Cochin To Katpadi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Cochin to KatpadiRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12698 Tvc Chennai Exp Ernakulam Town 00:25 Katpadi Jn 09:58 N N N N N N Y
08570 Qln Vskp Exp Ernakulam Town 00:25 Katpadi Jn 10:53 N N N N N Y N
07165 Hyderabad Exp Ernakulam Town 00:25 Katpadi Jn 11:03 N Y N N N N N
07110 Hyderabad Exp Ernakulam Town 03:40 Katpadi Jn 13:38 Y Y Y Y Y N Y
07614 Nizamabad Exp Ernakulam Town 03:40 Katpadi Jn 13:38 N N N N N N Y
07106 Hyderabad Exp Ernakulam Town 03:40 Katpadi Jn 13:38 N N N N Y Y N
07116 Hyderabad Exp Ernakulam Town 04:55 Katpadi Jn 14:38 N Y Y Y N Y Y
07212 Kakinadatown Ex Ernakulam Town 05:55 Katpadi Jn 15:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07218 Narsapur Exp Ernakulam Town 06:30 Katpadi Jn 16:30 N N N N N Y Y
13352 Alleppey Dhanbad Expre... Eranakulam Jn 07:15 Katpadi Jn 18:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12788 Ten Bilaspur Ex Eranakulam Jn 08:30 Katpadi Jn 19:03 N N N N N N Y
22620 Tirunelveli Bilaspur E... Eranakulam Jn 08:35 Katpadi Jn 19:03 N N N N N N Y
22816 Ernakulam bilaspur Exp... Eranakulam Jn 08:50 Katpadi Jn 19:03 N N Y N N N N
02852 Santragachi Exp Ernakulam Town 09:00 Katpadi Jn 19:15 N Y N N N N N
07214 Qln Bza Express Ernakulam Town 09:45 Katpadi Jn 20:00 Y N N N Y N N
07506 Tirupathi Exp Ernakulam Town 09:45 Katpadi Jn 20:00 N N N N N N Y
07216 Qln Mtm Express Ernakulam Town 09:45 Katpadi Jn 19:15 N N N N N Y N
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex Eranakulam Jn 10:10 Katpadi Jn 20:53 N N N N N Y N
12512 Raptisagar Exp Eranakulam Jn 10:10 Katpadi Jn 20:53 N Y Y N N N Y
16328 Korba Express Ernakulam Town 10:15 Katpadi Jn 20:53 Y N N Y N N N
12522 Raptisagar Exp Eranakulam Jn 10:15 Katpadi Jn 20:53 N N N N Y N N
17229 Trivandrum Central Sab... Ernakulam Town 11:55 Katpadi Jn 22:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Exp... Ernakulam Town 13:30 Katpadi Jn 00:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06004 Chennai Exp Ernakulam Town 15:10 Katpadi Jn 01:08 N N N N Y N N
06056 Chennai Express Eranakulam Jn 15:15 Katpadi Jn 01:00 Y N N N N N N
06026 Chennai Express Ernakulam Town 15:20 Katpadi Jn 01:00 N N N N N N Y
12625 Kerala Express Eranakulam Jn 15:55 Katpadi Jn 02:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16309 Patna Express Eranakulam Jn 17:10 Katpadi Jn 03:18 Y Y N N N N N
12515 Guwahati Exp Ernakulam Town 17:15 Katpadi Jn 03:18 N N N N N N Y
06080 Chennai Express Ernakulam Town 17:15 Katpadi Jn 03:43 N N N N Y N N
16042 Chennai Express Eranakulam Jn 17:20 Katpadi Jn 04:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06346 Chennai Exp Eranakulam Jn 19:00 Katpadi Jn 05:18 N N N Y N N N
12645 Nizamuddin Exp Eranakulam Jn 19:00 Katpadi Jn 05:28 N N N N N Y N
12643 Nizamuddin Exp Eranakulam Jn 19:00 Katpadi Jn 05:28 N Y N N N N N
12624 Chennai Mail Ernakulam Town 19:15 Katpadi Jn 04:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16317 Kanyakumari Himsagar E... Ernakulam Town 20:40 Katpadi Jn 07:23 N N N N Y N N
12659 Gurudev Express Ernakulam Town 20:40 Katpadi Jn 07:23 N N N N N N Y
16323 Shalimar Exp Eranakulam Jn 21:00 Katpadi Jn 07:00 N N N Y N Y N
15905 Kanyakumari Dibrugarh... Ernakulam Town 21:15 Katpadi Jn 07:23 N N N N N Y N
12507 Guwahati Exp Eranakulam Jn 21:15 Katpadi Jn 07:00 N Y N N N N N
12696 Tvc Chennai Exp Ernakulam Town 21:50 Katpadi Jn 07:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08578 Qln Vskp Expres Ernakulam Town 22:35 Katpadi Jn 07:55 Y N N N N N N
16359 Ernakulam patna Expres... Eranakulam Jn 23:00 Katpadi Jn 09:30 N N N N N Y N
You can also check trains from Katpadi to Cochin

Cochin to Katpadi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Cochin City

Kochi also known as Cochin is the commercial and industrial capital of Kerala state. Situated along the Arabian Sea, Kochi is one of the oldest ports in India. Gifted with a natural harbour, Kochi offers a perfect fusion of old tradition and modernity. Kochi abounds with tranquil backwaters, coconut lagoons, old churches, synagogues and temples. The coastal city consists of the mainland Ernakulam, Fort Kochi, Mattanchery, Willingdon Island, Vypeen Island, Bolghatty Island and Vallarpadam Island. Main attractions of Kochi are Bolghatty Palace, Mattancherry Palace, Jewish Synagogue, Fort Kochi Beach, St Francis Church, Chinese Fishing Nets, Pallipuram Fort, Cherai Beach and Mangalavana Bird Sanctuary.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Cochin To Katpadi Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Cochin to Katpadi , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Here are some trains that run from Cochin to Katpadi are Qln Bza Express, Tirupathi Exp, Kerala Express, Alleppey Dhanbad Express, Ernakulam bilaspur Express, Chennai Express, Chennai Mail, Kakinadatown Ex, Santragachi Exp, Kanyakumari Mumbai Express and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Ernakulam Town, Eranakulam Jn. Choose trains that take approximately 11 hrs 15 mins to 9 hours 13 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability from trains that run on daily basis like Kanyakumari Mumbai Express, Kerala Express, Trivandrum Central Sabari Express, Kakinadatown Ex, Chennai Mail, Alleppey Dhanbad Express, Chennai Express, Tvc Chennai Exp and trains that run sporadically like Tirunelveli Bilaspur Express, Ernakulam patna Express, Qln Bza Express, Hyderabad Exp, Patna Express, Nizamuddin Exp, Qln Vskp Expres, Ernakulam bilaspur Express, Gurudev Express, Ahilyanagari Ex etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Ernakulam Town( like Tvc Chennai Exp, Tirupathi Exp, Narsapur Exp, Hyderabad Exp, Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Kakinadatown Ex, Qln Mtm Express, Chennai Exp, Qln Bza Express, Guwahati Exp ), Eranakulam Jn( like Tirunelveli Bilaspur Express, Patna Express, Ahilyanagari Ex, Chennai Express, Alleppey Dhanbad Express, Ten Bilaspur Ex, Ernakulam patna Express, Ernakulam bilaspur Express, Raptisagar Exp, Shalimar Exp ).