Chandrapur To Jhansi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chandrapur to JhansiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Link Daksin Exp Chandrapur 05:50 Jhansi Jn 21:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nizamuddin Exp Chandrapur 05:50 Jhansi Jn 21:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Yesvantpur gorakhpur E... Chandrapur 06:30 Jhansi Jn 00:05 N N N N Y N N Book
Grand Trunk Exp Chandrapur 09:15 Jhansi Jn 23:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
A P Exp Chandrapur 12:55 Jhansi Jn 02:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Raptisagar Exp Chandrapur 13:35 Jhansi Jn 04:17 Y N Y Y N N N Book
Raptisagar Exp Chandrapur 13:35 Jhansi Jn 04:15 N N N N N Y N Book
Gorakhpur Exp Chandrapur 13:55 Jhansi Jn 04:17 N Y N N N N N Book
Gorakhpur Exp Chandrapur 13:55 Jhansi Jn 04:17 N N N N Y N N Book
Hyb Fzr Spl Chandrapur 16:40 Jhansi Jn 07:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Yesvantpur gorakhpur e... Chandrapur 22:14 Jhansi Jn 14:02 N N N N Y N N Book
Ypr Gorakpur Ex Chandrapur 22:14 Jhansi Jn 14:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Chennai Central Andama... Chandrapur 23:09 Jhansi Jn 14:45 N N Y Y N N Y Book
Chennai Central Luckno... Chandrapur 23:09 Jhansi Jn 14:45 N Y N N N Y N Book
Tirunelveli Jammu Expr... Chandrapur 23:57 Jhansi Jn 14:02 N Y N N N Y N Book
Mangalore central Navy... Chandrapur 23:57 Jhansi Jn 14:02 N Y N N N N N Book
Ten Jammu Exp Chandrapur 23:57 Jhansi Jn 13:55 N N N N N Y N Book
Ten Jammu Exp Chandrapur 23:57 Jhansi Jn 13:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Kanyakumari Himsagar E... Chandrapur 23:57 Jhansi Jn 14:02 N N N N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Jhansi to Chandrapur
View More Trains

Chandrapur to Jhansi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jhansi City

Jhansi is a city of north Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. Situated between the Pahunj and Betwa Rivers, the town is famous for bravery, courage and self respect. A historic place, Jhansi is popular as the land of Rani Laxmi Bai also known as 'Jhansi ki rani', who bravely fought the British. Jhansi is now a major hub of trade and industries like railway workshops and iron and still factories. The city is also home to a number of manufacturing units of brassware, rugs, rubber and silk items. Jhansi Fort erected in early 17th century is the principal attraction of the city. Other places of interest are Rani Mahal, Maha Lakshmi Temple, Uttar Pradesh Government Museum, Panchtantra Park, Public Park, Panchkuian Temple, Ganesh Mandir, Siddeshwar Temple and St. Anthony Cathedral. Jhansi festival, a major cultural event is another attraction of the city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Chandrapur To Jhansi Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Chandrapur to Jhansi , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Some of the trains running on this route are A P Exp, Grand Trunk Exp, Yesvantpur gorakhpur Express, Yesvantpur gorakhpur express, Gorakhpur Exp, Link Daksin Exp, Nizamuddin Exp, Raptisagar Exp, Tirunelveli Jammu Express. The train departs from stations Chandrapur. The train starts from various stations in Chandrapur like Choose trains that take approximately 17 hrs 35 mins to 13 hours 13 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Nizamuddin Exp, A P Exp, Link Daksin Exp, Grand Trunk Exp or trains that run weekly like Ypr Gorakpur Ex, Tirunelveli Jammu Express, Yesvantpur gorakhpur express, Chennai Central Andaman Express, Chennai Central Lucknow Express, Ten Jammu Exp, Mangalore central Navyug Express, Kanyakumari Himsagar Express, Raptisagar Exp, Yesvantpur gorakhpur Express and etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Chandrapur( like Tirunelveli Jammu Express, Yesvantpur gorakhpur Express, Ypr Gorakpur Ex, Chennai Central Lucknow Express, Gorakhpur Exp, Hyb Fzr Spl, Kanyakumari Himsagar Express, Yesvantpur gorakhpur express, Ten Jammu Exp, Nizamuddin Exp ).