Jolarpettai To Bangalore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jolarpettai to BangaloreRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Mysore Express Jolarpettai 01:02 Kengeri 04:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tirupati Chamarajanaga... Jolarpettai 01:50 Kengeri 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hte Ypr Spl Jolarpettai 01:55 Yesvantpur Jn 05:00 Y N N N N N N Book
Hte Ypr Express Jolarpettai 01:55 Yesvantpur Jn 05:00 N Y N Y N N N Book
Hte Ypr Exam Sp Jolarpettai 02:00 Yesvantpur Jn 05:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Bangalore Mail Jolarpettai 02:25 Bangalore Cy Jn 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Central Mysore... Jolarpettai 02:40 Kengeri 05:58 N N N N Y N N Book
Sspn Express Jolarpettai 02:45 Bangalore Cy Jn 05:25 N N N N N Y N Book
Yesvantpur Exp Jolarpettai 02:45 Yesvantpur Jn 06:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Chalukya Exp Jolarpettai 02:45 Yesvantpur Jn 06:00 Y N Y Y N N N Book
Hwh Ypr Express Jolarpettai 03:40 Yesvantpur Jn 07:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Anga Express Jolarpettai 04:55 Yesvantpur Jn 09:05 N N N N Y N N Book
Hwh Ypr Special Jolarpettai 05:25 Yesvantpur Jn 13:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Bbs Ypr Sup Exp Jolarpettai 07:05 Yesvantpur Jn 11:10 Y N N N N N N Book
Muzaffarpur yesvantpur... Jolarpettai 07:40 Yesvantpur Jn 11:20 N N Y N N N N Book
Dibrugarh Bangalore ci... Jolarpettai 08:20 Bangalore Cy Jn 11:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Ghy Sbc Express Jolarpettai 08:20 Bangalore Cy Jn 11:50 N Y Y Y N N N Book
Kakinada Town Sheshadr... Jolarpettai 09:20 Bangalore Cy Jn 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dbg Ypr Exam Sp Jolarpettai 10:00 Yesvantpur Jn 14:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Pnbe Ypr Specia Jolarpettai 10:00 Yesvantpur Jn 14:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Bangalore City Double... Jolarpettai 10:35 Bangalore Cy Jn 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Brindavan Exp Jolarpettai 11:07 Bangalore Cy Jn 14:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lko Ypr Sup Exp Jolarpettai 13:10 Yesvantpur Jn 16:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Chennai Central Shirdi... Jolarpettai 13:20 Yelhanka Jn 16:03 N N Y N N N N Book
Ru Mys Spl Jolarpettai 17:05 Kengeri 21:28 N N N N N Y N Book
Bangalore Exp Jolarpettai 17:08 Bangalore Cy Jn 20:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mys Exam Spl Jolarpettai 17:30 Bangalore Cy Jn 20:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Sangha Mitra Ex Jolarpettai 17:30 Bangalore Cy Jn 20:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pnbe Sbc Specia Jolarpettai 17:30 Bangalore Cy Jn 20:40 N N N Y N N N Book
Chennai Central Hubli... Jolarpettai 17:45 Yesvantpur Jn 21:35 N N N N N N Y Book
Mas Hubli Exp Jolarpettai 17:45 Yesvantpur Jn 21:35 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Chennai Central Vasco... Jolarpettai 17:45 Yesvantpur Jn 21:35 N N N N Y N N Book
Bagmati Express Jolarpettai 17:55 Kengeri 21:28 N N N Y N N N Book
Hte Ypr Special Jolarpettai 17:55 Yesvantpur Jn 22:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Lalbagh Express Jolarpettai 18:55 Bangalore Cy Jn 21:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mysore Express Jolarpettai 23:50 Kengeri 04:19 N N N Y N N N Book
You can also check trains from Bangalore to Jolarpettai

Jolarpettai to Bangalore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Bangalore Cy Jn

Station Code - LJN Non Automated Reservation Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Reservation Enquiry - 1361 (English), 1362 (Hindi), 1363 (Kannada)  Non Automated Arriavl & Departure Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Arrival and Departure Enquiry: 2200971 (English), 2200972 (Hindi), 2200973 (Kannada) Station Details - Bangalore City Junction is one of the most important stations in the South Zone, and it is served by both the Southern Railways and the South Western Railways, as well as the Konkan Railway. The main station in Bangalore, it offers both meter gauge and broad gauge rail services and is situated in the city center (Majestic Area). Brindavan Express, Bangalore Mail, Karnataka Express, Bangalore Express, Kongu Express, Mysore Express, and Rajdhani Express are a few of the important trains that halt at the station. Daily services are offered to and fro Chennai and Mysore.

Important:

Bangalore Cy Jn Railway Station


Amenities: STD Booth, Tourist Information, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg), Tea stall / light refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Bangalore City Railway Station (10 km), MG Road (10 km), Vidhan Soudha (9 km), and Bangalore International Airport (35-40 km).

About Bangalore City

Bangalore, or Bengaluru, is the Garden City of India. A very popular destination, Bangalore is well-connected with trains to the rest of the country. Bangalore is a major hub of the Indian Railways. With so much ease and reliability, along with the simplicity of easy online reservations, more and more people opt to travel by Indian Railways. Bangalore City Junction (SBC) is the prime railway station of the city. Bangalore city is well connected to the rest of the nation by meter gauge and broad gauge rail services. The railway station is very much situated in the city center. Bangalore Express, Rajdhani Express, Brindavan Express, Kongu Express, Bangalore Mail, Mysore Express, and Karnataka are few of the main trains that serve the city. There is regular train service to and fro Mysore and Chennai. Bangalore has several nearby sightseeing places that come in a wide-variety of destination types, ranging from forests to hills, temple towns to archaeological monuments, palaces to tea plantations, all of which are easily accessible by the Indian Railways. These destinations include: Mysore (139 km), Ramanagara (49 km), Sangama (103 km), Savandurga (103 km), Nandi Hills (60 km), Bannerghatta National Park (outskirts), Krishna Raja Sagar Dam and Brindavan Gardens (143 km), Coorg (252 km), Srirangapatnam (127 km), as well as Belur and Halebid (213 km), and many more! Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.