Etawah To Lucknow Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Etawah to LucknowRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12554 Vaishali Exp Etawah 00:10 Lucknow 03:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19037 Bandra To Gorakhpur Av... Etawah 01:11 Badshahnagar 07:33 N Y N Y Y N Y
19039 Bandra To Muzaffarnaga... Etawah 01:11 Badshahnagar 07:33 Y N Y N N Y N
13484 Delhi Farakka Express Etawah 03:22 Lucknow 07:20 Y N Y N Y Y N
13414 Delhi Farkka Express Etawah 03:22 Lucknow 07:20 N Y N Y N N Y
12180 Ljn Intercity Etawah 08:02 Lucknow 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15046 Okha Gorakhpur express Etawah 09:25 Badshahnagar 14:28 N Y N N N N N
12004 Ljn Swran Shtbd Etawah 09:44 Lucknow 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12876 Neelachal Exp Etawah 10:36 Lucknow 14:05 N Y N N Y N Y
05286 Aii Bju Spl Etawah 12:25 Lucknow 17:10 N N N N N N Y
12420 Gomti Express Etawah 17:20 Lucknow 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15708 Amritsar katihar expr... Etawah 20:46 Lucknow 00:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14864 Jodhpur marudhar Expre... Etawah 23:23 Lucknow 02:50 N Y N N Y N Y
14866 Jodhpur Varanasi marud... Etawah 23:23 Lucknow 02:50 N N Y N N N N
14854 Jodhpur to Varanasi Ma... Etawah 23:23 Lucknow 02:50 Y N N Y N Y N
12226 Kaifiyat Exp Etawah 23:32 Lucknow 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Lucknow to Etawah

Etawah to Lucknow Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the 'City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Etawah To Lucknow Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Etawah to Lucknow , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Trains that run on this route are Amritsar katihar express, Ljn Intercity, Kaifiyat Exp, Jodhpur to Varanasi Marudhar Express, Aii Bju Spl, Jodhpur marudhar Express, Neelachal Exp, Ljn Swran Shtbd, Delhi Farakka Express, Jodhpur Varanasi marudhar Express and etc. The train departs from stations Etawah. The train starts from various stations in Etawah like Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 6 hrs 22 mins to 2 hours 46 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability from trains that run on daily basis like Vaishali Exp, Ljn Intercity, Gomti Express, Ljn Swran Shtbd, Kaifiyat Exp, Amritsar katihar express and trains that run sporadically like Aii Bju Spl, Jodhpur marudhar Express, Delhi Farakka Express, Jodhpur to Varanasi Marudhar Express, Jodhpur Varanasi marudhar Express, Bandra To Muzaffarnagar Avadh Express, Neelachal Exp, Bandra To Gorakhpur Avadh Express, Delhi Farkka Express, Okha Gorakhpur express etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Etawah( like Kaifiyat Exp, Vaishali Exp, Bandra To Muzaffarnagar Avadh Express, Delhi Farkka Express, Aii Bju Spl, Ljn Intercity, Jodhpur to Varanasi Marudhar Express, Delhi Farakka Express, Bandra To Gorakhpur Avadh Express, Jodhpur marudhar Express ).