Jhansi To Bhopal Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jhansi to BhopalRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Tulsi Express Jhansi Jn 00:30 Habibganj 05:05 N Y N Y N N N Book
G T Express Jhansi Jn 01:08 Habibganj 05:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ndls Lko Raj Jhansi Jn 01:20 Bhopal Jn 04:30 N Y Y N N Y Y Book
H Nizamuddin Banglore... Jhansi Jn 01:20 Bhopal Jn 04:30 Y N N Y Y N N Book
Banglore Rajdhn Jhansi Jn 01:20 Bhopal Jn 04:40 Y N N Y Y N N Book
Pushpak Exp Jhansi Jn 01:45 Habibganj 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gkp Pune Spl Jhansi Jn 02:15 Bhopal Jn 07:10 N N N N Y N N Book
Malwa Express Jhansi Jn 02:35 Bairagarh 07:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhopal Express Jhansi Jn 02:43 Habibganj 07:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Karnataka Exp Jhansi Jn 03:06 Bhopal Jn 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lashkar Express Jhansi Jn 03:35 Habibganj 08:25 N N N N N N Y Book
Ljn Ltt Express Jhansi Jn 03:40 Bhopal Jn 08:10 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Pbh Bpl Express Jhansi Jn 03:50 Bhopal Jn 08:50 N Y N Y N N Y Book
Jbp Ypr Sup Exp Jhansi Jn 04:00 Bhopal Jn 08:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Tamil Nadu Exp Jhansi Jn 04:12 Bhopal Jn 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ljn Bpl G R Jhansi Jn 04:32 Bhopal Jn 09:35 N N N N N N Y Book
Rajendranagar Indore V... Jhansi Jn 04:37 Bhopal Jn 09:35 N N N N N Y N Book
Rajendranagar Indore V... Jhansi Jn 04:47 Bhopal Jn 09:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Asr Ltt Express Jhansi Jn 05:00 Habibganj 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dakshin Express Jhansi Jn 05:30 Habibganj 10:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sgnr Ned Expres Jhansi Jn 05:56 Bhopal Jn 10:55 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Asr Ned Sf Exp Jhansi Jn 05:56 Bhopal Jn 10:55 N Y N N N N N Book
New Delhi Puducherry E... Jhansi Jn 05:56 Bhopal Jn 10:55 Y N N N N N N Book
Nzm Snsi Spl Jhansi Jn 06:00 Bhopal Jn 10:40 N N N N Y N N Book
Hw Ltt Ac Sf Jhansi Jn 06:15 Bhopal Jn 10:30 N N Y N N Y N Book
Fzr Hyb Spl Jhansi Jn 06:25 Bhopal Jn 11:45 N N N N Y N N Book
Kushinagar Exp Jhansi Jn 07:20 Habibganj 12:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gkp Ltt Sup Exp Jhansi Jn 09:35 Bhopal Jn 13:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sln Ltt Sf Sp Jhansi Jn 10:25 Bhopal Jn 14:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Bhopal Shtbdi Jhansi Jn 10:53 Bhopal Jn 14:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhopal Shtbdi Jhansi Jn 11:11 Bhopal Jn 14:20 N N N N Y N N Book
Ljn Pune Exp Jhansi Jn 11:55 Bhopal Jn 16:25 N N N N N N Y Book
Kanpur Central Udyogk... Jhansi Jn 11:55 Bhopal Jn 16:25 N N N N Y N N Book
Udyog Nagri Exp Jhansi Jn 11:55 Bhopal Jn 16:25 N Y N Y N N N Book
Ktk Smprk K Exp Jhansi Jn 12:15 Bhopal Jn 16:05 Y Y N Y N Y Y Book
Punjab Mail Jhansi Jn 12:35 Habibganj 17:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Swarna Jayanthi Jhansi Jn 12:45 Bhopal Jn 17:05 Y N N N N N N Book
Nzm Kop Exp Jhansi Jn 12:45 Bhopal Jn 17:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Ers Millenum Ex Jhansi Jn 12:45 Bhopal Jn 17:05 N Y N N N N N Book
Swarna Jayanti Jhansi Jn 12:45 Bhopal Jn 17:05 N N N N Y N N Book
Vskp Swrn J Exp Jhansi Jn 12:45 Bhopal Jn 17:05 N N Y N N N Y Book
Amritsar chhatisgarh E... Jhansi Jn 13:20 Habibganj 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Thirukkural Exp Jhansi Jn 13:45 Bhopal Jn 17:40 Y N N N N Y N Book
T N Smprk Krnti Jhansi Jn 13:45 Bhopal Jn 17:40 N Y N Y N N N Book
Ap Smprk Kranti Jhansi Jn 13:45 Bhopal Jn 17:40 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Samta Express Jhansi Jn 14:45 Bhopal Jn 19:00 Y Y N Y Y Y N Book
Kongu Express Jhansi Jn 14:45 Bhopal Jn 19:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Ypr S Krnti Exp Jhansi Jn 15:05 Bhopal Jn 19:15 N N Y N Y N N Book
