Delhi To Ludhiana Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to LudhianaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Katihar amritsar expr... Delhi Shahdara 02:26 Ludhiana Jn 08:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Expres H Nizamuddin 03:47 Ludhiana Jn 13:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Swaraj Express H Nizamuddin 04:10 Ludhiana Jn 09:40 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Hapa Jat Expres H Nizamuddin 04:10 Ludhiana Jn 09:40 N N N Y N N N Book
Sarvodaya Exp H Nizamuddin 04:10 Ludhiana Jn 09:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Jam Jat Express H Nizamuddin 04:10 Ludhiana Jn 09:40 N N Y N N N N Book
Malwa Express H Nizamuddin 04:37 Ludhiana Jn 10:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shane Punjab New Delhi 06:40 Ludhiana Jn 11:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ndls Ldh Shtbdi New Delhi 07:00 Ludhiana Jn 12:25 N Y Y Y Y N Y Book
Ndls Moga Sht New Delhi 07:00 Ludhiana Jn 12:25 Y N N N N Y N Book
Amritsar Shtbdi New Delhi 07:20 Ludhiana Jn 11:24 N N N Y N N N Book
Swarna Shtbdi New Delhi 07:20 Ludhiana Jn 11:24 Y Y Y N Y Y Y Book
Delhi Pathankot Expres... Delhi 08:00 Ludhiana Jn 13:00 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Durg Jat Sf Exp Delhi Safdarjng 09:30 Ludhiana Jn 15:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Paschim Express H Nizamuddin 10:05 Ludhiana Jn 16:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Indore Amritsar Expres... H Nizamuddin 11:30 Ludhiana Jn 18:25 N N Y N N N N Book
Sachkhand Exp H Nizamuddin 11:47 Ludhiana Jn 17:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jalianwalab Exp Delhi 12:25 Ludhiana Jn 16:55 N N N N N Y N Book
Jaynagar Shaheed Expre... Delhi 12:45 Ludhiana Jn 19:30 N Y N Y Y N Y Book
Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna... Delhi 12:45 Ludhiana Jn 19:30 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Amritsar Exp H Nizamuddin 13:02 Ludhiana Jn 20:15 N N N N Y N N Book
Jammu Tawi Spl Tuglakabad 13:30 Ludhiana Jn 20:20 N Y N N N N N Book
Ndlsasr Express New Delhi 13:30 Ludhiana Jn 19:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ned Asr Sup Exp New Delhi 13:40 Ludhiana Jn 19:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Garib Rath Exp New Delhi 14:05 Ludhiana Jn 18:25 Y Y N N Y N N Book
Vishakapatnam Amritsar... H Nizamuddin 14:17 Ludhiana Jn 20:10 N N Y N N Y Y Book
New Delhi Jalandhar Ci... New Delhi 14:45 Ludhiana Jn 22:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi Shalimar Express Delhi 15:50 Ludhiana Jn 00:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Shtbdi New Delhi 16:30 Ludhiana Jn 20:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dee Uhp Spl Delhi S Rohilla 17:30 Ludhiana Jn 22:05 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Ndls Uhp Ac Spl New Delhi 17:30 Ludhiana Jn 22:05 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Goldentemple Ml H Nizamuddin 19:05 Ludhiana Jn 02:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi Jammu Mail Delhi 20:10 Ludhiana Jn 02:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi Jammu Mail Delhi 20:10 Ludhiana Jn 02:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chhindwara panchvalley... H Nizamuddin 20:15 Ludhiana Jn 04:30 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Bilaspur chattisgarh E... H Nizamuddin 20:15 Ludhiana Jn 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jhelum Express H Nizamuddin 20:18 Ludhiana Jn 03:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammu Rajdhani New Delhi 20:40 Ludhiana Jn 00:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Uttar S Kranti New Delhi 20:50 Ludhiana Jn 01:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mangalore central Navy... H Nizamuddin 21:10 Ludhiana Jn 06:50 N N Y N N N N Book
