Ongole To Jhansi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ongole to JhansiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Raptisagar Exp Ongole 03:30 Jhansi Jn 04:15 N N N N N Y N Book
Raptisagar Exp Ongole 03:30 Jhansi Jn 04:17 Y N Y Y N N N Book
Nzm Garib Rath Ongole 09:50 Jhansi Jn 05:26 N N N N N Y N Book
Chennai Central Andama... Ongole 10:26 Jhansi Jn 14:45 N N Y Y N N Y Book
Chennai Central Luckno... Ongole 10:26 Jhansi Jn 14:45 N Y N N N Y N Book
Nizamuddin Exp Ongole 11:36 Jhansi Jn 10:28 N N N N N N Y Book
Nizamuddin Exp Ongole 11:36 Jhansi Jn 10:28 N N Y N N N N Book
Ten Jammu Exp Ongole 13:18 Jhansi Jn 13:55 N N N N N Y N Book
Ten Jammu Exp Ongole 13:18 Jhansi Jn 13:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Tirunelveli Jammu Expr... Ongole 13:33 Jhansi Jn 14:02 N Y N N N Y N Book
Mangalore central Navy... Ongole 13:33 Jhansi Jn 14:02 N Y N N N N N Book
Kanyakumari Himsagar E... Ongole 13:33 Jhansi Jn 14:02 N N N N N Y N Book
Grand Trunk Exp Ongole 23:25 Jhansi Jn 23:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Jhansi to Ongole

Ongole to Jhansi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jhansi City

Jhansi is a city of north Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. Situated between the Pahunj and Betwa Rivers, the town is famous for bravery, courage and self respect. A historic place, Jhansi is popular as the land of Rani Laxmi Bai also known as 'Jhansi ki rani', who bravely fought the British. Jhansi is now a major hub of trade and industries like railway workshops and iron and still factories. The city is also home to a number of manufacturing units of brassware, rugs, rubber and silk items. Jhansi Fort erected in early 17th century is the principal attraction of the city. Other places of interest are Rani Mahal, Maha Lakshmi Temple, Uttar Pradesh Government Museum, Panchtantra Park, Public Park, Panchkuian Temple, Ganesh Mandir, Siddeshwar Temple and St. Anthony Cathedral. Jhansi festival, a major cultural event is another attraction of the city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.