Hyderabad To Kavali Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to KavaliRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Adilabad Krishna Expre... Bolarum 04:56 Kavali 16:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hyb Qln Spl Hyderabad Decan 14:00 Kavali 23:54 N N N N N Y N Book
Hyb Qln Spl Hyderabad Decan 16:00 Kavali 01:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hyb Qln Spl Secunderabad Jn 16:30 Kavali 00:50 N N Y Y N N N Book
Hyb Qln Spl Secunderabad Jn 16:30 Kavali 02:15 Y Y Y N Y Y Y Book
Chennai Exp Hyderabad Decan 16:55 Kavali 01:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Narayanadri Exp Secunderabad Jn 18:05 Kavali 02:21 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Charminar Exp Hyderabad Decan 18:30 Kavali 03:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Adb Qln Spl Medchal 19:30 Kavali 06:45 N N Y N N N N Book
Awb Qln Spl Medchal 19:30 Kavali 06:45 N N N N Y N N Book
Simhapuri Exp Secunderabad Jn 22:30 Kavali 07:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Kavali to Hyderabad
View More Trains

Hyderabad to Kavali Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Hyderabad To Kavali Trains

Are you looking for train from Hyderabad to Kavali? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Narayanadri Exp, Adilabad Krishna Express, Simhapuri Exp, Hyb Qln Spl, Awb Qln Spl, Chennai Exp, Charminar Exp and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Hyderabad Decan, Secunderabad Jn, Bolarum, Medchal. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 11 hrs 41 mins to 8 hours 16 mins. Seven trains run daily are Chennai Exp, Hyb Qln Spl, Adilabad Krishna Express, Narayanadri Exp, Charminar Exp, Simhapuri Exp or some weekly trains like Hyb Qln Spl, Adb Qln Spl, Awb Qln Spl and etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Bolarum( like Adilabad Krishna Express ), Hyderabad Decan( like Hyb Qln Spl, Charminar Exp, Chennai Exp ), Secunderabad Jn( like Narayanadri Exp, Simhapuri Exp, Hyb Qln Spl ), Medchal( like Adb Qln Spl, Awb Qln Spl ).