Malda To Kolkata Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Malda to KolkataRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Padatik Express Malda Town 00:40 Sealdah 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
New Jalpaiguri Paharia... Malda Town 01:05 Howrah Jn 07:20 N N N N N Y N Book
Alipur Duar Kanchankan... Malda Town 01:20 Sealdah 08:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Malda Town Howrah Int... Malda Town 04:30 Howrah Jn 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Malda Town Intercity E... Malda Town 06:10 Howrah Jn 12:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Balurghat Kolkata Expr... Malda Town 08:10 KOLKATA 14:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Dbrg Koaa Exp Malda Town 08:25 KOLKATA 15:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Kyq Koaa Specia Malda Town 08:25 KOLKATA 15:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Ghy Koaa Specia Malda Town 08:25 KOLKATA 15:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Ghy Hwh Special Malda Town 08:25 Howrah Jn 14:35 N N N N Y N N Book
Kol Garib Rath Malda Town 08:25 KOLKATA 15:00 N N N Y N N Y Book
Kyq Koaa Specia Malda Town 08:25 KOLKATA 15:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Njp Hwh Shatabd Malda Town 08:50 Howrah Jn 13:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Guwahati Kanchanjunga... Malda Town 12:35 Sealdah 19:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hdb Koaa Sf Exp Malda Town 13:35 KOLKATA 19:40 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Kamakhya Puri Express Malda Town 13:50 Howrah Jn 22:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Njp Hwh Special Malda Town 16:10 Howrah Jn 22:50 N N Y N N N N Book
Muzaffarpur yesvantpur... Malda Town 16:10 Howrah Jn 22:55 Y N N N N N N Book
Njp Koaa Specia Malda Town 16:55 KOLKATA 23:10 N N N N N N Y Book
Malda Town Howrah fast... Malda Town 17:15 Howrah Jn 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dibrugarh Bangalore ci... Malda Town 18:45 Howrah Jn 00:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Malda Town 18:45 Howrah Jn 00:45 N N N N Y N N Book
Ghy Sbc Express Malda Town 18:45 Howrah Jn 00:45 Y Y N N N N Y Book
Ghy Sc Express Malda Town 18:45 Howrah Jn 00:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Malda Town 18:45 Howrah Jn 00:45 N N Y N N N N Book
Ghy Sc Special Malda Town 19:35 Howrah Jn 01:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Balurghat Gour Express Old Malda 19:58 Sealdah 05:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jogbani Kolkata Expres... Malda Town 20:10 KOLKATA 03:20 N Y N Y N Y N Book
Haldibari Teesta Torsa... Malda Town 20:50 Sealdah 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
New Alipurduar Testa T... Malda Town 20:50 Sealdah 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Radhikapur Express Malda Town 21:10 KOLKATA 05:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Malda Town Gour Expres... Malda Town 21:35 Sealdah 05:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dibrugarh Kamrup Expre... Malda Town 22:10 Howrah Jn 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
New Cooch Behar Uttar... Malda Town 22:35 Sealdah 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Saharsa Hatey Bazar... Malda Town 23:00 Sealdah 07:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Saraighat Exp Malda Town 23:40 Howrah Jn 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Darjeeling Mail Malda Town 23:55 Sealdah 06:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Kolkata to Malda

Malda to Kolkata Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.