Kurnool To Hyderabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kurnool to HyderabadRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Hubli amaravati Expres... Kurnool Town 00:39 Kacheguda 05:00 N Y N Y N N Y Book
Yesvantpur yesvantpur... Kurnool Town 00:39 Kacheguda 05:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vasco Da Gama Howrah E... Kurnool Town 00:39 Kacheguda 05:00 Y N Y N Y Y N Book
Kacheguda Exp Kurnool Town 01:40 Kacheguda 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Venkatadri Exp Kurnool Town 02:10 Kacheguda 06:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Egmore Kachegu... Kurnool Town 03:35 Kacheguda 07:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Guntur kacheguda Passe... Kurnool Town 03:57 Kacheguda 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Yesvantpur gorakhpur e... Kurnool Town 06:35 Kacheguda 10:35 N N N N Y N N Book
Kongu Express Kurnool Town 06:35 Kacheguda 10:35 Y N N N N N N Book
Ypr Gorakpur Ex Kurnool Town 06:35 Kacheguda 10:35 N N N N Y N N Book
Wainganga Exp Kurnool Town 06:35 Kacheguda 10:35 N N Y N N Y N Book
A P Smprk Krnti Kurnool Town 13:04 Secunderabad Jn 17:25 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Tungabhadra Exp Kurnool Town 15:00 Secunderabad Jn 19:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gnt Kcg Pass Kurnool Town 15:35 Kacheguda 22:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rameswaram Okha Expres... Kurnool Town 19:10 Kacheguda 23:48 N N N N N Y N Book
Ypr Indb Spl Kurnool Town 21:54 Malkajgiri 02:39 N Y N N N N N Book
Mysore jaipur Express Kurnool Town 21:54 Kacheguda 02:05 N N N Y N Y N Book
Maq Kcg Express Kurnool Town 22:32 Kacheguda 03:40 N N N Y N N N Book
Tpty Ami Sup Ex Kurnool Town 23:52 Kacheguda 03:50 N Y N N N Y N Book
Nizamabad Exp Kurnool Town 23:57 Medchal 05:02 N N N N N N Y Book
You can also check trains from Hyderabad to Kurnool

Kurnool to Hyderabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.