Katpadi To Cochin Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Katpadi to CochinRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Vskp Qln Specia Katpadi Jn 00:20 Ernakulam Town 10:37 Y N N N Y N N Book
Vskp Qln Specia Katpadi Jn 00:35 Ernakulam Town 11:05 Y N N N N N N Book
Ernakulum Exp Katpadi Jn 01:25 Eranakulam Jn 11:00 Y N N N N N N Book
Nagercoil Exp Katpadi Jn 01:25 Ernakulam Town 10:40 N N N Y N N N Book
Ahilyanagari Ex Katpadi Jn 01:50 Eranakulam Jn 13:10 N N Y N N N N Book
Rapti Sagar Exp Katpadi Jn 01:50 Eranakulam Jn 13:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Rapti Sagar Exp Katpadi Jn 01:50 Eranakulam Jn 13:10 N Y N N N Y Y Book
Krba Tvc Expres Katpadi Jn 01:50 Ernakulam Town 12:55 Y N N N Y N N Book
Hyderabad Decan Expres... Katpadi Jn 02:40 Ernakulam Town 13:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammu Tawi Himsagar Ex... Katpadi Jn 03:50 Ernakulam Town 14:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Gurudev Express Katpadi Jn 05:50 Ernakulam Town 15:35 N N N N Y N N Book
Tatanagar alleppey Exp... Katpadi Jn 05:55 Eranakulam Jn 18:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dhanbad alappuzha Expr... Katpadi Jn 05:55 Eranakulam Jn 18:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shm Tvc Express Katpadi Jn 06:25 Eranakulam Jn 17:30 N Y N Y N N N Book
Pnbe Ers Expres Katpadi Jn 06:25 Eranakulam Jn 17:30 N N N N N Y Y Book
Ghy Tvc Express Katpadi Jn 06:55 Ernakulam Town 17:40 N N N N Y N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Katpadi Jn 06:55 Eranakulam Jn 18:15 N N N N N N Y Book
Hyb Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 08:32 Ernakulam Town 18:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Hyb Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 08:55 Ernakulam Town 18:30 Y Y Y Y N Y Y Book
Hyb Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 08:55 Ernakulam Town 18:30 N N N Y Y N N Book
Nzb Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 08:55 Ernakulam Town 18:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Hyb Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 09:00 Ernakulam Town 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mtm Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 10:20 Ernakulam Town 20:10 N N N N Y Y N Book
Ns Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 10:20 Ernakulam Town 20:10 N N N N Y Y N Book
Cct Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 10:20 Ernakulam Town 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bilaspur ernakulam Sup... Katpadi Jn 11:35 Eranakulam Jn 21:25 N Y N N N N N Book
Bsp Ten Express Katpadi Jn 11:35 Eranakulam Jn 21:25 N N Y N N N N Book
Bilaspur tirunelveli E... Katpadi Jn 11:35 Eranakulam Jn 21:25 N N Y N N N N Book
Patna ernakulam Expres... Katpadi Jn 12:40 Eranakulam Jn 23:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Skzr Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 13:00 Ernakulam Town 23:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Adb Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 13:00 Ernakulam Town 23:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Ak Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 13:00 Ernakulam Town 23:55 N N N N N Y N Book
Awb Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 13:00 Ernakulam Town 23:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Bza Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 13:00 Ernakulam Town 23:55 N N N Y N N Y Book
Mtm Qln Spl Katpadi Jn 13:00 Ernakulam Town 23:55 N N N N N N Y Book
Dibrugarh Vivek Expres... Katpadi Jn 16:10 Ernakulam Town 02:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Trivandrum Exp Katpadi Jn 17:05 Ernakulam Town 02:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Kollam Exp Katpadi Jn 17:05 Ernakulam Town 02:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Kollam Express Katpadi Jn 17:05 Ernakulam Town 02:05 N N N N N Y N Book
Trivandrum Exp Katpadi Jn 17:20 Ernakulam Town 03:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari... Katpadi Jn 18:00 Ernakulam Town 04:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ers Millenum Ex Katpadi Jn 19:35 Eranakulam Jn 06:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Kollam Exp Katpadi Jn 19:35 Ernakulam Town 05:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Swarna Jayanti Katpadi Jn 19:35 Eranakulam Jn 06:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Src Ers Spl Katpadi Jn 19:45 Ernakulam Town 05:45 N N N N N N Y Book
Trivandrum Mail Katpadi Jn 21:30 Ernakulam Town 06:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kollam Express Katpadi Jn 21:45 Ernakulam Town 06:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Alleppey Exp Katpadi Jn 22:35 Eranakulam Jn 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ernakulum Exp Katpadi Jn 22:50 Eranakulam Jn 08:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Kochuveli Exp Katpadi Jn 22:50 Ernakulam Town 08:10 N N N N Y N N Book
Kerala Express Katpadi Jn 23:30 Eranakulam Jn 09:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Cochin to Katpadi

Katpadi to Cochin Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Cochin City

Kochi also known as Cochin is the commercial and industrial capital of Kerala state. Situated along the Arabian Sea, Kochi is one of the oldest ports in India. Gifted with a natural harbour, Kochi offers a perfect fusion of old tradition and modernity. Kochi abounds with tranquil backwaters, coconut lagoons, old churches, synagogues and temples. The coastal city consists of the mainland Ernakulam, Fort Kochi, Mattanchery, Willingdon Island, Vypeen Island, Bolghatty Island and Vallarpadam Island. Main attractions of Kochi are Bolghatty Palace, Mattancherry Palace, Jewish Synagogue, Fort Kochi Beach, St Francis Church, Chinese Fishing Nets, Pallipuram Fort, Cherai Beach and Mangalavana Bird Sanctuary.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.