Jammu To Lucknow Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jammu to LucknowRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Begampura Exp Jammu Tawi 14:00 Lucknow 07:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammu Tawi Sealdah Exp... Jammu Tawi 18:55 Lucknow 17:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Archana Express Jammu Tawi 20:10 Lucknow 12:25 N N Y N N N Y Book
Jammu Tawi Lohit Expre... Jammu Tawi 22:45 Lucknow 15:20 N N Y N N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Amarnath Ex... Jammu Tawi 22:45 Lucknow 15:20 N N N N Y N N Book
Jammu Tawi To Bhagalpu... Jammu Tawi 22:45 Lucknow 15:20 N Y N N N N N Book
Jammu Gkp Exp Jammu Tawi 22:45 Lucknow 15:20 N N N N N Y N Book
Himgiri Express Jammu Tawi 22:45 Lucknow 15:20 Y N N Y N N Y Book
Uhp Bsb Spl Jammu Tawi 23:05 Lucknow 18:15 N N Y N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Lucknow to Jammu

Jammu to Lucknow Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jammu City

Jammu is the largest city of the north Indian state of Jammu and Kashmir. The city also serves as winter capital of Jammu and Kashmir. Situated in the foothills of the Himalayas, Jammu is also famous as ‘City of temples.' Jammu is home to massive ancient temples, magnificent places and several historic sites. Popular places of tourist interest are Mubarak Mandi Palace Complex, Bahu Fort, Amar Palace Museum, Dogra Art Museum, Gadhadharji Temple, Ziarat Baba Buddhan Shah, Dargah Gharib Shah, Panch Peer, Peer Khoh, Buddha Amarnath, Ramnagar Wildlife Sanctuary and Nandini Wildlife Sanctuary. Jammu serves as the base to visit important Hindu shrine of Vaishno Devi. The city also offers excellent opportunities to enjoy the thrilling adventure activities.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the 'City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.