Durgapur To Kolkata Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Durgapur to KolkataRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Darbhanga howrah expre... Durgapur 00:05 Howrah Jn 03:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Darbhanga kolkata Expr... Durgapur 00:05 KOLKATA 03:10 Y N N Y N N N Book
Raxaul mithila Express Durgapur 00:37 Howrah Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gorakhpur kolkata Expr... Durgapur 01:00 KOLKATA 04:25 N N N N Y N N Book
Gorakhpur purvanchal E... Durgapur 01:00 KOLKATA 04:25 Y Y Y N N Y N Book
Gorakhpur to Kolkata E... Durgapur 01:00 KOLKATA 04:25 N N N Y N N Y Book
Shaktipunj Exp Durgapur 01:32 Howrah Jn 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rajgir Hwh Ch Durgapur 02:08 Howrah Jn 06:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jaynagar Gangasagar Ex... Durgapur 02:20 Sealdah 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kol Garib Rath Durgapur 02:37 KOLKATA 05:15 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Kotdwara Doon Express Durgapur 03:06 Howrah Jn 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Doon Express Durgapur 03:06 Howrah Jn 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ltt Hwh Puja Sp Durgapur 03:32 Howrah Jn 06:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Hw Koaa Sf Spl Durgapur 03:44 KOLKATA 06:20 N N N N N Y N Book
Danapur Hwh Exp Durgapur 04:17 Howrah Jn 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shipra Express Durgapur 04:27 Howrah Jn 06:45 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Chambal Express Durgapur 04:28 Howrah Jn 06:45 N Y N N N N N Book
Chambal Express Durgapur 04:28 Howrah Jn 06:45 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Indore Junctionshipra... Durgapur 04:28 Howrah Jn 06:45 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Amritsar Howrah mail Durgapur 04:46 Howrah Jn 07:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vibhuti Express Durgapur 04:57 Howrah Jn 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kalka Mail Durgapur 05:20 Howrah Jn 07:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Agnibina Expres Durgapur 06:14 Howrah Jn 08:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Intercity Exp Durgapur 07:19 Sealdah 10:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Intercity Exp Durgapur 07:26 Sealdah 10:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Sealdah Rjdhani Durgapur 07:49 Sealdah 10:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Coalfield Exp Durgapur 07:52 Howrah Jn 10:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mayurakshi F Pa Durgapur 08:19 Howrah Jn 11:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gkp Koaa Specia Durgapur 08:53 KOLKATA 12:25 N N N N Y N N Book
Kolkata Mail Durgapur 09:13 Howrah Jn 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kathgodam Bagh Express Durgapur 09:31 Howrah Jn 12:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jsme Koaa Pass Durgapur 10:04 KOLKATA 13:35 N N N N N N Y Book
Jasidih kolkata Passen... Durgapur 10:04 KOLKATA 13:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Hw Koaa S F Spl Durgapur 10:42 KOLKATA 13:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Bkn Koaa Sup Ex Durgapur 10:42 KOLKATA 13:15 N N N N Y N N Book
Ranchi Howrah Intercit... Durgapur 10:59 Howrah Jn 13:50 Y Y N N N N Y Book
Janshatabdi Exp Durgapur 11:19 Howrah Jn 13:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Pnbe Hwh Specia Durgapur 11:19 Howrah Jn 13:25 N N N N N N Y Book
Amritsar Howrah expres... Durgapur 11:57 Howrah Jn 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhopal howrah express Durgapur 12:31 Howrah Jn 15:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Aii Koaa Expres Durgapur 12:36 KOLKATA 15:15 N N N N Y N N Book
Jammu Tawi Sealdah Exp... Durgapur 12:45 KOLKATA 15:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ajmer Sealdah Express Durgapur 12:53 Sealdah 15:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jsm Hwh Sf Exp Durgapur 13:54 Howrah Jn 16:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Poorva Express Durgapur 14:13 Howrah Jn 16:55 N Y Y N N Y N Book
Poorva Express Durgapur 14:13 Howrah Jn 16:55 Y N N Y Y N Y Book
Jalianwala B Ex Durgapur 14:29 Sealdah 17:25 Y N N N N N N Book
W B Smprk Krnti Durgapur 14:29 Sealdah 17:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Agc Koaa Exp Durgapur 14:29 KOLKATA 17:20 N N N N Y N N Book
Siuri Hool Express Durgapur 15:11 Howrah Jn 18:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Anvt Koaa Sf Sp Durgapur 15:22 KOLKATA 18:10 Y N N N N N N Book
Shri Ganganagar Udyan... Durgapur 15:57 Howrah Jn 19:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lku Hwh Exp Durgapur 16:22 Howrah Jn 18:55 N N N N N N Y Book
Pnbe Hwh Spl Durgapur 17:42 Howrah Jn 21:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Blackdiamond Ex Durgapur 18:21 Howrah Jn 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shatabdi Expres Durgapur 19:00 Howrah Jn 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Mokameh howrah Passeng... Durgapur 22:01 Howrah Jn 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ballia Sealdah Express Durgapur 23:12 Sealdah 03:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Muzaffarpur Tirhut Exp... Durgapur 23:27 KOLKATA 03:45 N N Y N N N N Book
Sitamarhi Mithilanchal... Durgapur 23:27 KOLKATA 03:45 Y N N N Y N N Book
Rxl Koaa Specia Durgapur 23:27 KOLKATA 03:45 N N N N N N Y Book
You can also check trains from Kolkata to Durgapur

Durgapur to Kolkata Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Durgapur To Kolkata Trains

Are you looking for train from Durgapur to Kolkata? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Trains that run on this route are Shaktipunj Exp, Ltt Hwh Puja Sp, Intercity Exp, Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express, Ballia Sealdah Express, Pnbe Hwh Specia, Gorakhpur purvanchal Express, Blackdiamond Ex, Muzaffarpur Tirhut Express, Jasidih kolkata Passenger and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Durgapur. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from4 hrs 59 mins to 2 hours 6 mins. Out of these 24 trains run daily and are Jaynagar Gangasagar Express, Danapur Hwh Exp, Kalka Mail, Ballia Sealdah Express, Kathgodam Bagh Express, Agnibina Expres, Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express, Coalfield Exp, Jammu Tawi Sealdah Express, Doon Express and 37 are on weekly basis. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Durgapur( like Bhopal howrah express, Intercity Exp, Hw Koaa Sf Spl, Doon Express, Ballia Sealdah Express, Muzaffarpur Tirhut Express, Mayurakshi F Pa, Vibhuti Express, Kathgodam Bagh Express, Coalfield Exp ).