Durgapur To Kolkata Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Durgapur to KolkataRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15236 Darbhanga howrah expre... Durgapur 00:05 Howrah Jn 03:00 N N N N N Y N
15234 Darbhanga kolkata Expr... Durgapur 00:05 KOLKATA 03:10 Y N N Y N N N
13022 Raxaul mithila Express Durgapur 00:37 Howrah Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15052 Gorakhpur kolkata Expr... Durgapur 01:00 KOLKATA 04:25 N N N N Y N N
15048 Gorakhpur purvanchal E... Durgapur 01:00 KOLKATA 04:25 Y Y Y N N Y N
15050 Gorakhpur to Kolkata E... Durgapur 01:00 KOLKATA 04:25 N N N Y N N Y
11447 Shaktipunj Exp Durgapur 01:32 Howrah Jn 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23040 Rajgir Hwh Ch Durgapur 02:08 Howrah Jn 06:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13186 Jaynagar Gangasagar Ex... Durgapur 02:20 Sealdah 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12360 Kol Garib Rath Durgapur 02:37 KOLKATA 05:15 Y N N Y N Y N
23010 Kotdwara Doon Express Durgapur 03:06 Howrah Jn 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13010 Doon Express Durgapur 03:06 Howrah Jn 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03062 Ltt Hwh Puja Sp Durgapur 03:32 Howrah Jn 06:00 N N N N N Y N
03130 Hw Koaa Sf Spl Durgapur 03:44 KOLKATA 06:20 N N N N N Y N
12352 Danapur Hwh Exp Durgapur 04:17 Howrah Jn 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19305 Shipra Express Durgapur 04:27 Howrah Jn 06:45 Y N N Y N Y N
12178 Chambal Express Durgapur 04:28 Howrah Jn 06:45 N Y N N N N N
12176 Chambal Express Durgapur 04:28 Howrah Jn 06:45 N N Y N Y N Y
22911 Indore Junctionshipra... Durgapur 04:28 Howrah Jn 06:45 Y N N Y N Y N
13006 Amritsar Howrah mail Durgapur 04:46 Howrah Jn 07:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12334 Vibhuti Express Durgapur 04:57 Howrah Jn 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12312 Kalka Mail Durgapur 05:20 Howrah Jn 07:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12342 Agnibina Expres Durgapur 06:14 Howrah Jn 08:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13504 Intercity Exp Durgapur 07:19 Sealdah 10:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12384 Intercity Exp Durgapur 07:26 Sealdah 10:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12314 Sealdah Rjdhani Durgapur 07:49 Sealdah 10:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12340 Coalfield Exp Durgapur 07:52 Howrah Jn 10:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53046 Mayurakshi F Pa Durgapur 08:19 Howrah Jn 11:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03136 Gkp Koaa Specia Durgapur 08:53 KOLKATA 12:25 N N N N Y N N
12322 Kolkata Mail Durgapur 09:13 Howrah Jn 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13020 Kathgodam Bagh Express Durgapur 09:31 Howrah Jn 12:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53142 Jsme Koaa Pass Durgapur 10:04 KOLKATA 13:35 N N N N N N Y
53140 Jasidih kolkata Passen... Durgapur 10:04 KOLKATA 13:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
03128 Hw Koaa S F Spl Durgapur 10:42 KOLKATA 13:15 N Y N N N N N
12495 Bkn Koaa Sup Ex Durgapur 10:42 KOLKATA 13:15 N N N N Y N N
18628 Ranchi Howrah Intercit... Durgapur 10:59 Howrah Jn 13:50 Y Y N N N N Y
12024 Janshatabdi Exp Durgapur 11:19 Howrah Jn 13:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
03288 Pnbe Hwh Specia Durgapur 11:19 Howrah Jn 13:25 N N N N N N Y
13050 Amritsar Howrah expres... Durgapur 11:57 Howrah Jn 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13026 Bhopal howrah express Durgapur 12:31 Howrah Jn 15:00 N N N Y N N N
19606 Aii Koaa Expres Durgapur 12:36 KOLKATA 15:15 N N N N Y N N
13152 Jammu Tawi Sealdah Exp... Durgapur 12:45 KOLKATA 15:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12988 Ajmer Sealdah Express Durgapur 12:53 Sealdah 15:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12372 Jsm Hwh Sf Exp Durgapur 13:54 Howrah Jn 16:30 N N N N Y N N
12382 Poorva Express Durgapur 14:13 Howrah Jn 16:55 N Y Y N N Y N
12304 Poorva Express Durgapur 14:13 Howrah Jn 16:55 Y N N Y Y N Y
12380 Jalianwala B Ex Durgapur 14:29 Sealdah 17:25 Y N N N N N N
12330 W B Smprk Krnti Durgapur 14:29 Sealdah 17:25 N N N Y N N N
12320 Agc Koaa Exp Durgapur 14:29 KOLKATA 17:20 N N N N Y N N
13052 Siuri Hool Express Durgapur 15:11 Howrah Jn 18:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03126 Anvt Koaa Sf Sp Durgapur 15:22 KOLKATA 18:10 Y N N N N N N
13008 Shri Ganganagar Udyan... Durgapur 15:57 Howrah Jn 19:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12354 Lku Hwh Exp Durgapur 16:22 Howrah Jn 18:55 N N N N N N Y
03066 Pnbe Hwh Spl Durgapur 17:42 Howrah Jn 21:25 N N N Y N N N
13318 Blackdiamond Ex Durgapur 18:21 Howrah Jn 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12020 Shatabdi Expres Durgapur 19:00 Howrah Jn 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
53050 Mokameh howrah Passeng... Durgapur 22:01 Howrah Jn 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13106 Ballia Sealdah Express Durgapur 23:12 Sealdah 03:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13158 Muzaffarpur Tirhut Exp... Durgapur 23:27 KOLKATA 03:45 N N Y N N N N
13156 Sitamarhi Mithilanchal... Durgapur 23:27 KOLKATA 03:45 Y N N N Y N N
03132 Rxl Koaa Specia Durgapur 23:27 KOLKATA 03:45 N N N N N N Y
You can also check trains from Kolkata to Durgapur

Durgapur to Kolkata Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Durgapur To Kolkata Trains

Are you looking for train from Durgapur to Kolkata? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Trains that run on this route are Shaktipunj Exp, Ltt Hwh Puja Sp, Intercity Exp, Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express, Ballia Sealdah Express, Pnbe Hwh Specia, Gorakhpur purvanchal Express, Blackdiamond Ex, Muzaffarpur Tirhut Express, Jasidih kolkata Passenger and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Durgapur. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from4 hrs 59 mins to 2 hours 6 mins. Out of these 24 trains run daily and are Jaynagar Gangasagar Express, Danapur Hwh Exp, Kalka Mail, Ballia Sealdah Express, Kathgodam Bagh Express, Agnibina Expres, Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express, Coalfield Exp, Jammu Tawi Sealdah Express, Doon Express and 37 are on weekly basis. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Durgapur( like Bhopal howrah express, Intercity Exp, Hw Koaa Sf Spl, Doon Express, Ballia Sealdah Express, Muzaffarpur Tirhut Express, Mayurakshi F Pa, Vibhuti Express, Kathgodam Bagh Express, Coalfield Exp ).