Ten Jammu Exp H Nizamuddin 21:10 Ludhiana Jn 06:55 N N Y N N N N Book
Kanyakumari Himsagar E... H Nizamuddin 21:10 Ludhiana Jn 06:50 N N N N N N Y Book
Tirunelveli Jammu Expr... H Nizamuddin 21:10 Ludhiana Jn 06:50 N N Y N N N Y Book
Ten Jammu Exp H Nizamuddin 21:10 Ludhiana Jn 06:55 N N N N N N Y Book
Aii Jat Express Delhi Cantt 21:15 Ludhiana Jn 03:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammutawi Exp Tuglakabad 21:55 Ludhiana Jn 06:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Chennai Central Andama... Tuglakabad 21:55 Ludhiana Jn 06:50 Y N N Y Y N N Book
Hte Jat Exp Delhi 22:00 Ludhiana Jn 04:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tatanagar jammu Tawi E... Delhi 22:00 Ludhiana Jn 04:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rourkela Muri Jammu Ta... Delhi 22:00 Ludhiana Jn 04:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhidauladhar Express Delhi 22:45 Ludhiana Jn 04:45 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Anvt Jat Spl ANAND VIHAR TRM 23:15 Ludhiana Jn 06:42 N Y N Y N Y N Book
Anvt Jat Spl ANAND VIHAR TRM 23:45 Ludhiana Jn 06:42 N Y N Y N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Ludhiana to Delhi

Delhi to Ludhiana Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Delhi To Ludhiana Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Delhi to Ludhiana , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Trains that run on this route are Delhi Shalimar Express, Malwa Express, Garib Rath Exp, Aii Jat Express, Jam Jat Express, Amritsar Shtbdi, Shane Punjab, Tirunelveli Jammu Express, Ndls Moga Sht, Ned Asr Sup Exp and etc. The train departs from stations Delhi Shahdara, H Nizamuddin, New Delhi, Delhi, Delhi S Rohilla. The train starts from various stations in Delhi like There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from9 hrs 45 mins to 3 hours 59 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Rourkela Muri Jammu Tawi Express, Malwa Express, Aii Jat Express, New Delhi Jalandhar City Express, Amritsar Shtbdi, Ndlsasr Express, Jhelum Express, Delhi Jammu Mail, Delhi Shalimar Express, Jammu Rajdhani or train that run weekly like Ndls Moga Sht, Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger, Ndls Uhp Ac Spl, Ned Asr Sup Exp, Sarvodaya Exp, Mangalore central Navyug Express, Vishakapatnam Amritsar Hirakud Express, Jam Jat Express, Tirunelveli Jammu Express, Durg Jat Sf Exp etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Delhi Shahdara( like Katihar amritsar express ), H Nizamuddin( like Sachkhand Exp, Swaraj Express, Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger, Paschim Express, Amritsar Expres, Malwa Express, Jam Jat Express, Ten Jammu Exp, Bilaspur chattisgarh Express, Indore Amritsar Express ), New Delhi( like Amritsar Shtbdi, Ndls Moga Sht, Ndls Uhp Ac Spl, Ned Asr Sup Exp, Swarna Shtbdi, New Delhi Jalandhar City Express, Uttar S Kranti, Shane Punjab, Ndlsasr Express, Jammu Rajdhani ), Delhi( like Tatanagar jammu Tawi Express, Jaynagar Shaheed Express, Jalianwalab Exp, Delhi Jammu Mail, Delhidauladhar Express, Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna Express, Delhi Pathankot Express, Hte Jat Exp, Delhi Shalimar Express, Rourkela Muri Jammu Tawi Express ), Delhi Safdarjng( like Durg Jat Sf Exp ), Tuglakabad( like Jammu Tawi Spl, Jammutawi Exp, Chennai Central Andaman Express ), Delhi S Rohilla( like Dee Uhp Spl ), Delhi Cantt( like Aii Jat Express ), ANAND VIHAR TRM( like Anvt Jat Spl ).