Kolkata To Durgapur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kolkata to DurgapurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Sdah Mfp Fstpgr Sealdah 05:50 Durgapur 09:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shatabdi Expres Howrah Jn 06:05 Durgapur 07:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Blackdiamond Ex Howrah Jn 06:15 Durgapur 08:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah hool Express Howrah Jn 06:45 Durgapur 09:46 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Poorva Express Howrah Jn 08:05 Durgapur 10:04 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Hwh Jsm Exp Howrah Jn 08:15 Durgapur 10:17 Y N N N N N N Book
Hwh Lku Exp Howrah Jn 08:15 Durgapur 10:17 N N N N Y N N Book
Poorva Express Howrah Jn 08:15 Durgapur 10:17 N N Y Y N N Y Book
Hwh Ltt Special Howrah Jn 08:15 Durgapur 10:17 N Y N N N N N Book
Howrah udyan Abhatoofa... Howrah Jn 09:35 Durgapur 12:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kolkata Darbhanga Expr... KOLKATA 10:40 Durgapur 13:18 Y N N Y N N N Book
Howrah darbhanga expre... Howrah Jn 11:05 Durgapur 13:18 N N N N N Y N Book
Koaa Gkp Specia KOLKATA 11:25 Durgapur 14:56 N N Y N N N N Book
Koaa Rxl Specia KOLKATA 11:25 Durgapur 14:56 N N N N N Y N Book
Kolkata Jammu Tawi Exp... KOLKATA 11:45 Durgapur 14:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
W B Smprk Krnti Sealdah 13:10 Durgapur 15:29 N Y N N N N N Book
Koaa Aii Expres KOLKATA 13:10 Durgapur 15:27 N N N N N Y N Book
Jalianwalab Exp Sealdah 13:10 Durgapur 15:29 N N N N Y N N Book
Koaa Agc Expres KOLKATA 13:10 Durgapur 15:29 N N Y N N N N Book
Sealdah Ballia Express Sealdah 13:20 Durgapur 16:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah bhopal Express Howrah Jn 13:25 Durgapur 15:29 Y N N N N N N Book
Koaa Anvtspecia KOLKATA 13:45 Durgapur 16:23 N N N N N Y N Book
Howrah amritsar Expres... Howrah Jn 13:50 Durgapur 17:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Janshatabdi Exp Howrah Jn 14:05 Durgapur 15:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Howrah ranchi Intercit... Howrah Jn 14:25 Durgapur 16:23 Y Y N N N N Y Book
Kolkata Purvanchal Exp... KOLKATA 14:30 Durgapur 17:38 Y Y N Y N Y N Book
Kolkata Gorakhpur Expr... KOLKATA 14:30 Durgapur 17:41 N N Y N N N Y Book
Kolkata Gorakhpur expr... KOLKATA 14:30 Durgapur 17:41 N N N N Y N N Book
Shaktipunj Exp Howrah Jn 14:35 Durgapur 16:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sealdah Gangasagar Exp... Sealdah 15:40 Durgapur 19:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah mithila Express Howrah Jn 15:45 Durgapur 19:04 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mayurakshi F Pa Howrah Jn 16:25 Durgapur 19:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Intercity Exp Sealdah 16:40 Durgapur 20:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Sdah Rajdhaniex Sealdah 16:50 Durgapur 18:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Intercity Exp Sealdah 17:00 Durgapur 20:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Coal Field Exp Howrah Jn 17:20 Durgapur 19:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chambal Exp Howrah Jn 17:45 Durgapur 19:52 N N N N Y N N Book
Chambal Exp Howrah Jn 17:45 Durgapur 19:52 N Y Y N N N Y Book
Shipra Exp Howrah Jn 17:45 Durgapur 19:51 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Howrah shipra Express Howrah Jn 17:45 Durgapur 19:52 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Agnibina Expres Howrah Jn 18:20 Durgapur 20:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah amritsar Mail Howrah Jn 19:10 Durgapur 21:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Dli Klk Mai Howrah Jn 19:40 Durgapur 21:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vibhuti Express Howrah Jn 20:00 Durgapur 22:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pnbe Garib Rath KOLKATA 20:00 Durgapur 22:12 N Y N Y N Y N Book
Janta Express Howrah Jn 20:20 Durgapur 23:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah doon Express Howrah Jn 20:30 Durgapur 23:31 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Danapur Express Howrah Jn 20:35 Durgapur 22:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kolkata Mithilanchal E... KOLKATA 20:55 Durgapur 00:15 N N N Y N N Y Book
Kolkata Tirhut Express KOLKATA 20:55 Durgapur 00:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Howrah bagh Express Howrah Jn 21:45 Durgapur 00:26 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Mumbai Mail Howrah Jn 22:00 Durgapur 00:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Koaa Jsme Pass KOLKATA 22:25 Durgapur 02:15 N N N N N Y N Book
Kolkata Jasidih Passe... KOLKATA 22:25 Durgapur 02:15 Y Y Y Y Y N Y Book
Koaa Hw Special KOLKATA 22:40 Durgapur 01:05 N N N N N Y N Book
Pratap Express KOLKATA 22:45 Durgapur 01:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Howrah Mokameh Passeng... Howrah Jn 23:10 Durgapur 02:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sealdah Ajmer Express Sealdah 23:20 Durgapur 01:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Pnbe Specia Howrah Jn 23:55 Durgapur 01:53 N N Y N N N N Book
Koaa Ndls Spl Sealdah 23:55 Durgapur 02:28 N N N N Y N N Book
You can also check trains from Durgapur to Kolkata

Kolkata to Durgapur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.