Lucknow To Moradabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Lucknow to Moradabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
14205 Faizabad Delhi Express Lucknow 00:55 Moradabad 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04021 Pnbe Dli Puja S Lucknow 01:05 Moradabad 07:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14673 Jaynagar Shaheed Expre... Lucknow 01:15 Moradabad 07:20 N Y N Y Y N Y
14649 Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna... Lucknow 01:15 Moradabad 07:20 Y N Y N N Y N
12371 Hwh Jsm Exp Lucknow 01:30 Moradabad 06:45 N Y N N N N N
12551 Yprkyq Ac Exp Lucknow 01:30 Moradabad 06:45 Y N Y N Y N N
22407 Varanasi Anand Vihar G... Lucknow 01:30 Moradabad 06:45 Y N Y N Y N N
05903 Dbrg Cdg Specia Lucknow 02:00 Moradabad 07:35 N N N N N N Y
15903 Dibrugarh Chandigarh E... Lucknow 02:00 Moradabad 07:35 N N Y N N N N
05027 Gkp Anvt Spl Lucknow 02:15 Moradabad 08:25 N N Y N Y N Y
12317 Akal Takht Exp Lucknow 02:25 Moradabad 07:55 Y N N Y N N N
12325 Koaa Nldm Exp Lucknow 02:25 Moradabad 07:55 N N N N Y N N
04503 Bsb Cdg Spl Lucknow 02:45 Moradabad 09:10 Y N Y N N Y N
12357 Durgiana Exp Lucknow 02:55 Moradabad 07:55 N N Y N N N Y
15005 Gorakhpur dehradun Exp... Lucknow 03:10 Moradabad 08:30 N N N Y N Y N
15001 Muzaffarpur Dehradun... Lucknow 03:10 Moradabad 08:30 N Y N N N N N
15279 Saharsa poorbiya expr... Lucknow 03:30 Moradabad 08:50 Y N N N Y N N
05281 Bju Andi Spl Lucknow 03:30 Moradabad 08:50 N N N N Y N N
12523 Njp Ndls Expres Lucknow 03:30 Moradabad 08:50 N N Y N N N Y
19602 New Japaiguri Udaipur... Lucknow 03:30 Moradabad 08:55 N Y N N N N N
12211 Anvt Garib Rath Lucknow 04:30 Moradabad 09:35 N N N N N Y N
19270 Porbandar Express Lucknow 04:30 Moradabad 09:35 Y Y N N N N N
15715 Kishanganj Garib Nawaj... Lucknow 04:55 Moradabad 09:55 Y N Y N N Y N
25715 Rdp Dli Lnk Exp Lucknow 04:55 Moradabad 09:55 Y N N N N N N
05711 Apdj Aii Specia Lucknow 04:55 Moradabad 10:05 N N N N N N Y
14115 Allahabad haridwar Exp... Lucknow 05:15 Moradabad 10:38 Y N Y N Y N N
15609 Abadh Assam Exp Lucknow 05:35 Moradabad 11:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14003 Malda Town New Farakka... Lucknow 05:50 Moradabad 11:30 N N Y N N N Y
04029 Mldt Ndls Spl Lucknow 05:55 Moradabad 11:25 N N N N N Y N
15933 Dibrugarh Amritsar Exp... Lucknow 06:10 Moradabad 11:00 N N N Y N N N
12235 Dbrg Ndls Rajex Lucknow 06:10 Moradabad 11:00 N N N N N Y N
12203 Garib Rath Exp Lucknow 06:10 Moradabad 11:00 Y Y N N Y N N
12435 Dbrt Rajdhani E Lucknow 06:10 Moradabad 11:00 N N Y N N N Y
12327 Upasana Express Lucknow 07:30 Moradabad 12:35 N N Y N N Y N
12369 Kumbha Express Lucknow 07:30 Moradabad 12:35 Y Y N Y Y N Y
04223 Lko Cdg Spl Lucknow 08:05 Moradabad 13:20 N N Y N N N N
13151 Kolkata Jammu Tawi Exp... Lucknow 10:40 Moradabad 17:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08043 Shm Hw Special Lucknow 14:00 Moradabad 19:15 Y N N N N N N
22453 Lucknow Rajya Rani Exp... Lucknow 14:30 Moradabad 19:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13307 Dhanbad gangasutlej Ex... Lucknow 14:50 Moradabad 20:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18103 Tatanagar jalianwala B... Lucknow 15:20 Moradabad 20:25 N Y N Y N N N
