Jaipur To Agra Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jaipur to AgraRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Ju Hwh Supfast Jaipur 02:10 Agra Fort 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bikaner Howrah Superfa... Jaipur 02:10 Agra Fort 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ziyarat Express Jaipur 02:40 Agra Fort 08:45 N N N N Y N N Book
Aii Bju Spl Jaipur 03:20 Agra Fort 10:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Agra Super Fast Jaipur 04:15 Agra Fort 08:20 N Y N Y N N Y Book
Udaipur Khajuraho Expr... Jaipur 06:15 Agra Cantt 11:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Udz Kurj Sup Jaipur 06:15 Agra Cantt 11:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jp Af Shatabdi Jaipur 07:05 Agra Fort 10:35 Y Y Y N Y Y Y Book
Bikaner guwahati Expre... Jaipur 09:10 Agra Fort 13:05 Y N Y N N N N Book
Barmer Guwahati Expres... Jaipur 09:10 Agra Fort 13:05 Y N Y N N N N Book
Ananya Express Jaipur 09:15 Agra Fort 15:40 Y N N N N N N Book
Bkn Koaa Sup Ex Jaipur 11:45 Agra Fort 15:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Ajmer Sealdah Express Jaipur 15:00 Agra Fort 19:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jodhpur Varanasi marud... Jaipur 15:45 Agra Fort 20:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Jodhpur to Varanasi Ma... Jaipur 15:45 Agra Fort 20:30 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Jodhpur marudhar Expre... Jaipur 15:45 Agra Fort 20:30 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Aii Af Intercit Jaipur 17:10 Agra Fort 21:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ajmer ranchi Garibnwaz... Jaipur 21:40 Agra Fort 03:15 N N N N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Agra to Jaipur

Jaipur to Agra Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jaipur City

Fondly called the Pink City, Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the City of Victory, Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Jaipur To Agra Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Jaipur to Agra , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Here are some trains that run from Jaipur to Agra are Ajmer ranchi Garibnwaz Express, Udaipur Khajuraho Express, Jodhpur to Varanasi Marudhar Express, Ananya Express, Bkn Koaa Sup Ex, Agra Super Fast, Ziyarat Express, Jodhpur Varanasi marudhar Express, Aii Bju Spl, Aii Af Intercit and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as Jaipur. Choose trains that take approximately 6 hrs 45 mins to 3 hours 30 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Ju Hwh Supfast, Udz Kurj Sup, Bikaner Howrah Superfast, Udaipur Khajuraho Express, Aii Af Intercit, Ajmer Sealdah Express or train that run weekly like Ajmer ranchi Garibnwaz Express, Jodhpur marudhar Express, Agra Super Fast, Aii Bju Spl, Bkn Koaa Sup Ex, Barmer Guwahati Express, Ziyarat Express, Jp Af Shatabdi, Jodhpur to Varanasi Marudhar Express, Ananya Express etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Jaipur( like Ajmer Sealdah Express, Jp Af Shatabdi, Bikaner Howrah Superfast, Udz Kurj Sup, Ziyarat Express, Jodhpur marudhar Express, Ajmer ranchi Garibnwaz Express, Jodhpur Varanasi marudhar Express, Aii Af Intercit, Bkn Koaa Sup Ex ).