Chengannur To Cochin Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chengannur to CochinRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16349 Trivandrum Central Raj... Chengannur 00:45 Ernakulam Town 03:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16343 Trivandrum central Amr... Chengannur 00:45 Ernakulam Town 03:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07110 Hyderabad Exp Chengannur 01:25 Ernakulam Town 03:30 Y Y Y Y Y N Y
07106 Hyderabad Exp Chengannur 01:25 Ernakulam Town 03:30 N N N N Y Y N
07614 Nizamabad Exp Chengannur 01:25 Ernakulam Town 03:30 N N N N N N Y
07116 Hyderabad Exp Chengannur 02:30 Ernakulam Town 04:45 N Y Y Y N Y Y
07212 Kakinadatown Ex Chengannur 03:25 Ernakulam Town 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07218 Narsapur Exp Chengannur 04:15 Ernakulam Town 06:20 N N N N N Y Y
02852 Santragachi Exp Chengannur 06:25 Ernakulam Town 08:55 N Y N N N N N
07216 Qln Mtm Express Chengannur 06:30 Ernakulam Town 09:35 N N N N N Y N
07214 Qln Bza Express Chengannur 07:00 Ernakulam Town 09:35 Y N N N Y N N
07506 Tirupathi Exp Chengannur 07:00 Ernakulam Town 09:35 N N N N N N Y
16302 Trivandrum Central Ven... Chengannur 07:25 Ernakulam Town 10:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16328 Korba Express Chengannur 07:45 Ernakulam Town 10:10 Y N N Y N N N
16650 Nagercoil parasuram Ex... Chengannur 08:45 Ernakulam Town 11:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17229 Trivandrum Central Sab... Chengannur 09:28 Ernakulam Town 11:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12287 Dehradun Exp Chengannur 10:40 Ernakulam Town 12:50 N N N N Y N N
12202 Ltt Garib Rath Chengannur 10:40 Ernakulam Town 12:50 N N N Y N N Y
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Exp... Chengannur 10:40 Ernakulam Town 13:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06004 Chennai Exp Chengannur 12:20 Ernakulam Town 15:00 N N N N Y N N
06026 Chennai Express Chengannur 12:35 Ernakulam Town 15:10 N N N N N N Y
12625 Kerala Express Chengannur 13:20 Eranakulam Jn 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16562 Kochuveli Yesvantpur A... Chengannur 14:50 Ernakulam Town 17:00 N N N N Y N N
12778 Hubli Exp Chengannur 14:50 Ernakulam Town 17:05 N N N Y N N N
12515 Guwahati Exp Chengannur 14:50 Ernakulam Town 17:05 N N N N N N Y
06080 Chennai Express Chengannur 14:50 Ernakulam Town 17:05 N N N N Y N N
16525 Kanyakumari Bangalore... Chengannur 15:30 Ernakulam Town 17:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12082 Jan Shatabdi Chengannur 16:12 Ernakulam Town 18:02 Y N Y Y Y N Y
12624 Chennai Mail Chengannur 16:40 Ernakulam Town 19:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16334 Trivandrum Cntl Verava... Chengannur 17:32 Ernakulam Town 20:05 Y N N N N N N
16336 Nagercoil gandhidham E... Chengannur 17:32 Ernakulam Town 20:05 N Y N N N N N
16312 Kochuveli Bikaner Expr... Chengannur 17:32 Ernakulam Town 20:05 N N N N N Y N
12659 Gurudev Express Chengannur 18:10 Ernakulam Town 20:30 N N N N N N Y
16317 Kanyakumari Himsagar E... Chengannur 18:10 Ernakulam Town 20:30 N N N N Y N N
01068 Ten Ltt Expres Chengannur 19:00 Ernakulam Town 21:25 N Y N N N N N
15905 Kanyakumari Dibrugarh... Chengannur 19:10 Ernakulam Town 21:10 N N N N N Y N
12258 Yesvantpur Exp Chengannur 19:10 Ernakulam Town 21:10 Y N Y N Y N N
12696 Tvc Chennai Exp Chengannur 19:30 Ernakulam Town 21:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16304 Trivandrum central Van... Chengannur 20:05 Eranakulam Jn 22:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08578 Qln Vskp Expres Chengannur 20:25 Ernakulam Town 22:30 Y N N N N N N
16629 Trivandrum central Exp... Chengannur 21:20 Ernakulam Town 23:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07165 Hyderabad Exp Chengannur 22:00 Ernakulam Town 00:20 Y N N N N N N
08570 Qln Vskp Exp Chengannur 22:15 Ernakulam Town 00:15 N N N N Y N N
16347 Trivandrum Cntl Mangal... Chengannur 23:10 Ernakulam Town 01:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Cochin to Chengannur

Chengannur to Cochin Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Cochin City

Kochi also known as Cochin is the commercial and industrial capital of Kerala state. Situated along the Arabian Sea, Kochi is one of the oldest ports in India. Gifted with a natural harbour, Kochi offers a perfect fusion of old tradition and modernity. Kochi abounds with tranquil backwaters, coconut lagoons, old churches, synagogues and temples. The coastal city consists of the mainland Ernakulam, Fort Kochi, Mattanchery, Willingdon Island, Vypeen Island, Bolghatty Island and Vallarpadam Island. Main attractions of Kochi are Bolghatty Palace, Mattancherry Palace, Jewish Synagogue, Fort Kochi Beach, St Francis Church, Chinese Fishing Nets, Pallipuram Fort, Cherai Beach and Mangalavana Bird Sanctuary.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Chengannur To Cochin Trains

Are you looking for train from Chengannur to Cochin? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Qln Vskp Expres, Tirupathi Exp, Trivandrum Central Rajya Rani Express, Trivandrum central Amritha Express, Qln Mtm Express, Trivandrum Cntl Mangalore Express, Hyderabad Exp, Trivandrum Central Sabari Express, Chennai Express and etc. The train departs from stations Chengannur. The train starts from various stations in Chengannur like Choose trains that take approximately 3 hrs 5 mins to 1 hours 50 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Trivandrum Central Venad Express, Trivandrum central Express, Nagercoil parasuram Express, Trivandrum Central Sabari Express, Tvc Chennai Exp, Kakinadatown Ex, Trivandrum central Amritha Express, Trivandrum Cntl Mangalore Express, Kanyakumari Bangalore Express, Kerala Express or train that run weekly like Trivandrum Cntl Veraval Express, Chennai Exp, Kochuveli Yesvantpur Ac Express, Dehradun Exp, Nizamabad Exp, Ltt Garib Rath, Yesvantpur Exp, Santragachi Exp, Qln Mtm Express, Tirupathi Exp etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Chengannur( like Ltt Garib Rath, Ten Ltt Expres, Kanyakumari Himsagar Express, Yesvantpur Exp, Nagercoil gandhidham Express, Trivandrum central Vanchinad Express, Kanyakumari Bangalore Express, Kochuveli Bikaner Express, Trivandrum central Amritha Express, Chennai Exp ).