Mangalore To Chengannur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mangalore to ChengannurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Mangalore central par... Mangalore 04:50 Chengannur 15:34 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex MAJN 04:50 Chengannur 16:13 N N Y N N N N Book
Kcvl Garib Rath MAJN 10:25 Chengannur 20:48 N Y N N N Y N Book
Ltt Ten Special MAJN 10:25 Chengannur 20:48 Y N N N N N N Book
Mangalore Central Triv... Mangalore 14:20 Chengannur 01:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gandhidham Nagercoil E... Surathkal 14:54 Chengannur 03:03 N N N N N Y N Book
Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp MAJN 14:55 Chengannur 00:01 N N N N N Y N Book
Bikaner kochuveli Expr... MAJN 16:00 Chengannur 03:03 N N N Y N N N Book
Veraval Trivandrum Cnt... MAJN 16:00 Chengannur 03:03 N N N N Y N N Book
Mangalore central Mala... Mangalore 18:20 Chengannur 05:34 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Chengannur to Mangalore

Mangalore to Chengannur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mangalore City

Mangalore is one of the major cities of Karnataka and serves as the chief port city of the state. Handling a major portion of India's coffee and cashew exports, Mangalore port is often used for sea journey along the Malabar Coast. Mangalore is also the administrative headquarters of the Dakshina Kannada district. A historic city, it has been ruled by several powerful rulers such as Kadambas, Vijayanagar dynasty, Chalukyas, Rashtrakutas, Hoysalas and the Portuguese. Set along the cool blue Arabian Sea, this picturesque city is flanked by the Western Ghat mountain ranges. Nature has blessed Mangalore with a pleasant climate round the year. With spectacular rolling hills, swaying palm grooves, gushing freshwater streams and red-clay tiled-roof buildings, Mangalore draw visitors from far and near.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.