Goa To Payyanur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Goa to PayyanurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Ltt Ten Special Karmali 01:22 Payyanur 11:38 Y N N N N N N Book
Cstm Ers Spl Karmali 03:02 Payyanur 13:43 N N N Y N N N Book
Veraval Trivandrum Cnt... Karmali 07:30 Payyanur 17:53 N N N N Y N N Book
Okha Ernakulam Express Madgaon 09:30 Payyanur 17:53 N Y N N N N Y Book
Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuv... Madgaon 09:30 Payyanur 17:53 Y N N N N N N Book
Gandhidham Nagercoil E... Madgaon 09:30 Payyanur 17:53 N N N N N Y N Book
Bvc Kcvl Exp Madgaon 11:50 Payyanur 20:13 Y N N N N N N Book
Mao Mas Special Madgaon 13:15 Payyanur 21:06 Y N N N N N N Book
Poorna Express Madgaon 13:30 Payyanur 21:06 N N N N N N Y Book
Nagapattinam Ex Vasco Da Gama 19:10 Payyanur 03:58 Y N N N N N N Book
Mngla Lksdp Exp Madgaon 20:40 Payyanur 04:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lokmanyatilak t Netrav... Karmali 23:00 Payyanur 07:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Payyanur to Goa
View More Trains

Goa to Payyanur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Goa City

One of the smallest states of India, Goa is situated along the coastal belts of Konkan. Often referred to as the beach paradise, Goa is abutted by the cool blue Arabian Sea and home to some of world's finest beaches. Goa is a treasure trove for discerning tourists, adventure enthusiasts and architect lovers as well. Goa's pristine beauty is complimented by clean sun-kissed beaches, lush green hills, rich and varied wildlife, shimmering silvery waterways, gushing waterfalls and picturesque lakes. Besides, the monuments and forts, the erstwhile Portuguese culture and distinct Goan life style - a unique blend of Indian and Portuguese add more charm to the state. Goa is also famous for colourful fairs and festivals, prominent among them is the Carnival, celebrated every year in February with pomp and grandeur.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Goa To Payyanur Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Goa to Payyanur. Some of the trains that run on this route are Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuveli Express, Okha Ernakulam Express, Bvc Kcvl Exp, Mngla Lksdp Exp, Ltt Ten Special, Gandhidham Nagercoil Express, Cstm Ers Spl, Veraval Trivandrum Cntl Express, Lokmanyatilak t Netravati Express, Nagapattinam Ex and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as Karmali, Vasco Da Gama, Madgaon. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from10 hrs 41 mins to 7 hours 36 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Lokmanyatilak t Netravati Express, Mngla Lksdp Exp or train that run weekly like Poorna Express, Nagapattinam Ex, Okha Ernakulam Express, Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuveli Express, Ltt Ten Special, Cstm Ers Spl, Veraval Trivandrum Cntl Express, Mao Mas Special, Bvc Kcvl Exp, Gandhidham Nagercoil Express etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Karmali( like Lokmanyatilak t Netravati Express, Cstm Ers Spl, Ltt Ten Special, Veraval Trivandrum Cntl Express ), Madgaon( like Bvc Kcvl Exp, Poorna Express, Mao Mas Special, Mngla Lksdp Exp, Gandhidham Nagercoil Express, Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuveli Express, Okha Ernakulam Express ), Vasco Da Gama( like Nagapattinam Ex ).