13005 Howrah amritsar Mail Lucknow 15:45 Moradabad 21:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13049 Howrah amritsar Expres... Lucknow 16:10 Moradabad 22:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14265 Varanasi dehradun Expr... Lucknow 16:45 Moradabad 23:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12355 Archna Express Lucknow 17:35 Moradabad 22:25 N Y N N N Y N
03127 Koaa Hw Special Lucknow 17:40 Moradabad 22:30 N N N N N N Y
12237 Begampura Exp Lucknow 18:15 Moradabad 23:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13009 Howrah doon Express Lucknow 18:35 Moradabad 00:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14017 Raxaul Sadbhavna Expre... Lucknow 18:50 Moradabad 01:15 N N N N Y N N
14013 Sultanpur Delhi Expres... Lucknow 18:50 Moradabad 01:15 N Y N N N N Y
14015 Raxaul sadbhawana Expr... Lucknow 18:50 Moradabad 01:15 Y N Y N N N N
14007 Raxaul sadbhawna Expre... Lucknow 18:50 Moradabad 01:15 N N N Y N Y N
15651 Guwahati Lohit Express Lucknow 19:50 Moradabad 01:00 N Y N N N N N
15097 Bhagalpur Amarnath Exp... Lucknow 19:50 Moradabad 01:00 N N N N Y N N
12331 Himgiri Express Lucknow 19:50 Moradabad 01:00 N N Y N N Y Y
12587 Amar Nath Exp Lucknow 19:50 Moradabad 01:00 Y N N N N N N
15653 Guwahati Amarnath Expr... Lucknow 19:50 Moradabad 01:00 N N N Y N N N
04203 Lko Ndls Spl Lucknow 20:25 Moradabad 01:50 N N Y N Y N Y
12391 Shramjeevi Exp Lucknow 20:30 Moradabad 01:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14257 Varanasi kashi Vishwan... Lucknow 20:45 Moradabad 02:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54251 Lucknow saharanpur Pas... Lucknow 21:10 Moradabad 10:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04209 Bsb Uhp Exp Lucknow 21:15 Moradabad 02:50 N Y N N Y N N
19604 Sln Aii Exp Lucknow 21:15 Moradabad 02:50 N N Y N N N N
19404 Sultanpur Ahmedabad Ex... Lucknow 21:30 Moradabad 03:00 N N Y N N N N
19408 Varanasi Ahmedabad Exp... Lucknow 21:30 Moradabad 02:50 N N N N N Y N
14523 Muzaffarpur hariharnat... Lucknow 21:30 Moradabad 02:50 Y N N Y N N N
04201 Lko Ndls Spl Lucknow 21:30 Moradabad 02:50 N Y N N Y N Y
14207 Partapgarh padmavat Ex... Lucknow 21:40 Moradabad 03:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12229 Lucknow Mail Lucknow 22:10 Moradabad 03:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12231 Lko Cdg Express Lucknow 22:30 Moradabad 03:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04205 Lko Ndls Spl Lucknow 22:45 Moradabad 03:55 N Y N Y N N Y
15011 Lucknow chandigarh Exp... Lucknow 22:55 Moradabad 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14511 Allahabad nauchandi Ex... Lucknow 23:10 Moradabad 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12233 Lko Ndls Ac Exp Lucknow 23:30 Moradabad 04:18 N Y N N Y N Y
12557 Sapt Kranti Exp Lucknow 23:40 Moradabad 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Moradabad to Lucknow

Lucknow to Moradabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.