Gooty To Bangalore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Gooty to BangaloreRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Bangalore Exp Gooty 00:45 Bangalore Cy Jn 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Udyan Express Gooty 00:55 Bangalore Cy Jn 08:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Machilipatnam Kondavee... Gooty 02:30 Yesvantpur Jn 09:45 N Y N Y N Y N Book
Kacheguda Yesvantpur E... Gooty 04:20 Yesvantpur Jn 10:30 Y N Y Y N Y N Book
Mumbai Nagarcoil Expr... Gooty 04:50 Krishnarajapurm 10:25 Y N N Y Y Y N Book
Mumbai Cst Trivandram... Gooty 04:50 Krishnarajapurm 10:25 N Y N N N N N Book
Yashwantpur Spl Gooty 05:00 Yesvantpur Jn 11:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Bhubaneswar Prasanthi... Gooty 05:20 Bangalore Cy Jn 12:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Karnataka Exp Gooty 07:25 Bangalore Cy Jn 13:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vijayawada yesvantpur... Gooty 09:15 Yesvantpur Jn 17:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rajkot coimbatore Expr... Gooty 10:50 Krishnarajapurm 16:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Coimbatore Exp Gooty 14:40 Bangalore Cant 22:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
H Sahib Nanded Bangalo... Gooty 21:45 Bangalore Cy Jn 05:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ahmedabad yesvantpur E... Gooty 22:15 Yesvantpur Jn 04:20 N N Y N N N N Book
Hubli hampi Express Gooty 23:40 Kengeri 06:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Bangalore to Gooty

Gooty to Bangalore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

Bangalore Cy Jn

Station Code - LJN Non Automated Reservation Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Reservation Enquiry - 1361 (English), 1362 (Hindi), 1363 (Kannada)  Non Automated Arriavl & Departure Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Arrival and Departure Enquiry: 2200971 (English), 2200972 (Hindi), 2200973 (Kannada) Station Details - Bangalore City Junction is one of the most important stations in the South Zone, and it is served by both the Southern Railways and the South Western Railways, as well as the Konkan Railway. The main station in Bangalore, it offers both meter gauge and broad gauge rail services and is situated in the city center (Majestic Area). Brindavan Express, Bangalore Mail, Karnataka Express, Bangalore Express, Kongu Express, Mysore Express, and Rajdhani Express are a few of the important trains that halt at the station. Daily services are offered to and fro Chennai and Mysore.


Bangalore Cy Jn Railway Station

Amenities: STD Booth, Tourist Information, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg), Tea stall / light refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Bangalore City Railway Station (10 km), MG Road (10 km), Vidhan Soudha (9 km), and Bangalore International Airport (35-40 km).

About Bangalore City

Bangalore, or Bengaluru, is the Garden City of India. A very popular destination, Bangalore is well-connected with trains to the rest of the country. Bangalore is a major hub of the Indian Railways. With so much ease and reliability, along with the simplicity of easy online reservations, more and more people opt to travel by Indian Railways. Bangalore City Junction (SBC) is the prime railway station of the city. Bangalore city is well connected to the rest of the nation by meter gauge and broad gauge rail services. The railway station is very much situated in the city center. Bangalore Express, Rajdhani Express, Brindavan Express, Kongu Express, Bangalore Mail, Mysore Express, and Karnataka are few of the main trains that serve the city. There is regular train service to and fro Mysore and Chennai. Bangalore has several nearby sightseeing places that come in a wide-variety of destination types, ranging from forests to hills, temple towns to archaeological monuments, palaces to tea plantations, all of which are easily accessible by the Indian Railways. These destinations include: Mysore (139 km), Ramanagara (49 km), Sangama (103 km), Savandurga (103 km), Nandi Hills (60 km), Bannerghatta National Park (outskirts), Krishna Raja Sagar Dam and Brindavan Gardens (143 km), Coorg (252 km), Srirangapatnam (127 km), as well as Belur and Halebid (213 km), and many more! Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Gooty To Bangalore Trains

Planning to travel from Gooty to Bangalore by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Trains that run on this route are H Sahib Nanded Bangalore City Express, Bangalore Exp, Mumbai Cst Trivandram Express, Rajkot coimbatore Express, Machilipatnam Kondaveedu Express, Ahmedabad yesvantpur Express, Karnataka Exp, Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express, Coimbatore Exp, Mumbai Nagarcoil Express and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as Gooty. Choose trains that take approximately 7 hrs 55 mins to 5 hours 30 mins. Seven trains run daily are Bhubaneswar Prasanthi Express, Bangalore Exp, Coimbatore Exp, Vijayawada yesvantpur Passenger, Karnataka Exp, Hubli hampi Express, Udyan Express, H Sahib Nanded Bangalore City Express or some weekly trains like Mumbai Nagarcoil Express, Rajkot coimbatore Express, Machilipatnam Kondaveedu Express, Ahmedabad yesvantpur Express, Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express, Yashwantpur Spl, Mumbai Cst Trivandram Express and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Gooty( like Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express, Karnataka Exp, Rajkot coimbatore Express, Ahmedabad yesvantpur Express, Hubli hampi Express, Yashwantpur Spl, Mumbai Nagarcoil Express, Udyan Express, Bangalore Exp, Mumbai Cst Trivandram Express ).