Kolkata To Katwa Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kolkata to KatwaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Puri Kamakhya Express Howrah Jn 07:30 Katwa 11:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Sealdah Testa Torsa Ex... Sealdah 13:40 Katwa 16:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah intercity Expre... Howrah Jn 15:15 Katwa 18:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah kamrup Express Howrah Jn 17:35 Katwa 20:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kolkata Radhikapur Exp... KOLKATA 19:30 Katwa 22:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sealdah Hatey Bazar E... Sealdah 20:10 Katwa 23:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah malda Town Fast... Howrah Jn 21:25 Katwa 01:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Koaa Dbrg Exp KOLKATA 21:40 Katwa 00:29 N N Y N N N N Book
Koaa Kyq Spl KOLKATA 21:40 Katwa 00:33 N Y N N N N N Book
Ghy Garib Rath KOLKATA 21:40 Katwa 00:29 N N N Y N N Y Book
Koaa Kyq Spl KOLKATA 21:40 Katwa 00:33 N Y N N N N N Book
Koaa Kyq Spl KOLKATA 21:40 Katwa 00:33 N Y N N N N N Book
Digha Flag Paharia Exp... Howrah Jn 21:55 Katwa 00:29 N N N N N Y N Book
Hwh Ghy Special Howrah Jn 21:55 Katwa 00:33 N N N N Y N N Book
You can also check trains from Katwa to Kolkata

Kolkata to Katwa Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.