Kolkata To Katwa Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kolkata to KatwaRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15643 Puri Kamakhya Express Howrah Jn 07:30 Katwa 11:00 N N N N N N Y
13141 Sealdah Testa Torsa Ex... Sealdah 13:40 Katwa 16:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13465 Howrah intercity Expre... Howrah Jn 15:15 Katwa 18:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15959 Howrah kamrup Express Howrah Jn 17:35 Katwa 20:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13145 Kolkata Radhikapur Exp... KOLKATA 19:30 Katwa 22:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13163 Sealdah Hatey Bazar E... Sealdah 20:10 Katwa 23:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53003 Howrah malda Town Fast... Howrah Jn 21:25 Katwa 01:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12525 Koaa Dbrg Exp KOLKATA 21:40 Katwa 00:29 N N Y N N N N
05673 Koaa Kyq Spl KOLKATA 21:40 Katwa 00:33 N Y N N N N N
12517 Ghy Garib Rath KOLKATA 21:40 Katwa 00:29 N N N Y N N Y
02517 Koaa Kyq Spl KOLKATA 21:40 Katwa 00:33 N Y N N N N N
05671 Koaa Kyq Spl KOLKATA 21:40 Katwa 00:33 N Y N N N N N
15721 Digha Flag Paharia Exp... Howrah Jn 21:55 Katwa 00:29 N N N N N Y N
05639 Hwh Ghy Special Howrah Jn 21:55 Katwa 00:33 N N N N Y N N
You can also check trains from Katwa to Kolkata

Kolkata to Katwa Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.