Mngla Lksdp Exp Jhansi Jn 15:40 Bhopal Jn 19:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gwl Ltt Spl Jhansi Jn 15:45 Bhopal Jn 20:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Ald Ltt Spl Jhansi Jn 16:30 Habibganj 22:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Gwl Ltt Exp Jhansi Jn 16:45 Bhopal Jn 21:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Gwl Ltt Special Jhansi Jn 16:45 Bhopal Jn 21:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Gorakhpur to Yesvantpu... Jhansi Jn 17:00 Bhopal Jn 21:40 Y N N N N N N Book
Gkp Sc Express Jhansi Jn 17:00 Bhopal Jn 21:05 N N Y N N N N Book
Rapti Sagar Exp Jhansi Jn 17:00 Bhopal Jn 21:05 N N N Y Y N Y Book
Rapti Sagar Exp Jhansi Jn 17:00 Bhopal Jn 21:05 N Y N N N N N Book
Gkp Ypr Express Jhansi Jn 17:00 Bhopal Jn 21:05 N N N N N Y N Book
Jhelum Express Jhansi Jn 17:23 Habibganj 22:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kerala Express Jhansi Jn 17:35 Bhopal Jn 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi S Rohilla Patalk... Jhansi Jn 19:38 Habibganj 00:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kahanvally Exp Jhansi Jn 19:38 Habibganj 00:50 N N N Y N N Y Book
Asr Ned Express Jhansi Jn 19:58 Bhopal Jn 00:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mas Garib Rath Jhansi Jn 20:45 Bhopal Jn 00:01 Y N N N N N N Book
Nzm Sc Rjdhni Jhansi Jn 20:45 Bhopal Jn 00:01 N N N N N N Y Book
Chennai Rajdhni Jhansi Jn 20:45 Bhopal Jn 00:01 N N Y N Y N N Book
Bilaspur Rjdhni Jhansi Jn 20:45 Bhopal Jn 00:01 N Y N N N Y N Book
Ndls Jbp Sup Ex Jhansi Jn 20:50 Habibganj 01:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Goa Express Jhansi Jn 21:22 Bhopal Jn 01:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammu Tawi Himsagar Ex... Jhansi Jn 21:45 Bhopal Jn 01:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Ddn Mdu Sf Exp Jhansi Jn 21:52 Bhopal Jn 01:40 Y N N N N N N Book
Chandigarh Madurai Sup... Jhansi Jn 21:52 Bhopal Jn 01:40 Y N N N N N N Book
Gondwana Expres Jhansi Jn 22:05 Bhopal Jn 02:05 Y Y Y Y N Y N Book
Gondwana Expres Jhansi Jn 22:05 Bhopal Jn 02:05 N N N N Y N Y Book
Gorakhpur yesvantpur E... Jhansi Jn 22:15 Bhopal Jn 02:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Andaman Ex... Jhansi Jn 22:15 Bhopal Jn 02:55 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Lucknow chennai Centra... Jhansi Jn 22:15 Bhopal Jn 02:55 Y N N Y N N N Book
Gkp Ltt Spl Jhansi Jn 22:20 Bhopal Jn 01:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Gkp Ypr Spl Jhansi Jn 22:20 Bhopal Jn 03:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Bareilly Lokmanyatilak... Jhansi Jn 22:40 Habibganj 04:25 N N N N N Y N Book
Jammu Tawi Navyug Expr... Jhansi Jn 22:40 Bhopal Jn 02:55 N N N N Y N N Book
Agc Pune Sf Sp Jhansi Jn 23:20 Bhopal Jn 03:50 N N Y N N N N Book
A P Express Jhansi Jn 23:42 Bhopal Jn 03:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gwl Pune Exp Jhansi Jn 23:50 Habibganj 04:40 N Y N N Y N N Book
You can also check trains from Bhopal to Jhansi

Jhansi to Bhopal Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jhansi City

Jhansi is a city of north Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. Situated between the Pahunj and Betwa Rivers, the town is famous for bravery, courage and self respect. A historic place, Jhansi is popular as the land of Rani Laxmi Bai also known as 'Jhansi ki rani', who bravely fought the British. Jhansi is now a major hub of trade and industries like railway workshops and iron and still factories. The city is also home to a number of manufacturing units of brassware, rugs, rubber and silk items. Jhansi Fort erected in early 17th century is the principal attraction of the city. Other places of interest are Rani Mahal, Maha Lakshmi Temple, Uttar Pradesh Government Museum, Panchtantra Park, Public Park, Panchkuian Temple, Ganesh Mandir, Siddeshwar Temple and St. Anthony Cathedral. Jhansi festival, a major cultural event is another attraction of the city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.