Chengannur To Cochin Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chengannur to CochinRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Trivandrum Central Raj... Chengannur 00:45 Ernakulam Town 03:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum central Amr... Chengannur 00:45 Ernakulam Town 03:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hyderabad Exp Chengannur 01:25 Ernakulam Town 03:30 Y Y Y Y Y N Y Book
Hyderabad Exp Chengannur 01:25 Ernakulam Town 03:30 N N N N Y Y N Book
Nizamabad Exp Chengannur 01:25 Ernakulam Town 03:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Hyderabad Exp Chengannur 02:30 Ernakulam Town 04:45 N Y Y Y N Y Y Book
Kakinadatown Ex Chengannur 03:25 Ernakulam Town 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Narsapur Exp Chengannur 04:15 Ernakulam Town 06:20 N N N N N Y Y Book
Santragachi Exp Chengannur 06:25 Ernakulam Town 08:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Qln Mtm Express Chengannur 06:30 Ernakulam Town 09:35 N N N N N Y N Book
Qln Bza Express Chengannur 07:00 Ernakulam Town 09:35 Y N N N Y N N Book
Tirupathi Exp Chengannur 07:00 Ernakulam Town 09:35 N N N N N N Y Book
Trivandrum Central Ven... Chengannur 07:25 Ernakulam Town 10:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Korba Express Chengannur 07:45 Ernakulam Town 10:10 Y N N Y N N N Book
Nagercoil parasuram Ex... Chengannur 08:45 Ernakulam Town 11:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum Central Sab... Chengannur 09:28 Ernakulam Town 11:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dehradun Exp Chengannur 10:40 Ernakulam Town 12:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Ltt Garib Rath Chengannur 10:40 Ernakulam Town 12:50 N N N Y N N Y Book
Kanyakumari Mumbai Exp... Chengannur 10:40 Ernakulam Town 13:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Exp Chengannur 12:20 Ernakulam Town 15:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Chennai Express Chengannur 12:35 Ernakulam Town 15:10 N N N N N N Y Book
Kerala Express Chengannur 13:20 Eranakulam Jn 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kochuveli Yesvantpur A... Chengannur 14:50 Ernakulam Town 17:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Hubli Exp Chengannur 14:50 Ernakulam Town 17:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Guwahati Exp Chengannur 14:50 Ernakulam Town 17:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Chennai Express Chengannur 14:50 Ernakulam Town 17:05 N N N N Y N N Book
Kanyakumari Bangalore... Chengannur 15:30 Ernakulam Town 17:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jan Shatabdi Chengannur 16:12 Ernakulam Town 18:02 Y N Y Y Y N Y Book
Chennai Mail Chengannur 16:40 Ernakulam Town 19:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum Cntl Verava... Chengannur 17:32 Ernakulam Town 20:05 Y N N N N N N Book
Nagercoil gandhidham E... Chengannur 17:32 Ernakulam Town 20:05 N Y N N N N N Book
Kochuveli Bikaner Expr... Chengannur 17:32 Ernakulam Town 20:05 N N N N N Y N Book
Gurudev Express Chengannur 18:10 Ernakulam Town 20:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Kanyakumari Himsagar E... Chengannur 18:10 Ernakulam Town 20:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Ten Ltt Expres Chengannur 19:00 Ernakulam Town 21:25 N Y N N N N N Book
Kanyakumari Dibrugarh... Chengannur 19:10 Ernakulam Town 21:10 N N N N N Y N Book
Yesvantpur Exp Chengannur 19:10 Ernakulam Town 21:10 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Tvc Chennai Exp Chengannur 19:30 Ernakulam Town 21:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum central Van... Chengannur 20:05 Eranakulam Jn 22:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Qln Vskp Expres Chengannur 20:25 Ernakulam Town 22:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Trivandrum central Exp... Chengannur 21:20 Ernakulam Town 23:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hyderabad Exp Chengannur 22:00 Ernakulam Town 00:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Qln Vskp Exp Chengannur 22:15 Ernakulam Town 00:15 N N N N Y N N Book
Trivandrum Cntl Mangal... Chengannur 23:10 Ernakulam Town 01:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Cochin to Chengannur

Chengannur to Cochin Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Cochin City

Kochi also known as Cochin is the commercial and industrial capital of Kerala state. Situated along the Arabian Sea, Kochi is one of the oldest ports in India. Gifted with a natural harbour, Kochi offers a perfect fusion of old tradition and modernity. Kochi abounds with tranquil backwaters, coconut lagoons, old churches, synagogues and temples. The coastal city consists of the mainland Ernakulam, Fort Kochi, Mattanchery, Willingdon Island, Vypeen Island, Bolghatty Island and Vallarpadam Island. Main attractions of Kochi are Bolghatty Palace, Mattancherry Palace, Jewish Synagogue, Fort Kochi Beach, St Francis Church, Chinese Fishing Nets, Pallipuram Fort, Cherai Beach and Mangalavana Bird Sanctuary.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Chengannur To Cochin Trains

Are you looking for train from Chengannur to Cochin? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Qln Vskp Expres, Tirupathi Exp, Trivandrum Central Rajya Rani Express, Trivandrum central Amritha Express, Qln Mtm Express, Trivandrum Cntl Mangalore Express, Hyderabad Exp, Trivandrum Central Sabari Express, Chennai Express and etc. The train departs from stations Chengannur. The train starts from various stations in Chengannur like Choose trains that take approximately 3 hrs 5 mins to 1 hours 50 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Trivandrum Central Venad Express, Trivandrum central Express, Nagercoil parasuram Express, Trivandrum Central Sabari Express, Tvc Chennai Exp, Kakinadatown Ex, Trivandrum central Amritha Express, Trivandrum Cntl Mangalore Express, Kanyakumari Bangalore Express, Kerala Express or train that run weekly like Trivandrum Cntl Veraval Express, Chennai Exp, Kochuveli Yesvantpur Ac Express, Dehradun Exp, Nizamabad Exp, Ltt Garib Rath, Yesvantpur Exp, Santragachi Exp, Qln Mtm Express, Tirupathi Exp etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Chengannur( like Ltt Garib Rath, Ten Ltt Expres, Kanyakumari Himsagar Express, Yesvantpur Exp, Nagercoil gandhidham Express, Trivandrum central Vanchinad Express, Kanyakumari Bangalore Express, Kochuveli Bikaner Express, Trivandrum central Amritha Express, Chennai Exp ).