Hyderabad To Solapur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to SolapurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Hyb Kop Spl Hyderabad Decan 10:25 Solapur Jn 18:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Konark Express Secunderabad Jn 11:45 Solapur Jn 18:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pune Shatabdi Secunderabad Jn 14:45 Solapur Jn 19:37 Y N Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hussainsagar Ex Hyderabad Decan 14:45 Solapur Jn 20:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sc Pbr Spl Secunderabad Jn 14:50 Solapur Jn 21:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Kakinada Town Bhavnaga... Secunderabad Jn 15:00 Solapur Jn 21:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Secunderabad rajkot Ex... Secunderabad Jn 15:00 Solapur Jn 21:15 Y Y N N N Y N Book
Pune Sup Spl Secunderabad Jn 15:20 Solapur Jn 19:50 N Y N Y N Y Y Book
Bbs Pune Specia Secunderabad Jn 17:50 Solapur Jn 00:05 N N Y N N N N Book
Bbs Pune Exp Secunderabad Jn 17:50 Solapur Jn 00:05 N N Y N N N N Book
Bhubaneswar Pune expre... Secunderabad Jn 17:50 Solapur Jn 00:05 N N Y N N N N Book
Hyderabad bijapur Pass... Hyderabad Decan 19:45 Solapur Jn 07:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hyderabad Decan Mumbai... Hyderabad Decan 20:40 Solapur Jn 03:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vskp Ltt Expres Secunderabad Jn 21:10 Solapur Jn 03:00 N N Y N N Y N Book
Vskp Ltt Expres Secunderabad Jn 21:10 Solapur Jn 03:00 N N Y N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Solapur to Hyderabad

Hyderabad to Solapur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Hyderabad To Solapur Trains

Want to travel from Hyderabad to Solapur)? Know about the trains running on this route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Hyb Kop Spl, Vskp Ltt Expres, Kakinada Town Bhavnagar Trmus Express, Bhubaneswar Pune express, Konark Express, Hyderabad Decan Mumbai Express, Sc Pbr Spl, Pune Sup Spl, Hussainsagar Ex and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Secunderabad Jn, Hyderabad Decan. Choose trains that take approximately 11 hrs 35 mins to 4 hours 30 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability from trains that run on daily basis like Konark Express, Hyderabad bijapur Passenger, Hussainsagar Ex, Hyderabad Decan Mumbai Express and trains that run sporadically like Pune Shatabdi, Secunderabad rajkot Express, Vskp Ltt Expres, Sc Pbr Spl, Pune Sup Spl, Bhubaneswar Pune express, Bbs Pune Specia, Kakinada Town Bhavnagar Trmus Express, Bbs Pune Exp, Hyb Kop Spl etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Hyderabad Decan( like Hyderabad bijapur Passenger, Hyb Kop Spl, Hyderabad Decan Mumbai Express, Hussainsagar Ex ), Secunderabad Jn( like Bhubaneswar Pune express, Pune Shatabdi, Konark Express, Kakinada Town Bhavnagar Trmus Express, Bbs Pune Exp, Pune Sup Spl, Secunderabad rajkot Express, Bbs Pune Specia, Sc Pbr Spl, Vskp Ltt Expres ).