Durgapur To Varanasi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Durgapur to VaranasiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Koaa Hw Special Durgapur 01:07 Varanasi Jn 09:55 N N N N N N Y Book
Hwh Jsm Exp Durgapur 10:19 Varanasi Jn 19:05 Y N N N N N N Book
Poorva Express Durgapur 10:19 Varanasi Jn 18:37 N N Y Y N N Y Book
Hwh Lku Exp Durgapur 10:19 Varanasi Jn 19:05 N N N N Y N N Book
Kolkata Jammu Tawi Exp... Durgapur 14:27 Varanasi Jn 02:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah amritsar Expres... Durgapur 17:19 Varanasi Jn 08:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah amritsar Mail Durgapur 21:14 Varanasi Jn 09:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vibhuti Express Durgapur 22:04 Manduadih 09:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah doon Express Durgapur 23:33 Varanasi Jn 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Varanasi to Durgapur

Durgapur to Varanasi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Durgapur To Varanasi Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Durgapur to Varanasi. Trains that run on this route are Howrah amritsar Mail, Poorva Express, Koaa Hw Special, Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express, Howrah doon Express, Howrah amritsar Express, Hwh Lku Exp, Hwh Jsm Exp, Vibhuti Express and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Durgapur. Choose trains that take approximately 15 hrs 6 mins to 8 hours 18 mins. Out of these 5 trains run daily and are Howrah amritsar Express, Howrah doon Express, Vibhuti Express, Howrah amritsar Mail, Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express and 4 are on weekly basis. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Durgapur( like Vibhuti Express, Hwh Jsm Exp, Howrah doon Express, Howrah amritsar Express, Hwh Lku Exp, Howrah amritsar Mail, Koaa Hw Special, Poorva Express, Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express ).