Shertalai To Cochin Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Shertalai to CochinRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Chennai Egmore Guruvay... Shertalai 02:55 Ernakulam Town 04:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Alleppey Dhanbad Expre... Shertalai 06:25 Eranakulam Jn 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nagercoil Ernad Expre... Shertalai 06:50 Eranakulam Jn 08:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum cntl Mumbai... Shertalai 07:25 Eranakulam Jn 08:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Ahilyanagari Ex Shertalai 09:15 Eranakulam Jn 10:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Raptisagar Exp Shertalai 09:15 Eranakulam Jn 10:00 N Y Y N N N Y Book
Trivandrum Central Net... Shertalai 13:15 Eranakulam Jn 13:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Alleppey Cannanore Exp... Shertalai 15:22 Ernakulam Town 16:27 Y Y Y N Y N Y Book
Chennai Express Shertalai 16:22 Ernakulam Town 17:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kochuveli Bangalore Ex... Shertalai 19:45 Eranakulam Jn 20:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bangalore Exp Shertalai 19:50 Eranakulam Jn 20:25 N N Y N N N N Book
Shalimar Exp Shertalai 20:10 Eranakulam Jn 20:55 N N N Y N Y N Book
Trivandrum Central Gur... Shertalai 20:50 Eranakulam Jn 21:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum Cntl Maveli... Shertalai 22:35 Eranakulam Jn 23:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Cochin to Shertalai
View More Trains

Shertalai to Cochin Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Cochin City

Kochi also known as Cochin is the commercial and industrial capital of Kerala state. Situated along the Arabian Sea, Kochi is one of the oldest ports in India. Gifted with a natural harbour, Kochi offers a perfect fusion of old tradition and modernity. Kochi abounds with tranquil backwaters, coconut lagoons, old churches, synagogues and temples. The coastal city consists of the mainland Ernakulam, Fort Kochi, Mattanchery, Willingdon Island, Vypeen Island, Bolghatty Island and Vallarpadam Island. Main attractions of Kochi are Bolghatty Palace, Mattancherry Palace, Jewish Synagogue, Fort Kochi Beach, St Francis Church, Chinese Fishing Nets, Pallipuram Fort, Cherai Beach and Mangalavana Bird Sanctuary.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.