Cochin To Quilon Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Cochin to QuilonRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Bza Qln Spl Ernakulam Town 00:05 Quilon Jn 03:45 Y N N N Y N N Book
Ak Qln Spl Ernakulam Town 00:05 Quilon Jn 03:45 N N N N N N Y Book
Mtm Qln Spl Ernakulam Town 00:05 Quilon Jn 03:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Bikaner kochuveli Expr... Ernakulam Town 01:15 Quilon Jn 04:15 N N N N Y N N Book
Veraval Trivandrum Cnt... Ernakulam Town 01:15 Quilon Jn 04:15 N N N N N Y N Book
Gandhidham Nagercoil E... Ernakulam Town 01:15 Quilon Jn 04:15 N N N N N N Y Book
Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuv... Ernakulam Town 01:15 Quilon Jn 04:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Palghat Town Amritha E... Ernakulam Town 01:40 Quilon Jn 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nilambur Road Rajya Ra... Ernakulam Town 01:40 Quilon Jn 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum Exp Ernakulam Town 02:10 Quilon Jn 05:05 Y N N N N N N Book
Kochuveli Exp Ernakulam Town 02:15 Quilon Jn 05:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Kollam Express Ernakulam Town 02:15 Quilon Jn 05:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Mangalore central Mave... Eranakulam Jn 02:30 Quilon Jn 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kollam Exp Ernakulam Town 02:35 Quilon Jn 05:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Bvc Kcvl Exp Ernakulam Town 02:35 Quilon Jn 05:20 N Y N N N N N Book
Yesvantpur kochuveli A... Ernakulam Town 02:40 Quilon Jn 05:40 N N N N Y N N Book
Dibrugarh Vivek Expres... Ernakulam Town 02:40 Quilon Jn 05:40 N N Y N N N N Book
Trivandrum Exp Ernakulam Town 03:10 Quilon Jn 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mangalore central Mala... Ernakulam Town 03:45 Quilon Jn 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivndrm Rjdhni Eranakulam Jn 04:30 Quilon Jn 06:50 N Y N Y Y N N Book
Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari... Ernakulam Town 04:35 Quilon Jn 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kochuveli Exp Eranakulam Jn 04:45 Quilon Jn 07:35 N Y Y N N N Y Book
Bangalore city Kochuve... Eranakulam Jn 04:55 Quilon Jn 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ernakulam vanchinad Ex... Eranakulam Jn 05:00 Quilon Jn 08:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum Exp Eranakulam Jn 05:10 Quilon Jn 08:35 N N N N Y N N Book
Kollam Exp Ernakulam Town 05:40 Quilon Jn 09:10 N N N N Y N N Book
Src Ers Spl Ernakulam Town 05:50 Quilon Jn 09:10 Y N N N N N N Book
Guruvayur Trivandrum E... Eranakulam Jn 05:50 Quilon Jn 08:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Swarna Jayanti Eranakulam Jn 06:05 Quilon Jn 09:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Trivandrum Mail Ernakulam Town 06:25 Quilon Jn 09:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kollam Express Ernakulam Town 06:40 Quilon Jn 10:45 N N N N Y N N Book
Kochuveli Exp Ernakulam Town 08:15 Quilon Jn 11:15 N N N N N Y N Book
Kochuveli Gr Ernakulam Town 08:15 Quilon Jn 11:20 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Kerala Express Eranakulam Jn 09:45 Quilon Jn 13:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jan Shatabdi Ernakulam Town 09:48 Quilon Jn 12:30 Y Y N Y Y Y N Book
Bangalore city Kanyak... Ernakulam Town 10:20 Quilon Jn 13:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vskp Qln Specia Ernakulam Town 10:42 Quilon Jn 14:10 Y N N N Y N N Book
Nagercoil Exp Ernakulam Town 10:45 Quilon Jn 13:55 N N N Y N N N Book
Vskp Qln Specia Ernakulam Town 11:15 Quilon Jn 15:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Ahilyanagari Ex Ernakulam Town 12:57 Quilon Jn 16:10 N N Y N N N N Book
Rapti Sagar Exp Ernakulam Town 12:57 Quilon Jn 16:10 N Y N N N Y Y Book
Krba Tvc Expres Ernakulam Town 13:00 Quilon Jn 16:10 Y N N N Y N N Book
Mangalore central par... Ernakulam Town 13:40 Quilon Jn 17:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hyderabad Decan Expres... Ernakulam Town 13:50 Quilon Jn 17:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex Ernakulam Town 14:10 Quilon Jn 17:45 N N Y N N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Himsagar Ex... Ernakulam Town 14:15 Quilon Jn 17:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Kerla S Kranti Eranakulam Jn 14:20 Quilon Jn 17:15 N N N N Y N N Book
Hapa Ten Sup Ex Eranakulam Jn 14:20 Quilon Jn 17:15 Y N N N N N Y Book
Asr Kcvl Expres Eranakulam Jn 14:20 Quilon Jn 17:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Porbandar Kochuveli Ex... Eranakulam Jn 14:20 Quilon Jn 17:15 N N N N N Y N Book
Lokmanyatilak t Netrav... Eranakulam Jn 14:50 Quilon Jn 18:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gurudev Express Ernakulam Town 15:40 Quilon Jn 18:55 N N N N Y N N Book
Mangalore central Expr... Eranakulam Jn 16:20 Quilon Jn 19:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shoranur venad Express Ernakulam Town 16:25 Quilon Jn 20:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jan Shatabdi Eranakulam Jn 17:25 Quilon Jn 19:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shm Tvc Express Eranakulam Jn 17:35 Quilon Jn 20:45 N Y N Y N N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Ernakulam Town 17:45 Quilon Jn 21:05 N N N N Y N N Book
Hyb Qln Spl Ernakulam Town 18:35 Quilon Jn 22:15 N N N Y Y N N Book
Kcvl Garib Rath Ernakulam Town 18:35 Quilon Jn 22:10 N Y N N N Y N Book
Nzb Qln Spl Ernakulam Town 18:35 Quilon Jn 22:15 N N N N N Y N Book
Hyb Qln Spl Ernakulam Town 18:35 Quilon Jn 22:15 N N N N N N Y Book
Hyb Qln Spl Ernakulam Town 18:35 Quilon Jn 22:15 Y Y Y Y N Y Y Book
Ltt Ten Special Ernakulam Town 18:35 Quilon Jn 22:10 Y N N N N N N Book
Hyb Qln Spl Ernakulam Town 19:05 Quilon Jn 23:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Cct Qln Spl Ernakulam Town 19:50 Quilon Jn 00:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mtm Qln Spl Ernakulam Town 20:20 Quilon Jn 00:30 N N N N Y Y N Book
Ns Qln Spl Ernakulam Town 20:20 Quilon Jn 01:00 N N N N Y Y N Book
Bilaspur tirunelveli E... Eranakulam Jn 21:35 Quilon Jn 00:20 N N Y N N N N Book
Bsp Ten Express Eranakulam Jn 21:35 Quilon Jn 00:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp Ernakulam Town 22:25 Quilon Jn 01:20 N N N N N Y N Book
Awb Qln Spl Ernakulam Town 23:10 Quilon Jn 02:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Skzr Qln Spl Ernakulam Town 23:10 Quilon Jn 02:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Guruvayur Chennai Expr... Ernakulam Town 23:12 Quilon Jn 02:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mumbai Cst Trivandram... Eranakulam Jn 23:15 Quilon Jn 01:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Adb Qln Spl Ernakulam Town 23:15 Quilon Jn 02:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Mangalore Central Triv... Ernakulam Town 23:40 Quilon Jn 03:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Quilon to Cochin
View More Trains

