Samastipur To Kolkata Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Samastipur to KolkataRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Muzaffarpur yesvantpur... Samastipur Jn 08:20 Howrah Jn 22:55 Y N N N N N N Book
Raxaul mithila Express Samastipur Jn 15:07 Howrah Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rxl Koaa Specia Samastipur Jn 15:45 KOLKATA 03:45 N N N N N N Y Book
Sitamarhi Mithilanchal... Samastipur Jn 15:45 KOLKATA 03:45 Y N N N Y N N Book
Muzaffarpur Tirhut Exp... Samastipur Jn 15:45 KOLKATA 03:45 N N Y N N N N Book
Darbhanga kolkata Expr... Samastipur Jn 16:45 KOLKATA 03:10 N N Y N N N Y Book
Darbhanga howrah expre... Samastipur Jn 16:45 Howrah Jn 03:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Gorakhpur purvanchal E... Samastipur Jn 18:15 KOLKATA 04:25 Y Y N N Y N Y Book
Gorakhpur kolkata Expr... Samastipur Jn 18:23 KOLKATA 04:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Jaynagar Gangasagar Ex... Samastipur Jn 19:45 Sealdah 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kathgodam Bagh Express Samastipur Jn 21:50 Howrah Jn 12:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gkp Koaa Specia Samastipur Jn 22:15 KOLKATA 12:25 N N N Y N N N Book
You can also check trains from Kolkata to Samastipur

Samastipur to Kolkata Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.