Guntakal To Bangalore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Guntakal to BangaloreRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Gorakhpur to Yesvantpu... Guntakal Jn 00:05 Yesvantpur Jn 09:45 N N Y N N N N Book
Udyan Express Guntakal Jn 00:10 Bangalore Cy Jn 08:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ypr Garib Rath Guntakal Jn 02:10 Yesvantpur Jn 07:40 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Bagalkot Basava Expres... Guntakal Jn 03:25 Kengeri 10:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mumbai Cst Trivandram... Guntakal Jn 04:05 Krishnarajapurm 10:25 N Y N N N N N Book
Mumbai Nagarcoil Expr... Guntakal Jn 04:05 Krishnarajapurm 10:25 Y N N Y Y Y N Book
Kacheguda Yesvantpur E... Guntakal Jn 04:10 Yesvantpur Jn 10:30 Y N Y Y N Y N Book
Bhubaneswar Prasanthi... Guntakal Jn 04:45 Bangalore Cy Jn 12:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gkp Ypr Spl Guntakal Jn 05:05 Yesvantpur Jn 13:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Jaipur Mysore Express Guntakal Jn 06:40 Bangalore Cy Jn 12:50 N N Y N Y N N Book
Karnataka Exp Guntakal Jn 06:55 Bangalore Cy Jn 13:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vijayawada yesvantpur... Guntakal Jn 08:30 Yesvantpur Jn 17:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Okha Vivek Express Guntakal Jn 09:55 Krishnarajapurm 16:20 N N N N N Y N Book
Rajkot coimbatore Expr... Guntakal Jn 09:55 Krishnarajapurm 16:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Ypr Garibrath S Guntakal Jn 13:15 Yesvantpur Jn 20:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Sur Ypr Spl Guntakal Jn 13:15 Yesvantpur Jn 20:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Coimbatore Exp Guntakal Jn 14:10 Bangalore Cant 22:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Yesvantpur Spl Guntakal Jn 19:50 Yesvantpur Jn 04:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Snsi Mys Spl Guntakal Jn 20:45 Kengeri 04:28 N N Y N N N N Book
H Sahib Nanded Bangalo... Guntakal Jn 21:20 Bangalore Cy Jn 05:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sainagar Shirdi Chenna... Guntakal Jn 21:45 Krishnarajapurm 03:53 N N N N Y N N Book
Ahmedabad yesvantpur E... Guntakal Jn 21:45 Yesvantpur Jn 04:20 N N Y N N N N Book
Ajmer bangalore City G... Guntakal Jn 22:30 Bangalore Cy Jn 04:45 N Y N N N N N Book
Gkp Ypr Express Guntakal Jn 22:30 Yesvantpur Jn 04:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Ltt Ypr Special Guntakal Jn 22:30 Yesvantpur Jn 04:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangal... Guntakal Jn 22:30 Bangalore Cy Jn 04:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Hubli hampi Express Guntakal Jn 23:15 Kengeri 06:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Bangalore to Guntakal

Guntakal to Bangalore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Bangalore Cy Jn

Station Code - LJN Non Automated Reservation Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Reservation Enquiry - 1361 (English), 1362 (Hindi), 1363 (Kannada)  Non Automated Arriavl & Departure Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Arrival and Departure Enquiry: 2200971 (English), 2200972 (Hindi), 2200973 (Kannada) Station Details - Bangalore City Junction is one of the most important stations in the South Zone, and it is served by both the Southern Railways and the South Western Railways, as well as the Konkan Railway. The main station in Bangalore, it offers both meter gauge and broad gauge rail services and is situated in the city center (Majestic Area). Brindavan Express, Bangalore Mail, Karnataka Express, Bangalore Express, Kongu Express, Mysore Express, and Rajdhani Express are a few of the important trains that halt at the station. Daily services are offered to and fro Chennai and Mysore.

Important:

Bangalore Cy Jn Railway Station


Amenities: STD Booth, Tourist Information, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg), Tea stall / light refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Bangalore City Railway Station (10 km), MG Road (10 km), Vidhan Soudha (9 km), and Bangalore International Airport (35-40 km).

About Bangalore City

Bangalore, or Bengaluru, is the Garden City of India. A very popular destination, Bangalore is well-connected with trains to the rest of the country. Bangalore is a major hub of the Indian Railways. With so much ease and reliability, along with the simplicity of easy online reservations, more and more people opt to travel by Indian Railways. Bangalore City Junction (SBC) is the prime railway station of the city. Bangalore city is well connected to the rest of the nation by meter gauge and broad gauge rail services. The railway station is very much situated in the city center. Bangalore Express, Rajdhani Express, Brindavan Express, Kongu Express, Bangalore Mail, Mysore Express, and Karnataka are few of the main trains that serve the city. There is regular train service to and fro Mysore and Chennai. Bangalore has several nearby sightseeing places that come in a wide-variety of destination types, ranging from forests to hills, temple towns to archaeological monuments, palaces to tea plantations, all of which are easily accessible by the Indian Railways. These destinations include: Mysore (139 km), Ramanagara (49 km), Sangama (103 km), Savandurga (103 km), Nandi Hills (60 km), Bannerghatta National Park (outskirts), Krishna Raja Sagar Dam and Brindavan Gardens (143 km), Coorg (252 km), Srirangapatnam (127 km), as well as Belur and Halebid (213 km), and many more! Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Guntakal To Bangalore Trains

Planning to travel from Guntakal to Bangalore by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Jaipur Mysore Express, Ahmedabad yesvantpur Express, Karnataka Exp, Bhubaneswar Prasanthi Express, Ajmer bangalore City Garib Nawaj, Yesvantpur Spl, Vijayawada yesvantpur Passenger, Mumbai Cst Trivandram Express, Gkp Ypr Spl, Bagalkot Basava Express and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Guntakal Jn. Choose trains that take approximately 9 hrs 40 mins to 5 hours 30 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Karnataka Exp, Hubli hampi Express, Vijayawada yesvantpur Passenger, Bagalkot Basava Express, Bhubaneswar Prasanthi Express, Coimbatore Exp, Udyan Express, H Sahib Nanded Bangalore City Express or train that run weekly like Sur Ypr Spl, Rajkot coimbatore Express, Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express, Okha Vivek Express, Snsi Mys Spl, Gorakhpur to Yesvantpur Express, Ltt Ypr Special, Mumbai Cst Trivandram Express, Mumbai Nagarcoil Express, Ypr Garibrath S etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Guntakal Jn( like Coimbatore Exp, Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express, Bagalkot Basava Express, Mumbai Nagarcoil Express, Ypr Garib Rath, Udyan Express, Ahmedabad yesvantpur Express, Mumbai Cst Trivandram Express, Okha Vivek Express, Karnataka Exp ).