Patna To Gaya Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Patna to GayaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Rajgir Budh Purnima Ex... Patna Jn 02:20 Gaya Jn 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rnc Janshatabdi Patna Jn 06:00 Gaya Jn 08:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Patna hatia Express Patna Jn 11:40 Gaya Jn 13:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jsme Gaya Speci Patna Saheb 14:02 Gaya Jn 17:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pnbe Dos Intcit Patna Jn 17:30 Gaya Jn 20:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Patna palamou Express Patna Jn 21:15 Gaya Jn 23:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Patna singrauli Link E... Patna Jn 21:15 Gaya Jn 23:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rajendranagar t Hatia... Rjndr Ngr Bihar 21:20 Gaya Jn 00:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pnbe Dhn Spl Patna Jn 22:30 Gaya Jn 01:10 N N N N N N Y Book
Patna gangadamodar Exp... Patna Jn 23:30 Gaya Jn 01:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Gaya to Patna

Patna to Gaya Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.