Lucknow To Ludhiana Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Lucknow to LudhianaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Jaynagar Shaheed Expre... Lucknow 01:15 Ludhiana Jn 19:30 N Y N Y Y N Y Book
Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna... Lucknow 01:15 Ludhiana Jn 19:30 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Akal Takht Exp Lucknow 02:25 Ludhiana Jn 14:30 Y N N Y N N N Book
Durgiana Exp Lucknow 02:55 Ludhiana Jn 14:30 N N Y N N N Y Book
Dibrugarh Amritsar Exp... Lucknow 06:10 Ludhiana Jn 17:55 N N N Y N N N Book
Garib Rath Exp Lucknow 06:10 Ludhiana Jn 18:25 Y Y N N Y N N Book
Kolkata Jammu Tawi Exp... Lucknow 10:40 Ludhiana Jn 01:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dhanbad gangasutlej Ex... Lucknow 14:50 Ludhiana Jn 06:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tatanagar jalianwala B... Lucknow 15:20 Ludhiana Jn 03:48 N Y N Y N N N Book
Howrah amritsar Mail Lucknow 15:45 Ludhiana Jn 05:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah amritsar Expres... Lucknow 16:10 Ludhiana Jn 07:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Archna Express Lucknow 17:35 Ludhiana Jn 05:22 N Y N N N Y N Book
Begampura Exp Lucknow 18:15 Ludhiana Jn 06:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Katihar amritsar expr... Lucknow 18:25 Ludhiana Jn 08:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Guwahati Amarnath Expr... Lucknow 19:50 Ludhiana Jn 07:20 N N N Y N N N Book
Himgiri Express Lucknow 19:50 Ludhiana Jn 07:20 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Guwahati Lohit Express Lucknow 19:50 Ludhiana Jn 07:20 N Y N N N N N Book
Amar Nath Exp Lucknow 19:50 Ludhiana Jn 07:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Bhagalpur Amarnath Exp... Lucknow 19:50 Ludhiana Jn 07:20 N N N N Y N N Book
Bsb Uhp Exp Lucknow 21:15 Ludhiana Jn 10:05 N Y N N Y N N Book
You can also check trains from Ludhiana to Lucknow

Lucknow to Ludhiana Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the 'City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.