Ludhiana To Lucknow Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ludhiana to LucknowRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Archana Express Ludhiana Jn 00:25 Lucknow 12:25 Y N N Y N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Sealdah Exp... Ludhiana Jn 01:55 Lucknow 17:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammu Tawi To Bhagalpu... Ludhiana Jn 03:20 Lucknow 15:20 N N Y N N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Lohit Expre... Ludhiana Jn 03:20 Lucknow 15:20 N N N Y N N N Book
Himgiri Express Ludhiana Jn 03:20 Lucknow 15:20 Y Y N N Y N N Book
Jammu Tawi Amarnath Ex... Ludhiana Jn 03:20 Lucknow 15:20 N N N N N Y N Book
Jammu Gkp Exp Ludhiana Jn 03:20 Lucknow 15:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Uhp Bsb Spl Ludhiana Jn 03:55 Lucknow 18:15 N N N Y N N Y Book
Chhindwara panchvalley... Ludhiana Jn 04:40 Lucknow 01:45 N Y Y N N Y Y Book
Shc Garib Rath Ludhiana Jn 06:30 Lucknow 18:40 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Akal Takhat Exp Ludhiana Jn 08:05 Lucknow 20:05 N Y N N Y N N Book
Asr Koaa Sup Ex Ludhiana Jn 08:05 Lucknow 20:05 Y N N Y N N N Book
Amritsar katihar expr... Ludhiana Jn 09:55 Lucknow 00:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar shaheed Expre... Ludhiana Jn 14:25 Lucknow 06:10 N Y N Y Y N Y Book
Amritsar saryu Yamuna... Ludhiana Jn 14:25 Lucknow 06:10 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Amritsar jalianwala B... Ludhiana Jn 15:00 Lucknow 02:40 N N Y N Y N N Book
Amritsar dibrugarh Exp... Ludhiana Jn 18:00 Lucknow 08:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Begampura Exp Ludhiana Jn 18:25 Lucknow 07:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Howrah expres... Ludhiana Jn 20:40 Lucknow 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Howrah mail Ludhiana Jn 21:05 Lucknow 10:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Firozpur Gangasutlej E... Ludhiana Jn 21:45 Lucknow 12:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Lucknow to Ludhiana

Ludhiana to Lucknow Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the 'City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.