Lucknow To Jammu Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Lucknow to JammuRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Kolkata Jammu Tawi Exp... Lucknow 10:40 Jammu Tawi 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Archna Express Lucknow 17:35 Jammu Tawi 10:25 N Y N N N Y N Book
Begampura Exp Lucknow 18:15 Jammu Tawi 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Guwahati Lohit Express Lucknow 19:50 Jammu Tawi 12:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Guwahati Amarnath Expr... Lucknow 19:50 Jammu Tawi 12:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Bhagalpur Amarnath Exp... Lucknow 19:50 Jammu Tawi 12:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Amar Nath Exp Lucknow 19:50 Jammu Tawi 12:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Himgiri Express Lucknow 19:50 Jammu Tawi 12:30 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Bsb Uhp Exp Lucknow 21:15 Jammu Tawi 15:35 N Y N N Y N N Book
You can also check trains from Jammu to Lucknow

Lucknow to Jammu Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the 'City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Jammu City

Jammu is the largest city of the north Indian state of Jammu and Kashmir. The city also serves as winter capital of Jammu and Kashmir. Situated in the foothills of the Himalayas, Jammu is also famous as ‘City of temples.' Jammu is home to massive ancient temples, magnificent places and several historic sites. Popular places of tourist interest are Mubarak Mandi Palace Complex, Bahu Fort, Amar Palace Museum, Dogra Art Museum, Gadhadharji Temple, Ziarat Baba Buddhan Shah, Dargah Gharib Shah, Panch Peer, Peer Khoh, Buddha Amarnath, Ramnagar Wildlife Sanctuary and Nandini Wildlife Sanctuary. Jammu serves as the base to visit important Hindu shrine of Vaishno Devi. The city also offers excellent opportunities to enjoy the thrilling adventure activities.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.