Cochin to Quilon Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Cochin City

Kochi also known as Cochin is the commercial and industrial capital of Kerala state. Situated along the Arabian Sea, Kochi is one of the oldest ports in India. Gifted with a natural harbour, Kochi offers a perfect fusion of old tradition and modernity. Kochi abounds with tranquil backwaters, coconut lagoons, old churches, synagogues and temples. The coastal city consists of the mainland Ernakulam, Fort Kochi, Mattanchery, Willingdon Island, Vypeen Island, Bolghatty Island and Vallarpadam Island. Main attractions of Kochi are Bolghatty Palace, Mattancherry Palace, Jewish Synagogue, Fort Kochi Beach, St Francis Church, Chinese Fishing Nets, Pallipuram Fort, Cherai Beach and Mangalavana Bird Sanctuary.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Cochin To Quilon Trains

Want to travel from Cochin to Quilon)? Know about the trains running on this route. Here are some trains that run from Cochin to Quilon are Kochuveli Exp, Kerla S Kranti, Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuveli Express, Kollam Exp, Shm Tvc Express, Shoranur venad Express, Swarna Jayanti, Palghat Town Amritha Express, Mangalore central parasuram Express, Bilaspur tirunelveli Express and etc. The train departs from stations Ernakulam Town, Eranakulam Jn. The train starts from various stations in Cochin like There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from4 hrs 40 mins to 2 hours 17 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Kerala Express, Jan Shatabdi, Ernakulam vanchinad Express, Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari Express, Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express, Hyb Qln Spl, Trivandrum Exp, Hyderabad Decan Express, Shoranur venad Express, Guruvayur Trivandrum Express or trains that run weekly like Asr Kcvl Expres, Jan Shatabdi, Bza Qln Spl, Veraval Trivandrum Cntl Express, Kochuveli Exp, Ghy Tvc Express, Bilaspur tirunelveli Express, Hyb Qln Spl, Src Ers Spl, Yesvantpur kochuveli Ac Express and etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Ernakulam Town( like Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Hyderabad Decan Express, Ak Qln Spl, Palghat Town Amritha Express, Bza Qln Spl, Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express, Kochuveli Gr, Gurudev Express, Ltt Ten Special, Src Ers Spl ), Eranakulam Jn( like Jan Shatabdi, Swarna Jayanti, Hapa Ten Sup Ex, Bangalore city Kochuveli Express, Lokmanyatilak t Netravati Express, Ernakulam vanchinad Express, Kerala Express, Shm Tvc Express, Bsp Ten Express, Kochuveli Exp ).