Jhansi To Katpadi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jhansi to KatpadiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Swarna Jayanti Jhansi Jn 12:45 Katpadi Jn 19:33 N N N N Y N N Book
Ers Millenum Ex Jhansi Jn 12:45 Katpadi Jn 19:33 N Y N N N N N Book
Rapti Sagar Exp Jhansi Jn 17:00 Katpadi Jn 01:45 N Y N N N N N Book
Rapti Sagar Exp Jhansi Jn 17:00 Katpadi Jn 01:45 N N N Y Y N Y Book
Kerala Express Jhansi Jn 17:35 Katpadi Jn 23:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammu Tawi Himsagar Ex... Jhansi Jn 21:45 Katpadi Jn 03:48 N Y N N N N N Book
Chandigarh Madurai Sup... Jhansi Jn 21:52 Katpadi Jn 04:38 Y N N N N N N Book
Ddn Mdu Sf Exp Jhansi Jn 21:52 Katpadi Jn 04:38 Y N N N N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Navyug Expr... Jhansi Jn 22:40 Katpadi Jn 08:55 N N N N Y N N Book
You can also check trains from Katpadi to Jhansi

Jhansi to Katpadi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jhansi City

Jhansi is a city of north Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. Situated between the Pahunj and Betwa Rivers, the town is famous for bravery, courage and self respect. A historic place, Jhansi is popular as the land of Rani Laxmi Bai also known as 'Jhansi ki rani', who bravely fought the British. Jhansi is now a major hub of trade and industries like railway workshops and iron and still factories. The city is also home to a number of manufacturing units of brassware, rugs, rubber and silk items. Jhansi Fort erected in early 17th century is the principal attraction of the city. Other places of interest are Rani Mahal, Maha Lakshmi Temple, Uttar Pradesh Government Museum, Panchtantra Park, Public Park, Panchkuian Temple, Ganesh Mandir, Siddeshwar Temple and St. Anthony Cathedral. Jhansi festival, a major cultural event is another attraction of the city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.