Tpty Spl Chipurupalle 16:55 Duvvada 19:18 N N N N N Y N Book
Puri Tirupati Express Chipurupalle 20:27 Duvvada 00:09 Y N Y Y Y N Y Book
You can also check trains from Vishakapatnam to Chipurupalle

Chipurupalle to Vishakapatnam Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Vishakapatnam City

Visakhapatnam or Vishakhapatnam is a port city in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Vizag is another popular name of Visakhapatnam. Situated on the eastern coast of India, the city is flanked by the Bay of Bengal on the east. Nestled amidst the Eastern Ghat hill ranges, the city is famous for its unparalleled beauty. With sun kissed beaches, green hills and valleys, massive temples and caves, the city offer endless visual feasts to visitors. A small fishing village in the 20th century, Visakhapatnam has now grown into an industrial hub and home to information technology, petrochemical, fertilizer, jute and sugar industries. Visakhapatnam also houses Eastern Naval Command Headquarters of the Indian Navy.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Chipurupalle To Vishakapatnam Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Chipurupalle to Vishakapatnam , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Here are some trains that run from Chipurupalle to Vishakapatnam are Hwh Mas Mail, Shm Vskp Specia, Bbs Tpty Spl, Bhubaneswar Prasanthi Express, Bhubaneswar Visakha Express, Howrah east Coast Express, Bhubaneswar Inter City Express, Puri Tirupati Express and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like Chipurupalle. The duration of the journey varies from 3 hrs 42 mins to 1 hours 40 mins. Out of these 5 trains run daily and are Bhubaneswar Inter City Express, Bhubaneswar Visakha Express, Hwh Mas Mail, Howrah east Coast Express, Bhubaneswar Prasanthi Express and 3 are on weekly basis. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Chipurupalle( like Puri Tirupati Express, Bhubaneswar Visakha Express, Bhubaneswar Prasanthi Express, Howrah east Coast Express, Bhubaneswar Inter City Express, Hwh Mas Mail, Shm Vskp Specia, Bbs Tpty Spl ).