Mangalore To Bhatkal Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mangalore to BhatkalRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Madgaon Exp MAJN 03:30 Bhatkal 06:34 Y N N N N N N Book
Ernakulam maru Sagar E... MAJN 05:00 Bhatkal 07:44 Y N N N N N N Book
Ernakulam okha Express MAJN 05:00 Bhatkal 07:44 N N N Y N Y N Book
Mangalore central Pass... Mangalore 06:20 Bhatkal 09:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ers Cstm Expres MAJN 08:00 Bhatkal 10:18 N N N N Y N N Book
Poorna Express MAJN 08:00 Bhatkal 11:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Ten Ltt Expres MAJN 08:00 Bhatkal 10:18 N N Y N N N N Book
Matsyaganda Exp Mangalore 12:50 Bhatkal 15:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ngt Vsg Expres MAJN 15:15 Bhatkal 17:40 N N Y N N N N Book
Yesvantpur karwar Expr... MAJN 17:55 Bhatkal 20:38 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Mangala Ldweep MAJN 19:50 Bhatkal 22:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Madgaon Express MAJN 22:35 Bhatkal 00:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Ahmedabad Exp MAJN 22:40 Bhatkal 00:56 N N N Y N N N Book
Trivandrum Central Net... MAJN 23:30 Bhatkal 02:26 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Bhatkal to Mangalore
View More Trains

Mangalore to Bhatkal Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mangalore City

Mangalore is one of the major cities of Karnataka and serves as the chief port city of the state. Handling a major portion of India's coffee and cashew exports, Mangalore port is often used for sea journey along the Malabar Coast. Mangalore is also the administrative headquarters of the Dakshina Kannada district. A historic city, it has been ruled by several powerful rulers such as Kadambas, Vijayanagar dynasty, Chalukyas, Rashtrakutas, Hoysalas and the Portuguese. Set along the cool blue Arabian Sea, this picturesque city is flanked by the Western Ghat mountain ranges. Nature has blessed Mangalore with a pleasant climate round the year. With spectacular rolling hills, swaying palm grooves, gushing freshwater streams and red-clay tiled-roof buildings, Mangalore draw visitors from far and near.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.