Jaipur To Agra Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jaipur to Agra Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12308 Ju Hwh Supfast Jaipur 02:10 Agra Fort 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22308 Bikaner Howrah Superfa... Jaipur 02:10 Agra Fort 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12396 Ziyarat Express Jaipur 02:40 Agra Fort 08:45 N N N N Y N N
05286 Aii Bju Spl Jaipur 03:20 Agra Fort 10:05 N N N N N N Y
12548 Agra Super Fast Jaipur 04:15 Agra Fort 08:20 N Y N Y N N Y
19666 Udaipur Khajuraho Expr... Jaipur 06:15 Agra Cantt 11:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12966 Udz Kurj Sup Jaipur 06:15 Agra Cantt 11:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12035 Jp Af Shatabdi Jaipur 07:05 Agra Fort 10:35 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
25631 Bikaner guwahati Expre... Jaipur 09:10 Agra Fort 13:05 Y N Y N N N N
15631 Barmer Guwahati Expres... Jaipur 09:10 Agra Fort 13:05 Y N Y N N N N
12316 Ananya Express Jaipur 09:15 Agra Fort 15:40 Y N N N N N N
12495 Bkn Koaa Sup Ex Jaipur 11:45 Agra Fort 15:25 N N N Y N N N
12988 Ajmer Sealdah Express Jaipur 15:00 Agra Fort 19:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14866 Jodhpur Varanasi marud... Jaipur 15:45 Agra Fort 20:30 N N Y N N N N
14854 Jodhpur to Varanasi Ma... Jaipur 15:45 Agra Fort 20:30 Y N N Y N Y N
14864 Jodhpur marudhar Expre... Jaipur 15:45 Agra Fort 20:30 N Y N N Y N Y
12196 Aii Af Intercit Jaipur 17:10 Agra Fort 21:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18632 Ajmer ranchi Garibnwaz... Jaipur 21:40 Agra Fort 03:15 N N N N N Y N
You can also check trains from <a href="/railways/Agra-Jaipur-train-tickets.html">Agra to Jaipur</a>

Jaipur to Agra Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jaipur City

Fondly called the ‘Pink City', Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the ‘City of Victory', Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.

About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.