Kottavalasa To Vishakapatnam Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kottavalasa to VishakapatnamRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Howrah east Coast Expr... Kottavalasa 03:04 Duvvada 04:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sbp Ypr Special Kottavalasa 07:27 Vishakapatnam 08:15 N N N N N N Y Book
Tatanagar alleppey Exp... Kottavalasa 08:50 Vishakapatnam 10:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dhanbad alappuzha Expr... Kottavalasa 08:50 Duvvada 10:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Durg Vishakapatnam Pas... Kottavalasa 11:12 Vishakapatnam 12:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhubaneswar Visakha Ex... Kottavalasa 15:24 Duvvada 16:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kirandul Vishakapatnam... Kottavalasa 18:10 Vishakapatnam 20:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rayagada Vijayawada Pa... Kottavalasa 19:17 Duvvada 21:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bilaspur tirupati Expr... Kottavalasa 22:07 Duvvada 00:09 N Y N N N Y N Book
Puri Tirupati Express Kottavalasa 22:07 Duvvada 00:09 Y N Y Y Y N Y Book
You can also check trains from Vishakapatnam to Kottavalasa

Kottavalasa to Vishakapatnam Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Vishakapatnam City

Visakhapatnam or Vishakhapatnam is a port city in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Vizag is another popular name of Visakhapatnam. Situated on the eastern coast of India, the city is flanked by the Bay of Bengal on the east. Nestled amidst the Eastern Ghat hill ranges, the city is famous for its unparalleled beauty. With sun kissed beaches, green hills and valleys, massive temples and caves, the city offer endless visual feasts to visitors. A small fishing village in the 20th century, Visakhapatnam has now grown into an industrial hub and home to information technology, petrochemical, fertilizer, jute and sugar industries. Visakhapatnam also houses Eastern Naval Command Headquarters of the Indian Navy.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.