Chhapra To Kanpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chhapra to KanpurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Bju Gwl Mail Chhapra 00:30 Kanpur Central 13:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rapti Sagar Exp Chhapra 03:05 Kanpur Central 13:17 N Y N N N N N Book
Chhapra Mathura Expres... Chhapra 05:00 Kanpur Anwrganj 15:25 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Katihar amritsar expr... Chhapra Kacheri 08:05 Kanpur Central 19:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sitamarhi Lichchavi Ex... Chhapra Kacheri 09:10 Kanpur Central 22:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Darbhanga Sabarmati Ex... Chhapra 09:50 Kanpur Central 01:02 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Bihar S Kranti Chhapra 12:45 Kanpur Central 22:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vaishali Exp Chhapra 13:45 Kanpur Central 23:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kamakha Jaipur Kavigur... Chhapra 15:45 Kanpur Anwrganj 04:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Chhapra Utsarg Express Chhapra 19:05 Kanpur Anwrganj 09:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Cpr Aii Spl Chhapra 20:30 Kanpur Central 07:55 N N Y N N N N Book
Swatantra S Exp Chhapra 20:40 Kanpur Central 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Muzaffarnagar Surat Ex... Chhapra 21:55 Kanpur Central 12:05 N N N N N N Y Book
You can also check trains from Kanpur to Chhapra
View More Trains

Chhapra to Kanpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Chhapra To Kanpur Trains

Planning to travel from Chhapra to Kanpur by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Here are some trains that run from Chhapra to Kanpur are Darbhanga Sabarmati Express, Chhapra Mathura Express, Bju Gwl Mail, Katihar amritsar express, Bihar S Kranti, Rapti Sagar Exp, Swatantra S Exp, Cpr Aii Spl, Kamakha Jaipur Kaviguru, Muzaffarnagar Surat Express and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as Chhapra Kacheri, Chhapra. Time taken by different trains is approximately 15 hrs 12 mins to 9 hours 30 mins. Out of these 7 trains run daily and are Bju Gwl Mail, Chhapra Utsarg Express, Katihar amritsar express, Bihar S Kranti, Vaishali Exp, Sitamarhi Lichchavi Express, Swatantra S Exp and 6 are on weekly basis. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Chhapra( like Chhapra Utsarg Express, Bju Gwl Mail, Vaishali Exp, Darbhanga Sabarmati Express, Cpr Aii Spl, Kamakha Jaipur Kaviguru, Rapti Sagar Exp, Bihar S Kranti, Muzaffarnagar Surat Express, Chhapra Mathura Express ), Chhapra Kacheri( like Katihar amritsar express, Sitamarhi Lichchavi Express ).