Cooch Behar To Kolkata Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Cooch Behar to KolkataRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Kol Garib Rath New Cooch Behar 01:44 KOLKATA 15:00 N N N Y N N Y Book
Dbrg Koaa Exp New Cooch Behar 01:44 KOLKATA 15:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Kyq Koaa Specia New Cooch Behar 01:44 KOLKATA 15:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Kyq Koaa Specia New Cooch Behar 01:44 KOLKATA 15:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Ghy Koaa Specia New Cooch Behar 01:44 KOLKATA 15:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Ghy Hwh Special New Cooch Behar 01:44 Howrah Jn 14:35 N N N N Y N N Book
Guwahati Kanchanjunga... New Cooch Behar 04:50 Sealdah 19:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ghy Sc Special New Cooch Behar 10:50 Howrah Jn 01:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express New Cooch Behar 11:32 Howrah Jn 00:45 N N Y N N N N Book
Ghy Sbc Express New Cooch Behar 11:32 Howrah Jn 00:45 Y Y N N N N Y Book
Ghy Tvc Express New Cooch Behar 11:32 Howrah Jn 00:45 N N N N Y N N Book
Ghy Sc Express New Cooch Behar 11:32 Howrah Jn 00:45 N N N Y N N N Book
New Alipurduar Testa T... New Cooch Behar 12:15 Sealdah 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dibrugarh Kamrup Expre... New Cooch Behar 14:03 Howrah Jn 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
New Cooch Behar Uttar... New Cooch Behar 15:15 Sealdah 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Saraighat Exp New Cooch Behar 17:17 Howrah Jn 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Kolkata to Cooch Behar

Cooch Behar to Kolkata Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Cooch Behar To Kolkata Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Cooch Behar to Kolkata. Some of the trains running on this route are Dbrg Koaa Exp, Ghy Koaa Specia, Saraighat Exp, Ghy Tvc Express, Ghy Sc Express, Guwahati Kanchanjunga Express, Ghy Sc Special, New Alipurduar Testa Torsa Express, Dibrugarh Kamrup Express. You can board your train from different stations such as New Cooch Behar. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 16 hrs 20 mins to 11 hours 53 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability from trains that run on daily basis like Guwahati Kanchanjunga Express, Dibrugarh Kamrup Express, New Alipurduar Testa Torsa Express, Saraighat Exp, New Cooch Behar Uttar Banga Express and trains that run sporadically like Dbrg Koaa Exp, Ghy Sc Special, Ghy Koaa Specia, Kyq Koaa Specia, Ghy Sc Express, Kol Garib Rath, Ghy Hwh Special, Ghy Tvc Express, Ghy Sbc Express etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include New Cooch Behar( like Ghy Sc Special, Dibrugarh Kamrup Express, New Alipurduar Testa Torsa Express, Dbrg Koaa Exp, Kyq Koaa Specia, Ghy Tvc Express, Ghy Sbc Express, Saraighat Exp, Ghy Sc Express, Ghy Koaa Specia ).